Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 7, 2019

Session 2 (Saturday Morning) Irish Pool Grand Prix

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Barry Norton
3 (3/0) 21 (15/6)
71%
1 Morgan Thomas
3 (3/0) 22 (15/7)
68%
1 Colin Crossan
3 (3/0) 20 (15/5)
75%
1 Liam Cannon
3 (3/0) 21 (15/6)
71%
5 Stephen Dempsey
4 (3/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
5 Billy Gorman
4 (3/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
5 Jordan Gorman
4 (3/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
5 Daniel Feehan
5 (4/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
9 Colin Slevin
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
Show more
9 Cathy Hunt
7 (5/2) 38 (24/14)
63%
9 David McWeeney
5 (3/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
9 Warren Casserly
4 (2/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
13 JP Cunningham
4 (2/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
13 Sean O'Neill
6 (4/2) 33 (21/12)
64%
13 Eddie Walsh
6 (4/2) 38 (24/14)
63%
13 David Dorrian
4 (2/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
17 Murt Rossiter
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
17 Sandra Bryan
5 (3/2) 33 (19/14)
58%
17 Aodhgan Cashin
5 (3/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
17 Kyle Murphy
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
17 Tyler O'Connor
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
17 Aidan McFadden
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
17 Adam Haughney
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 Dermot Hegarty
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
25 Conor O'Boyle
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
25 Jimmy Carroll
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25 Aaron Templeman
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
25 Willie Byrne
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
25 Justin Thomas
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
25 Gabriel McAteer
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
25 Patrick Hagan
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
25 Paul Christy
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Jordan Synott
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 Kevin Mynes
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
33 Lynda Curley
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
33 Anthony Delaney
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
33 John Curran
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 Simone Shea
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
33 Megan Randle
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 James Dowd
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 Danny Bell
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 Adam O'Shea Dowling
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
Entry deadline Sep 5, 2019, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Sep 7, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (42 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Irish Pool Association Rankings 2019 - 2020
Organizer Irish Pool Association
Contact Murt Rossiter (breakersgorey@gmail.com) and Robin Johnston (Robin.johnston.13@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Ireland
Jimmy Carroll
Ireland
Paul Christy
Sat 10:08  Table 2
2   
Ireland
David Dorrian
Walk Over
 
3   
Ireland
Anthony Delaney
Ireland
Danny Bell
Sat 10:08  Table 3
4   
Ireland
Simone Shea
Ireland
Eddie Walsh
Sat 10:08  Table 4
5   
Ireland
Cathy Hunt
Ireland
James Dowd
Sat 10:09  Table 7
6   
Ireland
Jordan Gorman
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Ireland
Kyle Murphy
 
8   
Ireland
Adam O'Shea Dowling
Ireland
John Curran
Sat 10:08  Table 20
9   
Ireland
Gabriel McAteer
Ireland
Aodhgan Cashin
Sat 10:09  Table 8
10   
Ireland
Patrick Hagan
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Ireland
Billy Gorman
 
12   
Ireland
Lynda Curley
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Sat 10:09  Table 10
13   
Ireland
Kevin Mynes
Ireland
Sean O'Neill
R1
Sat 10:09  Table 9
14   
Ireland
Willie Byrne
Ireland
Conor O'Boyle
Sat 10:10  Table 11
15   
Walk Over
Ireland
Colin Slevin
 
16   
Ireland
Megan Randle
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Sat 10:10  Table 12

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Ireland
Stephen Dempsey
Ireland
Paul Christy
Sat 10:32  Table 2
18   
Ireland
David Dorrian
Ireland
Dermot Hegarty
Sat 10:10  Table 13
19   
Ireland
Liam Cannon
R1
Ireland
Anthony Delaney
Sat 11:09  Table 14
20   
Ireland
Eddie Walsh
Ireland
Daniel Feehan
Sat 11:18  Table 3
21   
Ireland
Tyler O'Connor
Ireland
Cathy Hunt
Sat 11:08  Table 5
22   
Ireland
Jordan Gorman
Ireland
Justin Thomas
Sat 10:10  Table 14
23   
Ireland
Adam Haughney
Ireland
Kyle Murphy
Sat 10:16  Table 18
24   
Ireland
John Curran
Ireland
Barry Norton
Sat 11:14  Table 20
25   
Ireland
Colin Crossan
Ireland
Aodhgan Cashin
Sat 11:40  Table 17
26   
Ireland
Patrick Hagan
Ireland
David McWeeney
Sat 10:10  Table 15
27   
Ireland
Aaron Templeman
Ireland
Billy Gorman
Sat 10:10  Table 16
28   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
Murt Rossiter
Sat 11:14  Table 10
29   
Ireland
Morgan Thomas
Ireland
Sean O'Neill
Sat 10:56  Table 9
30   
Ireland
Conor O'Boyle
Ireland
Aidan McFadden
Sat 11:11  Table 11
31   
Ireland
Warren (batch) Casserly
Ireland
Colin Slevin
Sat 10:10  Table 17
32   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Jordan Synott
 

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
Ireland
Jimmy Carroll
Ireland
Jordan Synott
 
34   
Walk Over
Ireland
Colin Slevin
 
35   
Ireland
Danny Bell
Ireland
Conor O'Boyle
Sat 12:10  Table 11
36   
Ireland
Simone Shea
Ireland
Sean O'Neill
Sat 12:14  Table 18
37   
Ireland
James Dowd
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Sat 12:08  Table 10
38   
Walk Over
Ireland
Aaron Templeman
 
39   
Walk Over
Ireland
Patrick Hagan
 
40   
Ireland
Adam O'Shea Dowling
Ireland
Aodhgan Cashin
Sat 12:50  Table 7
41   
Ireland
Gabriel McAteer
Ireland
John Curran
Sat 12:12  Table 20
42   
Walk Over
Ireland
Adam Haughney
 
43   
Walk Over
Ireland
Justin Thomas
 
44   
Ireland
Lynda Curley
Ireland
Cathy Hunt
Sat 13:19  Table 14
45   
Ireland
Kevin Mynes
Ireland
Eddie Walsh
Sat 12:19  Table 7
46   
Ireland
Willie Byrne
Ireland
Anthony Delaney
Sat 12:16  Table 14
47   
Walk Over
Ireland
Dermot Hegarty
 
48   
Ireland
Megan Randle
Ireland
Paul Christy
Sat 11:40  Table 8

Winner round 2

Race to 5
49   
Ireland
Stephen Dempsey
Ireland
David Dorrian
Sat 11:37  Table 12
50   
Ireland
Liam Cannon
Ireland
Daniel Feehan
Sat 12:20  Table 3
51   
Ireland
Tyler O'Connor
Ireland
Jordan Gorman
Sat 13:18  Table 2
52   
Ireland
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Barry Norton
Sat 12:13  Table 9
53   
Ireland
Colin Crossan
Ireland
David McWeeney
Sat 12:51  Table 1
54   
Ireland
Billy Gorman
Ireland
Murt Rossiter
Sat 12:13  Table 16
55   
Ireland
Morgan Thomas
Ireland
Aidan McFadden
Sat 12:17  Table 2
56   
Ireland
Warren (batch) Casserly
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Sat 11:39  Table 13

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
Ireland
Jimmy Carroll
Ireland
Colin Slevin
 
58   
Ireland
Conor O'Boyle
Ireland
Sean O'Neill
Sat 13:10  Table 13
59   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
Aaron Templeman
Sat 13:19  Table 10
60   
Ireland
Patrick Hagan
Ireland
Aodhgan Cashin
Sat 13:35  Table 5
61   
Ireland
Gabriel McAteer
Ireland
Adam Haughney
Sat 13:02  Table 20
62   
Ireland
Justin Thomas
Ireland
Cathy Hunt
Sat 14:29  Table 14
63   
Ireland
Eddie Walsh
Ireland
Willie Byrne
Sat 13:19  Table 18
64   
Ireland
Dermot Hegarty
Ireland
Paul Christy
Sat 12:22  Table 8

Loser round 3

Race to 4
65   
Ireland
Colin Slevin
Ireland
Kyle Murphy
Sat 13:08  Table 4
66   
Ireland
Sean O'Neill
R1
Ireland
Tyler O'Connor
Sat 14:08  Table 10
67   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
Daniel Feehan
Sat 14:07  Table 2
68   
Ireland
Aodhgan Cashin
Ireland
David Dorrian
Sat 14:26  Table 15
69   
Ireland
Adam Haughney
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Sat 14:10  Table 8
70   
Ireland
Cathy Hunt
Ireland
Aidan McFadden
Sat 15:38  Table 7
71   
Ireland
Eddie Walsh
Ireland
Murt Rossiter
Sat 14:14  Table 18
72   
Ireland
Dermot Hegarty
Ireland
David McWeeney
Sat 13:56  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 5
73   
Ireland
Stephen Dempsey
Ireland
Liam Cannon
Sat 13:21  Table 11
74   
Ireland
Jordan Gorman
Ireland
Barry Norton
Sat 14:06  Table 16
75   
Ireland
Colin Crossan
Ireland
Billy Gorman
Sat 13:57  Table 13
76   
Ireland
Morgan Thomas
Ireland
Warren Casserly
Sat 13:45  Table 15

Loser round 4

Race to 4
77   
Ireland
Colin Slevin
Ireland
Sean O'Neill
Sat 15:04  Table 8
78   
Ireland
Daniel Feehan
Ireland
David Dorrian
Sat 15:35  Table 5
79   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Cathy Hunt
Sat 17:18  Table 5
80   
Ireland
Eddie Walsh
Ireland
David McWeeney
Sat 15:07  Table 18

Losers qualification

Race to 4
81   
Ireland
Colin Slevin
Ireland
Billy Gorman
R1
Sat 15:48  Table 13
82   
Ireland
Daniel Feehan
Ireland
Warren Casserly
Sat 16:19  Table 18
83   
Ireland
Cathy Hunt
Ireland
Stephen Dempsey
Sat 19:16  Table 1
84   
Ireland
David McWeeney
Ireland
Jordan Gorman
Sat 16:22  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment