Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 19 - October 20, 2019

Session 4 (Saturday Evening) Irish Pool Challenge 2019

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Richie Furlong
3 (3/0) 21 (15/6)
71%
1 Cormac Kerr
3 (3/0) 19 (15/4)
79%
1 Alan Claffey
3 (3/0) 20 (15/5)
75%
1 Declan Hough
3 (3/0) 18 (15/3)
83%
5 David Fuery
4 (3/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
5 Paul Gilnagh
5 (4/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
5 Ronan Fay
4 (3/1) 23 (16/7)
70%
5 Shane Sexton
6 (5/1) 45 (24/21)
53%
9 Jamie Gaffney
6 (4/2) 34 (21/13)
62%
Show more
9 Eoin Collins
7 (5/2) 42 (27/15)
64%
9 Colin Slevin
4 (2/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
9 John Barry
5 (3/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
13 Sean Wynne
5 (3/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
13 Dane O'Donoghue
4 (2/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
13 Maurice Sheehan
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
13 Austin Fleming
4 (2/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
17 Sonny Flanagan
4 (2/2) 22 (13/9)
59%
17 Ricky Pino
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
17 Richard Carr
5 (3/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
17 Tim Fleming
3 (1/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
17 Matt Browne
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
17 Gary Digpal
5 (3/2) 29 (19/10)
66%
17 Warren Casserly
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 Mike Howley
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
25 Eoin Henry
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
25 Stephen Keane
3 (1/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
25 Gerard Sheehy
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
25 Walter Prendergast
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
25 Roy Dunning
3 (1/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
25 Adam O'Shea Dowling
4 (2/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
25 Aaron Templeman
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
25 Marc Rowan
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 John Ward
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
33 Thomas Quigley
Offaly Pool Association
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
33 Francis Grimes
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 Jason Craig
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 Ryan Feehan
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Charlie Evans
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 Elizabeth Killeen
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 Tim Winters
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
33 Andy O'Donovan
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
33 Declan Muldoon
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
33 Margaret O'Driscoll
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
33 Danny Moriarity
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
33 Mike Healy
2 (0/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
Starts Oct 19, 2019, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (45 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Irish Pool Association
Contact Thomas Quigley (tquigley@hypergrid.com, 0860477940) and Ken Quigley - Cue Academy Tullamore (leinsterken@gmail.com, 0864142717)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Ireland
Declan Muldoon
Ireland
Ryan Feehan
Sat 18:48  Table 9
2   
Ireland
Tim Fleming
Walk Over
 
3   
Ireland
Andy O'Donovan
Ireland
Eoin Henry
Sat 18:49  Table 10
4   
Ireland
Eoin Collins
Ireland
Danny Moriarity
Sat 18:49  Table 13
5   
Ireland
Richard Carr
Ireland
Jason Craig
Sat 18:49  Table 14
6   
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Ireland
John Ward
Sat 18:49  Table 15
7   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Aaron Templeman
R1
Sat 20:41  Table 18
8   
Ireland
Mike Howley
Ireland
Paul Gilnagh
Sat 18:54  Table 17
9   
Ireland
Tim Winters
Ireland
Francis Grimes
Sat 18:49  Table 19
10   
Ireland
Dane O'Donoghue
Walk Over
 
11   
Ireland
Roy Dunning
Ireland
Gary Digpal
Sat 18:49  Table 21
12   
Ireland
Elizabeth Killeen
Ireland
Adam O'Shea Dowling
Sat 19:26  Table 6
13   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Sat 18:49  Table 23
14   
Ireland
Margaret O'Driscoll
Ireland
Gerard Sheehy
Sat 19:16  Table 24
15   
Walk Over
Ireland
David Fuery
 
16   
Ireland
Stephen Keane
Shane Sexton
Sat 19:33  Table 7

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Ireland
Declan Hough
Ireland
Ryan Feehan
Sat 20:15  Table 9
18   
Ireland
Tim Fleming
Ireland
John Barry
Sat 19:52  Table 21
19   
Colin Slevin
R1
Ireland
Andy O'Donovan
Sat 20:16  Table 10
20   
Ireland
Eoin Collins
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
Sat 19:55  Table 17
21   
Ireland
Richie Furlong
Ireland
Richard Carr
Sat 20:21  Table 14
22   
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Ireland
Ricky Pino
Sat 20:30  Table 6
23   
Ireland
Walter Prendergast
Ireland
Matt Browne
Sat 21:53  Table 18
24   
Ireland
Paul Gilnagh
Ireland
Sonny Flanagan
Sat 20:43  Table 13
25   
Ireland
Cormac Kerr
Ireland
Tim Winters
Sat 20:50  Table 12
26   
Ireland
Dane O'Donoghue
Ireland
Mike Healy
Sat 21:07  Table 2
27   
Ireland
Warren Casserly
Ireland
Gary Digpal
Sat 21:10  Table 14
28   
Ireland
Adam O'Shea Dowling
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Sat 20:41  Table 20
29   
Ireland
Alan Claffey
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Sat 20:48  Table 23
30   
Ireland
Margaret O'Driscoll
Ireland
Austin Fleming
Sat 21:13  Table 17
31   
Ireland
Marc Rowan
Ireland
David Fuery
Sat 19:27  Table 13
32   
Shane Sexton
Ireland
Jamie Gaffney
Sat 21:46  Table 10

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
Ireland
Declan Muldoon
Ireland
Jamie Gaffney
Sat 22:33  Table 9
34   
Walk Over
Ireland
Marc Rowan
 
35   
Ireland
Eoin Henry
Ireland
Margaret O'Driscoll
Sat 22:23  Table 15
36   
Ireland
Danny Moriarity
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Sat 22:51  Table 6
37   
Ireland
Jason Craig
Ireland
Adam O'Shea Dowling
Sat 21:48  Table 15
38   
Ireland
John Ward
Ireland
Gary Digpal
Sat 22:52  Table 12
39   
Ireland
Aaron Templeman
Ireland
Mike Healy
Sat 22:17  Table 11
40   
Ireland
Mike Howley
Ireland
Tim Winters
Sat 21:31  Table 12
41   
Ireland
Francis Grimes
Ireland
Sonny Flanagan
Sat 22:10  Table 13
42   
Walk Over
Ireland
Walter Prendergast
 
43   
Ireland
Roy Dunning
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Sat 21:30  Table 19
44   
Ireland
Elizabeth Killeen
Ireland
Richard Carr
Sat 21:23  Table 11
45   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
Ireland
Eoin Collins
Sat 21:38  Table 20
46   
Ireland
Gerard Sheehy
R1
Ireland
Andy O'Donovan
Sat 21:54  Table 9
47   
Walk Over
Ireland
Tim Fleming
 
48   
Ireland
Stephen Keane
Ireland
Ryan Feehan
Sat 21:57  Table 7

Winner round 2

Race to 5
49   
Ireland
Declan Hough
Ireland
John Barry
Sat 22:08  Table 21
50   
Colin Slevin
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
Sat 22:03  Table 22
51   
Ireland
Richie Furlong
Ireland
Ricky Pino
Sat 22:08  Table 5
52   
Ireland
Matt Browne
Ireland
Paul Gilnagh
Sat 23:10  Table 11
53   
Ireland
Cormac Kerr
Ireland
Dane O'Donoghue
Sat 22:17  Table 20
54   
Ireland
Warren Casserly
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Sat 22:53  Table 13
55   
Ireland
Alan Claffey
Ireland
Austin Fleming
Sat 22:53  Table 14
56   
Ireland
David Fuery
Shane Sexton
Sat 22:31  Table 2

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
Ireland
Jamie Gaffney
Ireland
Marc Rowan
Sat 22:59  Table 24
58   
Ireland
Eoin Henry
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Sat 23:52  Table 6
59   
Ireland
Adam O'Shea Dowling
Ireland
Gary Digpal
Sat 23:46  Table 23
60   
Ireland
Aaron Templeman
Ireland
Mike Howley
Sat 23:09  Table 21
61   
Ireland
Sonny Flanagan
Ireland
Walter Prendergast
Sat 23:10  Table 8
62   
Ireland
Roy Dunning
Ireland
Richard Carr
Sat 22:57  Table 20
63   
Ireland
Eoin Collins
Ireland
Gerard Sheehy
Sat 22:37  Table 17
64   
Ireland
Tim Fleming
Ireland
Stephen Keane
Sat 22:47  Table 7

Loser round 3

Race to 4
65   
Ireland
Jamie Gaffney
Ireland
Matt Browne
Sun 00:42  Table 4
66   
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Ireland
Ricky Pino
  Table 6
67   
Ireland
Gary Digpal
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
Sun 00:31  Table 23
68   
Ireland
Mike Howley
Ireland
John Barry
Sat 23:45  Table 13
69   
Ireland
Sonny Flanagan
Shane Sexton
Sat 23:40  Table 2
70   
Ireland
Richard Carr
Ireland
Austin Fleming
Sun 00:27  Table 24
71   
Ireland
Eoin Collins
Ireland
Warren Casserly
Sat 23:42  Table 8
72   
Ireland
Tim Fleming
Ireland
Dane O'Donoghue
Sun 00:22  Table 22

Winners qualification

Race to 5
73   
Ireland
Declan Hough
Colin Slevin
Sat 23:38  Table 16
74   
Ireland
Richie Furlong
Ireland
Paul Gilnagh
Sun 00:42  Table 8
75   
Ireland
Cormac Kerr
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Sat 23:43  Table 17
76   
Ireland
Alan Claffey
Ireland
David Fuery
Sun 00:27  Table 7

Loser round 4

Race to 4
77   
Ireland
Jamie Gaffney
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Sun 01:09  Table 17
78   
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
Ireland
John Barry
Sun 01:49  Table 23
79   
Shane Sexton
Ireland
Austin Fleming
Sun 01:18  Table 24
80   
Ireland
Eoin Collins
Ireland
Dane O'Donoghue
Sun 00:55  Table 20

Losers qualification

Race to 4
81   
Ireland
Jamie Gaffney
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Sun 09:39  Table 12
82   
Ireland
John Barry
Ireland
David Fuery
Sun 03:08 
83   
Shane Sexton
Colin Slevin
Sun 01:57 
84   
Ireland
Eoin Collins
Ireland
Paul Gilnagh
Sun 02:11  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants