Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 13, 2019

Shooters 6 reds

Snooker 6-reds

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Thai Nguyen
7 (7/0) 10 (10/0)
100%
2 Kurt De Meuter
8 (7/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
3 Patrick Truyens
6 (4/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
3 Stefan Kiebooms
6 (4/2) 9 (6/3)
67%
5 gisleen Buts
5 (2/3) 7 (3/4)
43%
5 Sammi Moumen
6 (4/2) 8 (5/3)
63%
5 Kris Truyens
6 (3/3) 7 (3/4)
43%
5 Matthijs Verherstraeten
6 (4/2) 7 (4/3)
57%
9 Brent De Bondt
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
Show more
9 Kristof Vanderhoeven
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
11 Kris Bombois
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
11 Werner Nuytkens
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
11 Curt Ceulemans
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
14 Clement Van Hove
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
14 Yoeri Jansens
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
14 Jan Verherstraeten
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Antonio Truyens
4 (0/4) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Nando Fustian
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Jeremy Crépin
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Koen Cnaepkens
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
21 Rene De Groof
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
21 Stef Nuytkens
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
Starts Aug 13, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (22 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
More info
10 euro inschrijving
8euro gaat naar de dagverdeling
2euro gaat naar de eindronde

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thai Nguyen 4 4 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Patrick Truyens 4 3 0 1 3 1 2 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Curt Ceulemans 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Yoeri Jansens 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 Antonio Truyens 4 0 0 4 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sammi Moumen 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Kris Truyens 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Werner Nuytkens 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 3
4 Clement Van Hove 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 Koen Cnaepkens 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
6 Stef Nuytkens 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kurt De Meuter 5 5 0 0 5 0 5 0 0 0 1 5
2 Matthijs Verherstraeten 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
3 Kris Bombois 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
4 Jan Verherstraeten 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 Nando Fustian 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 1
6 Rene De Groof 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stefan Kiebooms 4 3 0 1 3 1 2 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 gisleen Buts 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
2 Brent De Bondt 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
2 Kristof Vanderhoeven 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Jeremy Crépin 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 0 0 0.25 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Belgium
Thai Nguyen
Belgium
Patrick Truyens
Tue 20:08 
2-A   
Belgium
Antonio Truyens
Belgium
Curt Ceulemans
Tue 20:08 
3-B   
Belgium
Clement Van Hove
Belgium
Werner Nuytkens
Tue 20:08 
4-B   
Belgium
Kris Truyens
Belgium
Sammi Moumen
Tue 20:08 
5-B   
Belgium
Stef Nuytkens
Belgium
Koen Cnaepkens
Tue 20:08 
6-C   
Greece
Matthijs Verherstraeten
Belgium
Kris Bombois
Tue 20:09 
7-C   
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Kurt De Meuter
Belgium
Jan Verherstraeten
Tue 20:20 
8-C   
Belgium
Rene De Groof
Belgium
Nando Fustian
Tue 20:31 
9-D   
Belgium
Stefan Kiebooms
Belgium
Kristof Vanderhoeven
Tue 20:32 
10-D   
Belgium
Jeremy Crépin
Belgium
Brent De Bondt
Tue 20:34 

Round 2

Race to 1
11-A   
Belgium
Patrick Truyens
Belgium
Curt Ceulemans
Tue 20:37 
12-A   
Belgium
Thai Nguyen
Belgium
Yoeri Jansens
Tue 20:38 
13-B   
Belgium
Clement Van Hove
Belgium
Sammi Moumen
Tue 20:41 
14-B   
Belgium
Werner Nuytkens
Belgium
Koen Cnaepkens
Tue 20:42 
15-B   
Belgium
Kris Truyens
Belgium
Stef Nuytkens
Tue 20:48 
16-C   
Greece
Matthijs Verherstraeten
Belgium
Jan Verherstraeten
Tue 20:53 
17-C   
Belgium
Kris Bombois
Belgium
Nando Fustian
Tue 20:55 
18-C   
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Kurt De Meuter
Belgium
Rene De Groof
Tue 20:59 
19-D   
Belgium
Kristof Vanderhoeven
Belgium
Brent De Bondt
Tue 21:00 
20-D   
Belgium
Stefan Kiebooms
Belgium
gisleen Buts
Tue 21:11 

Round 3

Race to 1
21-A   
Belgium
Curt Ceulemans
Belgium
Yoeri Jansens
Tue 21:12 
22-A   
Belgium
Patrick Truyens
Belgium
Antonio Truyens
Tue 21:13 
23-B   
Belgium
Clement Van Hove
Belgium
Koen Cnaepkens
Tue 21:18 
24-B   
Belgium
Sammi Moumen
Belgium
Stef Nuytkens
Tue 21:20 
25-B   
Belgium
Werner Nuytkens
Belgium
Kris Truyens
Tue 21:26 
26-C   
Greece
Matthijs Verherstraeten
Belgium
Nando Fustian
Tue 21:26 
27-C   
Belgium
Jan Verherstraeten
Belgium
Rene De Groof
Tue 21:28 
28-C   
Belgium
Kris Bombois
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Kurt De Meuter
Tue 21:38 
29-D   
Belgium
Brent De Bondt
Belgium
gisleen Buts
Tue 21:39 
30-D   
Belgium
Kristof Vanderhoeven
Belgium
Jeremy Crépin
Tue 21:41 

Round 4

Race to 1
31-A   
Belgium
Yoeri Jansens
Belgium
Antonio Truyens
Tue 21:41 
32-A   
Belgium
Curt Ceulemans
Belgium
Thai Nguyen
Tue 21:46 
33-B   
Belgium
Clement Van Hove
Belgium
Stef Nuytkens
Tue 21:51 
34-B   
Belgium
Koen Cnaepkens
Belgium
Kris Truyens
Tue 21:56 
35-B   
Belgium
Sammi Moumen
Belgium
Werner Nuytkens
Tue 22:01 
36-C   
Greece
Matthijs Verherstraeten
Belgium
Rene De Groof
Tue 22:02 
37-C   
Belgium
Nando Fustian
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Kurt De Meuter
Tue 22:02 
38-C   
Belgium
Jan Verherstraeten
Belgium
Kris Bombois
Tue 22:04 
39-D   
Belgium
gisleen Buts
Belgium
Jeremy Crépin
Tue 22:11 
40-D   
Belgium
Brent De Bondt
Belgium
Stefan Kiebooms
Tue 22:17 

Round 5

Race to 1
41-A   
Belgium
Antonio Truyens
Belgium
Thai Nguyen
Tue 22:21 
42-A   
Belgium
Yoeri Jansens
Belgium
Patrick Truyens
Tue 22:23 
43-B   
Belgium
Clement Van Hove
Belgium
Kris Truyens
Tue 22:25 
44-B   
Belgium
Stef Nuytkens
Belgium
Werner Nuytkens
Tue 22:29 
45-B   
Belgium
Koen Cnaepkens
Belgium
Sammi Moumen
Tue 22:38 
46-C   
Greece
Matthijs Verherstraeten
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Kurt De Meuter
Tue 22:26 
47-C   
Belgium
Rene De Groof
Belgium
Kris Bombois
Tue 22:39 
48-C   
Belgium
Nando Fustian
Belgium
Jan Verherstraeten
Tue 22:43 
49-D   
Belgium
Jeremy Crépin
Belgium
Stefan Kiebooms
Tue 22:48 
50-D   
Belgium
gisleen Buts
Belgium
Kristof Vanderhoeven
Tue 22:49 

Quarter final

Race to 1
51   
Belgium
Thai Nguyen
Belgium
Kris Truyens
Tue 23:21 
52   
Belgium
Patrick Truyens
Belgium
Sammi Moumen
Tue 23:21 
53   
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Kurt De Meuter
Belgium
gisleen Buts
Tue 23:21 
54   
Greece
Matthijs Verherstraeten
Belgium
Stefan Kiebooms
Tue 23:22 

Semi final

Race to 1
55   
Belgium
Thai Nguyen
Belgium
Patrick Truyens
Wed 01:02 
56   
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Kurt De Meuter
Belgium
Stefan Kiebooms
Wed 01:02 

Final

Race to 1
57   
Belgium
Thai Nguyen
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Kurt De Meuter
Wed 01:03 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment