Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 16 - April 17, 2019

Shooters 6 Reds

Snooker 6-reds

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Andre Pauwels
7 (6/1) 9 (8/1)
89%
2 Dirk Christiaens
7 (5/2) 9 (6/3)
67%
3 Rene De Groof
6 (4/2) 7 (4/3)
57%
3 Stef Nuytkens
6 (3/3) 7 (3/4)
43%
5 Yorrit Hoes
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
5 gisleen Buts
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
5 Donny Debakker
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
5 Kris Beelaert
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
9 Patrick Truyens
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
Show more
9 robert casse
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Thijs Pauwels
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Bert Horemans
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
13 Antonio Truyens
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
13 Kris Bombois
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
13 Kurt De Meuter
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
13 Werner Nuytkens
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Caro Petry
4 (0/4) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Tjorven Puype
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Kris Truyens
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
Starts Apr 16, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (19 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
More info
Elke Dinsdag 6 reeds
10 euro inschrijving
2 euro gaat naar de eindronde
Punten systeem top 16 gaat naar de eindronde
Minimum 4 deelnames
Handicap word terplaatsen meegeven

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rene De Groof 4 3 0 1 3 1 2 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Dirk Christiaens 4 3 0 1 3 1 2 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Thijs Pauwels 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Werner Nuytkens 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 Kris Truyens 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 0 0 0.25 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kris Beelaert 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 3
2 Yorrit Hoes 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Patrick Truyens 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Kris Bombois 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Donny Debakker 4 4 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Andre Pauwels 4 3 0 1 3 1 2 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Bert Horemans 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Kurt De Meuter 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 Caro Petry 4 0 0 4 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 gisleen Buts 4 4 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Stef Nuytkens 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 robert casse 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Antonio Truyens 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 Tjorven Puype 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 0 0 0.25 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Belgium
Thijs Pauwels
Belgium
Rene De Groof
Tue 19:56 
2-A   
Belgium
Werner Nuytkens
Belgium
Kris Truyens
Tue 19:57 
3-B   
Belgium
Kris Beelaert
Belgium
Kris Bombois
Tue 19:57 
4-B   
Belgium
Patrick Truyens
Belgium
Yorrit Hoes
Tue 19:57 
5-C   
Christmas Island
Kurt De Meuter
Belgium
Bert Horemans
Tue 19:57 
6-C   
Belgium
Donny Debakker
Belgium
Caro Petry
Tue 19:57 
7-D   
Belgium
Stef Nuytkens
Belgium
Tjorven Puype
Tue 20:10 
8-D   
Belgium
robert casse
Belgium
gisleen Buts
Tue 20:17 

Round 2

Race to 1
9-A   
Belgium
Rene De Groof
Belgium
Kris Truyens
Tue 20:30 
10-A   
Belgium
Thijs Pauwels
Belgium
Dirk Christiaens
Tue 20:18 
11-B   
Belgium
Kris Beelaert
Belgium
Yorrit Hoes
Tue 20:20 
12-B   
Belgium
Kris Bombois
Belgium
Patrick Truyens
Tue 20:21 
13-C   
Belgium
Bert Horemans
Belgium
Caro Petry
Tue 20:30 
14-C   
Christmas Island
Kurt De Meuter
Belgium
Andre Pauwels
Tue 20:36 
15-D   
Belgium
Tjorven Puype
Belgium
gisleen Buts
Tue 20:38 
16-D   
Belgium
Stef Nuytkens
Belgium
Antonio Truyens
Tue 20:39 

Round 3

Race to 1
17-A   
Belgium
Kris Truyens
Belgium
Dirk Christiaens
Tue 20:50 
18-A   
Belgium
Rene De Groof
Belgium
Werner Nuytkens
Tue 20:53 
19-B   
Belgium
Kris Beelaert
Belgium
Patrick Truyens
Tue 20:55 
20-B   
Belgium
Yorrit Hoes
Belgium
Kris Bombois
Tue 20:34 
21-C   
Belgium
Caro Petry
Belgium
Andre Pauwels
Tue 20:55 
22-C   
Belgium
Bert Horemans
Belgium
Donny Debakker
Tue 20:55 
23-D   
Belgium
gisleen Buts
Belgium
Antonio Truyens
Tue 20:58 
24-D   
Belgium
Tjorven Puype
Belgium
robert casse
Tue 20:58 

Round 4

Race to 1
25-A   
Belgium
Dirk Christiaens
Belgium
Werner Nuytkens
Tue 21:14 
26-A   
Belgium
Kris Truyens
Belgium
Thijs Pauwels
Tue 21:07 
27-C   
Belgium
Andre Pauwels
Belgium
Donny Debakker
Tue 21:19 
28-C   
Belgium
Caro Petry
Christmas Island
Kurt De Meuter
Tue 21:18 
29-D   
Belgium
Antonio Truyens
Belgium
robert casse
Tue 21:20 
30-D   
Belgium
gisleen Buts
Belgium
Stef Nuytkens
Tue 21:15 

Round 5

Race to 1
31-A   
Belgium
Werner Nuytkens
Belgium
Thijs Pauwels
Tue 21:36 
32-A   
Belgium
Dirk Christiaens
Belgium
Rene De Groof
Tue 21:36 
33-C   
Belgium
Donny Debakker
Christmas Island
Kurt De Meuter
Tue 21:36 
34-C   
Belgium
Andre Pauwels
Belgium
Bert Horemans
Tue 21:36 
35-D   
Belgium
robert casse
Belgium
Stef Nuytkens
Tue 21:54 
36-D   
Belgium
Antonio Truyens
Belgium
Tjorven Puype
Tue 21:35 

Quarter final

Race to 1
37   
Belgium
Rene De Groof
Belgium
Yorrit Hoes
Tue 22:38 
38   
Belgium
Dirk Christiaens
Belgium
Kris Beelaert
Tue 22:38 
39   
Belgium
Donny Debakker
Belgium
Stef Nuytkens
Tue 22:38 
40   
Belgium
Andre Pauwels
Belgium
gisleen Buts
Tue 22:38 

Semi final

Race to 1
41   
Belgium
Rene De Groof
Belgium
Dirk Christiaens
Tue 22:48 
42   
Belgium
Stef Nuytkens
Belgium
Andre Pauwels
Tue 22:47 

Final

Race to 1
43   
Belgium
Dirk Christiaens
Belgium
Andre Pauwels
Tue 23:25