Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 19, 2019

Session 3 (Saturday Afternoon) Irish Pool Challenge 2019

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jordan Synott
3 (3/0) 25 (15/10)
60%
1 Patrick O'Leary
3 (3/0) 18 (15/3)
83%
1 Gavin Donnelly
3 (3/0) 21 (15/6)
71%
1 Lee McSharry
3 (3/0) 24 (15/9)
63%
5 Fran Morrison
4 (3/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
5 Matthew O'Hara
4 (3/1) 27 (18/9)
67%
5 David McWeeney
4 (3/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
5 Dave McNally
4 (3/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
9 Richie Lawlor
5 (3/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
Show more
9 Shane Sheridan
5 (3/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
9 Wayne Brennan
5 (3/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
9 Matthew Mahon
5 (3/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
13 Martin Rothwell
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
13 Keith Conlon
4 (2/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
13 Jeff Ratledge
4 (2/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
13 Seamus Ducey
5 (3/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
17 Barry McCartney
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
17 Mike Moriarty
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
17 Lee Murrin
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Aaron Doherty
4 (2/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
17 Eddie Walsh Jnr
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
17 Kevin McKinney
5 (3/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
17 Derek Hagan
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
17 Paul Roche
4 (2/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
25 Jimmy Carroll
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
25 Paul halvey
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
25 Aidan McFadden
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
25 Benny McHale
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
25 John Kelly
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
25 John Spriggs
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
25 Johnny Greene
4 (2/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
25 Kieran Doherty
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
33 Martin Keenan
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Raymond Stockman
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 Aiden Howlin
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 Hayden Johnston
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Seamus Scullion
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 Anthony Delaney
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 Mark White
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 Oisin O'Domhnaill
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 Sean Burke
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
Starts Oct 19, 2019, 1:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (41 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Irish Pool Association
Contact Ken Quigley - Cue Academy Tullamore (leinsterken@gmail.com, 0864142717)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Ireland
Hayden Johnston
Ireland
Oisin O'Domhnaill
Sat 14:01  Table 2
2   
Ireland
Eddie Walsh Jnr
Walk Over
 
3   
Ireland
Richie Lawlor
Northern Ireland
Raymond Stockman
Sat 14:01  Table 3
4   
Ireland
Sean Burke
Ireland
Mark White
Sat 14:01  Table 5
5   
Ireland
Martin Keenan
Ireland
Anthony Delaney
Sat 14:01  Table 6
6   
Ireland
Dan McNally
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Ireland
Keith Conlon
 
8   
Ireland
Johnny Greene
Ireland
Kieran Doherty
Sat 14:01  Table 7
9   
Ireland
Seamus Scullion
Ireland
Aiden Howlin
Sat 14:01  Table 8
10   
Ireland
Jeff Ratledge
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Ireland
Wayne Brennan
 
12   
Ireland
Paul Roche
Ireland
John Spriggs
Sat 14:01  Table 9
13   
Ireland
Seamus Ducey
Ireland
Derek Hagan
Sat 14:01  Table 10
14   
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Ireland
John Kelly
 
16   
Ireland
Aaron Doherty
Ireland
Kevin McKinney
Sat 14:01  Table 11

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
Hayden Johnston
Sat 16:21  Table 4
18   
Ireland
Eddie Walsh Jnr
Ireland
Paul halvey
Sat 14:02  Table 17
19   
Ireland
Jimmy Carroll
Ireland
Richie Lawlor
Sat 14:41  Table 23
20   
Ireland
Mark White
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Sat 15:50  Table 7
21   
Ireland
Mike Moriarty
Ireland
Martin Keenan
Sat 15:11  Table 9
22   
Ireland
Dave McNally
Ireland
Aidan McFadden
Sat 15:11  Table 14
23   
Ireland
Matthew Mahon
R4
Ireland
Keith Conlon
R5
Sat 14:02  Table 19
24   
Ireland
Johnny Greene
Ireland
Jordan Synott
Sat 15:52  Table 22
25   
Ireland
Lee McSharry
Ireland
Aiden Howlin
Sat 15:12  Table 11
26   
Ireland
Jeff Ratledge
Ireland
Martin Rothwell
Sat 14:02  Table 20
27   
Ireland
Barry McCartney
Ireland
Wayne Brennan
Sat 14:02  Table 22
28   
Ireland
John Spriggs
Ireland
Matthew O'Hara
Sat 15:50  Table 13
29   
Benny McHale
Ireland
Seamus Ducey
Sat 15:54  Table 24
30   
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Ireland
David McWeeney
Sat 14:02  Table 23
31   
Lee Murrin
Ireland
John Kelly
Sat 15:55  Table 5
32   
Ireland
Kevin McKinney
Ireland
Gavin Donnelly
Sat 15:41  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
Ireland
Oisin O'Domhnaill
Ireland
Kevin McKinney
Sat 17:19  Table 10
34   
Walk Over
Ireland
John Kelly
 
35   
Northern Ireland
Raymond Stockman
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
 
36   
Ireland
Sean Burke
Benny McHale
Sat 17:13  Table 6
37   
Ireland
Anthony Delaney
Ireland
John Spriggs
Sat 17:10  Table 22
38   
Walk Over
Ireland
Barry McCartney
 
39   
Walk Over
Ireland
Jeff Ratledge
 
40   
Ireland
Kieran Doherty
Ireland
Aiden Howlin
Sat 16:22  Table 10
41   
Ireland
Seamus Scullion
Ireland
Johnny Greene
Sat 17:09  Table 13
42   
Walk Over
Ireland
Matthew Mahon
 
43   
Walk Over
Ireland
Aidan McFadden
 
44   
Ireland
Paul Roche
R1
Ireland
Martin Keenan
R1
Sat 16:46  Table 12
45   
Ireland
Derek Hagan
Ireland
Mark White
Sat 17:12  Table 7
46   
Walk Over
Ireland
Jimmy Carroll
 
47   
Walk Over
Ireland
Paul halvey
 
48   
Ireland
Aaron Doherty
Ireland
Hayden Johnston
Sat 17:11  Table 2

Winner round 2

Race to 5
49   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
Eddie Walsh Jnr
Sat 17:06  Table 4
50   
Ireland
Richie Lawlor
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Sat 17:18  Table 19
51   
Ireland
Mike Moriarty
Ireland
Dave McNally
Sat 16:51  Table 5
52   
Ireland
Keith Conlon
Ireland
Jordan Synott
Sat 17:04  Table 16
53   
Ireland
Lee McSharry
Ireland
Martin Rothwell
Sat 16:52  Table 8
54   
Ireland
Wayne Brennan
Ireland
Matthew O'Hara
Sat 17:00  Table 18
55   
Ireland
Seamus Ducey
Ireland
David McWeeney
Sat 17:33  Table 11
56   
Lee Murrin
Ireland
Gavin Donnelly
Sat 17:20  Table 15

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
Ireland
Kevin McKinney
Ireland
John Kelly
Sat 17:59  Table 22
58   
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Benny McHale
Sat 17:52  Table 3
59   
Ireland
John Spriggs
Ireland
Barry McCartney
Sat 18:00  Table 17
60   
Ireland
Jeff Ratledge
Ireland
Kieran Doherty
Sat 17:21  Table 24
61   
Ireland
Johnny Greene
Ireland
Matthew Mahon
Sat 17:55  Table 18
62   
Ireland
Aidan McFadden
Ireland
Paul Roche
  Table 12
63   
Ireland
Derek Hagan
Ireland
Jimmy Carroll
Sat 17:57  Table 20
64   
Ireland
Paul halvey
Ireland
Aaron Doherty
Sat 17:54  Table 2

Loser round 3

Race to 4
65   
Ireland
Kevin McKinney
Ireland
Keith Conlon
Sat 19:22  Table 20
66   
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Ireland
Mike Moriarty
Sat 18:47  Table 3
67   
Ireland
Barry McCartney
Ireland
Richie Lawlor
Sat 19:22  Table 16
68   
Ireland
Jeff Ratledge
Ireland
Eddie Walsh Jnr
Sat 18:17  Table 2
69   
Ireland
Matthew Mahon
R3
Lee Murrin
Sat 18:43  Table 18
70   
Ireland
Paul Roche
Ireland
Seamus Ducey
Sat 19:21  Table 22
71   
Ireland
Derek Hagan
Ireland
Wayne Brennan
Sat 19:12  Table 7
72   
Ireland
Aaron Doherty
Ireland
Martin Rothwell
Sat 18:49  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 5
73   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Sat 18:08  Table 6
74   
Ireland
Dave McNally
Ireland
Jordan Synott
Sat 18:09  Table 7
75   
Ireland
Lee McSharry
Ireland
Matthew O'Hara
Sat 18:10  Table 4
76   
Ireland
David McWeeney
Ireland
Gavin Donnelly
Sat 19:22  Table 12

Loser round 4

Race to 4
77   
Ireland
Keith Conlon
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Sat 19:39  Table 4
78   
Ireland
Richie Lawlor
Ireland
Jeff Ratledge
Sat 19:45  Table 16
79   
Ireland
Matthew Mahon
Ireland
Seamus Ducey
Sat 21:01  Table 22
80   
Ireland
Wayne Brennan
Ireland
Martin Rothwell
Sat 20:19  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 4
81   
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Ireland
Matthew O'Hara
Sat 20:39  Table 4
82   
Ireland
Richie Lawlor
Ireland
David McWeeney
Sat 20:54  Table 15
83   
Ireland
Matthew Mahon
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Sat 21:21  Table 22
84   
Ireland
Wayne Brennan
Ireland
Dave McNally
Sat 21:20  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants