Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 20 - December 24, 2021

Snooker Grand Prix Bulgaria 2

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Bratislav Krastev
6 (6/0) 22 (21/1)
95%
95, 69, 66, 57, 52
2 Georgi Velichkov
6 (4/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
69, 55
3 Spasian Spasov
5 (3/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
89
3 Viktor Iliev
5 (4/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
72, 69, 58, 53, 53, 53
5 Simeon Raikov
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
69, 66
5 Velian Dimitrov
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
89
7 Teodor Chomovski
4 (1/3) 15 (5/10)
33%
7 Maksim Kostov
4 (1/3) 17 (7/10)
41%
9 Georgi Georgiev
4 (0/4) 13 (1/12)
8%
61
9 Kristina Zlateva
4 (0/4) 16 (4/12)
25%
Starts Dec 20, 2021, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bratislav Krastev 4 4 0 0 12 1 11 0 0 0 0.923 4
2 Georgi Velichkov 4 3 0 1 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 3
3 Simeon Raikov 4 2 0 2 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
4 Teodor Chomovski 4 1 0 3 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Georgi Georgiev 4 0 0 4 1 12 -11 0 0 0 0.077 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Viktor Iliev 4 4 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 4
2 Spasian Spasov 4 3 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Velian Dimitrov 4 2 0 2 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Maksim Kostov 4 1 0 3 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1
5 Kristina Zlateva 4 0 0 4 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Bulgaria
Georgi Velichkov
Bulgaria
Simeon Raikov
Mon 12:00 
2-A   
Bulgaria
Teodor Chomovski
Bulgaria
Georgi Georgiev
Mon 18:12 
3-B   
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Mon 23:14 
4-B   
Bulgaria
Spasian Spasov
Bulgaria
Kristina Zlateva
Mon 20:51 

Round 2

Race to 3
5-A   
Bulgaria
Simeon Raikov
Bulgaria
Georgi Georgiev
Tue 22:19 
6-A   
Bulgaria
Georgi Velichkov
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Tue 15:02 
7-B   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Kristina Zlateva
Wed 13:43 
8-B   
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Thu 16:14 

Round 3

Race to 3
9-A   
Bulgaria
Georgi Georgiev
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Wed 11:00 
10-A   
Bulgaria
Simeon Raikov
Bulgaria
Teodor Chomovski
Wed 17:38 
11-B   
Bulgaria
Kristina Zlateva
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Tue 12:30 
12-B   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Spasian Spasov
Mon 16:00 

Round 4

Race to 3
13-A   
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Bulgaria
Teodor Chomovski
Tue 18:50 
14-A   
Bulgaria
Georgi Georgiev
Bulgaria
Georgi Velichkov
Wed 15:24 
15-B   
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Bulgaria
Spasian Spasov
Thu 11:55 
16-B   
Bulgaria
Kristina Zlateva
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Wed 19:35 

Round 5

Race to 3
17-A   
Bulgaria
Teodor Chomovski
Bulgaria
Georgi Velichkov
Wed 21:09 
18-A   
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Bulgaria
Simeon Raikov
Thu 13:27 
19-B   
Bulgaria
Spasian Spasov
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Tue 10:00 
20-B   
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Tue 19:57 

Semi final

Race to 4
21   
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Bulgaria
Spasian Spasov
Thu 18:27 
22   
Bulgaria
Georgi Velichkov
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Thu 21:11 

Final

Race to 5
23   
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Bulgaria
Georgi Velichkov
Fri 13:16 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants