Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 24 - September 25, 2022

Shining stars championship

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Maksim Kostov
7 (7/0) 22 (18/4)
82%
62
2 Viktor Iliev
6 (4/2) 21 (13/8)
62%
57
3 Velian Dimitrov
5 (4/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
56, 54, 51, 50
3 Tencho Papazov
6 (4/2) 16 (11/5)
69%
5 Bratislav Krastev
5 (3/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
71, 64, 63
5 Tihomir Yordanov
4 (1/3) 10 (3/7)
30%
5 Иван Кюпов
5 (4/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
5 Yoan Salambashev
4 (3/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
9 Neno Gruychev
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
Show more
9 Dimitar Angelov
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
9 Victor Ivanov
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
9 Nikolay Popov
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
13 Presian Nedev
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
13 Boris Lazarkov
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
13 Toma Tomov
4 (1/3) 10 (3/7)
30%
13 Dimitar Penev
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 Ioana Deligrozeva
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
17 Vladimir Ivanov
4 (1/3) 9 (2/7)
22%
Entry deadline Sep 20, 2022, 5:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 24, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer The Academy-Dianabad
More info
Първи турнир от календара на Българската снукър федерация за сезон 2022/2023г. Дрескодът е риза, елек и официални панталони и обувки. Входна такса - над 14г. 40 лв, под 14г. 25 лв. Награден фонд - 1500лв.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Иван Кюпов 4 4 0 0 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Tencho Papazov 4 3 0 1 7 2 5 0 0 0 0.778 3
3 Nikolay Popov 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 Toma Tomov 4 1 0 3 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1
5 Vladimir Ivanov 4 1 0 3 2 7 -5 0 0 0 0.222 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Velian Dimitrov 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Tihomir Yordanov 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
3 Dimitar Angelov 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Presian Nedev 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Yoan Salambashev 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Viktor Iliev 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
3 Victor Ivanov 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1
4 Dimitar Penev 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Maksim Kostov 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Bratislav Krastev 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Neno Gruychev 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Boris Lazarkov 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 1
5 Ioana Deligrozeva 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Bulgaria
Tencho Papazov
Bulgaria
Nikolay Popov
Sat 10:16 
2-A   
Bulgaria
Toma Tomov
Bulgaria
Vladimir Ivanov
Sat 10:18 
3-B   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Presian Nedev
Sat 10:16 
4-B   
Bulgaria
Tihomir Yordanov
Bulgaria
Dimitar Angelov
Sat 13:21 
5-C   
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Bulgaria
Dimitar Penev
Sat 10:16 
6-C   
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Bulgaria
Victor Ivanov
Sat 11:01 
7-D   
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Bulgaria
Ioana Deligrozeva
Sat 10:17 
8-D   
Bulgaria
Neno Gruychev
Bulgaria
Boris Lazarkov
Sat 10:17 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Bulgaria
Nikolay Popov
Bulgaria
Vladimir Ivanov
Sat 12:23 
10-A   
Bulgaria
Tencho Papazov
Bulgaria
Иван Кюпов
Sat 11:40 
11-B   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Dimitar Angelov
Sat 11:00 
12-B   
Bulgaria
Presian Nedev
Bulgaria
Tihomir Yordanov
Sat 15:04 
13-C   
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Bulgaria
Victor Ivanov
Sat 12:20 
14-C   
Bulgaria
Dimitar Penev
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Sat 13:02 
15-D   
Bulgaria
Ioana Deligrozeva
Bulgaria
Boris Lazarkov
Sat 12:23 
16-D   
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Sat 11:04 

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Bulgaria
Vladimir Ivanov
Bulgaria
Иван Кюпов
Sat 13:46 
18-A   
Bulgaria
Nikolay Popov
Bulgaria
Toma Tomov
Sat 13:36 
19-B   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Tihomir Yordanov
Sat 16:48 
20-B   
Bulgaria
Dimitar Angelov
Bulgaria
Presian Nedev
Sat 12:00 
21-C   
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Sat 15:06 
22-C   
Bulgaria
Victor Ivanov
Bulgaria
Dimitar Penev
Sat 13:58 
23-D   
Bulgaria
Boris Lazarkov
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Sat 13:36 
24-D   
Bulgaria
Ioana Deligrozeva
Bulgaria
Neno Gruychev
Sat 13:47 

Round 4

Race to 2
25-A   
Bulgaria
Иван Кюпов
Bulgaria
Toma Tomov
Sat 18:00 
26-A   
Bulgaria
Vladimir Ivanov
Bulgaria
Tencho Papazov
Sat 15:06 
27-D   
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Bulgaria
Neno Gruychev
Sat 15:06 
28-D   
Bulgaria
Boris Lazarkov
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Sat 14:35 

Round 5

Race to 2
29-A   
Bulgaria
Toma Tomov
Bulgaria
Tencho Papazov
Sat 15:54 
30-A   
Bulgaria
Иван Кюпов
Bulgaria
Nikolay Popov
Sat 15:59 
31-D   
Bulgaria
Neno Gruychev
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Sat 16:16 
32-D   
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Bulgaria
Ioana Deligrozeva
Sat 15:59 

Quarter final

Race to 3
33   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Bratislav Krastev
Sun 10:07 
34   
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Bulgaria
Иван Кюпов
Sun 10:07 
35   
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Bulgaria
Tencho Papazov
Sun 10:07 
36   
Bulgaria
Tihomir Yordanov
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Sun 10:07 

Semi final

Race to 3
37   
Bulgaria
Velian Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Sun 13:35 
38   
Bulgaria
Tencho Papazov
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Sun 13:35 

Final

Race to 4
39   
Bulgaria
Viktor Iliev
Bulgaria
Maksim Kostov
Sun 16:49 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants