Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 19, 2020

Shield Ladies Irish Pool Open (tullamore)

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Jan 19, 2020, 2:50 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (23 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Irish Pool Association
Contact Thomas Quigley (tquigley@hypergrid.com, 0860477940) and Ken Quigley - Cue Academy Tullamore (leinsterken@gmail.com, 0864142717)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Ireland
Simone Shea
Walk Over
 
2   
Ireland
Christine Henderson
Ireland
Sandra Mc Cann
Sun 14:26  Table 11
3   
Ireland
Theresa Redmond
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Croatia
Oriana Anivolop
 
5   
Ireland
Katie Kiernan
Walk Over
 
6   
Ireland
Lynda Curley
Ireland
Adrianne Lynch
Sun 16:04  Table 2
7   
Ireland
Dajana Sinik
Ireland
Laura Hughes
Sun 16:14  Table 14
8   
Walk Over
Ireland
Suzanne Randle
 
9   
Ireland
Natalie Jones
Walk Over
 
10   
Ireland
Dee McVeigh
Ireland
Anne Carley
Sun 16:14  Table 11
11   
Mini Morris
Ireland
Loser M3
 
12   
Walk Over
Ireland
Catriona Kelly
 
13   
Ireland
June Hayes
Walk Over
 
14   
Ireland
Louise Hopkins
Ireland
Lauren Bannon
Sun 16:32  Table 4
15   
Ireland
Martina Coughlan
Ireland
Rosie McGinty
Sun 16:43  Table 8
16   
Walk Over
Ireland
Elizabeth Killeen
 

Round 2

Race to 3
17   
Ireland
Simone Shea
Ireland
Christine Henderson
Sun 17:54  Table 20
18   
Ireland
Theresa Redmond
Croatia
Oriana Anivolop
Sun 16:52  Table 12
19   
Ireland
Katie Kiernan
Ireland
Lynda Curley
 
20   
Ireland
Dajana Sinik
Ireland
Suzanne Randle
 
21   
Ireland
Natalie Jones
Ireland
Anne Carley
Sun 17:25  Table 22
22   
Mini Morris
Ireland
Catriona Kelly
Sun 17:27  Table 22
23   
Ireland
June Hayes
Ireland
Louise Hopkins
Sun 17:52  Table 6
24   
Ireland
Martina Coughlan
Ireland
Elizabeth Killeen
Sun 17:57  Table 14

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
Ireland
Christine Henderson
Croatia
Oriana Anivolop
Sun 19:04  Table 22
26   
Ireland
Lynda Curley
Ireland
Suzanne Randle
Sun 17:27  Table 10
27   
Ireland
Anne Carley
Mini Morris
Sun 18:09  Table 22
28   
Ireland
Louise Hopkins
Ireland
Elizabeth Killeen
Sun 18:47  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 3
29   
Ireland
Christine Henderson
Ireland
Lynda Curley
Sun 19:42  Table 22
30   
Mini Morris
Ireland
Louise Hopkins
Sun 20:33 

Final

Race to 3
31   
Ireland
Christine Henderson
Mini Morris
Sun 20:34  Table 22

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants