Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 24 - May 28, 2021

Snooker Grand Prix Bulgaria

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Georgi Velichkov
6 (5/1) 22 (19/3)
86%
53, 50
2 Viktor Iliev
6 (4/2) 21 (13/8)
62%
59, 54
3 Spasian Spasov
5 (3/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
3 Teodor Chomovski
5 (3/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
5 Georgi Georgiev
4 (3/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
5 Ivaylo Pekov
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
60, 56
7 Velian Dimitrov
4 (2/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
7 Bratislav Krastev
4 (1/3) 15 (6/9)
40%
61
9 Dimo Angelov
4 (0/4) 15 (3/12)
20%
9 Maksim Kostov
4 (0/4) 15 (3/12)
20%
56
Starts May 24, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer The Academy-Dianabad

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Georgi Velichkov 4 3 0 1 11 3 8 0 0 0 0.786 3
2 Teodor Chomovski 4 3 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 3
3 Ivaylo Pekov 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Velian Dimitrov 4 2 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 2
5 Maksim Kostov 4 0 0 4 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Viktor Iliev 4 3 0 1 10 3 7 0 0 0 0.769 3
2 Spasian Spasov 4 3 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Georgi Georgiev 4 3 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 3
4 Bratislav Krastev 4 1 0 3 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 1
5 Dimo Angelov 4 0 0 4 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Bulgaria
Georgi Velichkov
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Mon 11:10 
2-A   
Bulgaria
Ivaylo Pekov
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Mon 14:28 
3-B   
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Bulgaria
Dimo Angelov
Mon 17:29 
4-B   
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Bulgaria
Georgi Georgiev
Mon 12:16 

Round 2

Race to 3
5-A   
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Mon 18:33 
6-A   
Bulgaria
Georgi Velichkov
Bulgaria
Teodor Chomovski
Mon 21:16 
7-B   
Bulgaria
Dimo Angelov
Bulgaria
Georgi Georgiev
Wed 01:17 
8-B   
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Bulgaria
Spasian Spasov
Tue 10:21 

Round 3

Race to 3
9-A   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Teodor Chomovski
Tue 19:56 
10-A   
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Bulgaria
Ivaylo Pekov
Tue 13:44 
11-B   
Bulgaria
Georgi Georgiev
Bulgaria
Spasian Spasov
Tue 17:43 
12-B   
Bulgaria
Dimo Angelov
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Tue 12:07 

Round 4

Race to 3
13-A   
Bulgaria
Teodor Chomovski
Bulgaria
Ivaylo Pekov
Wed 10:00 
14-A   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Georgi Velichkov
Wed 22:15 
15-B   
Bulgaria
Spasian Spasov
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Wed 12:57 
16-B   
Bulgaria
Georgi Georgiev
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Wed 17:28 

Round 5

Race to 3
17-A   
Bulgaria
Ivaylo Pekov
Bulgaria
Georgi Velichkov
Wed 16:35 
18-A   
Bulgaria
Teodor Chomovski
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Wed 20:00 
19-B   
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Thu 12:50 
20-B   
Bulgaria
Spasian Spasov
Bulgaria
Dimo Angelov
Thu 10:38 

Semi final

Race to 3
21   
Bulgaria
Georgi Velichkov
Bulgaria
Spasian Spasov
Thu 18:36 
22   
Bulgaria
Teodor Chomovski
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Thu 20:37 

Final

Race to 3
23   
Bulgaria
Georgi Velichkov
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Fri 18:57 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants