Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 23 - November 24, 2018

Session 1 (Friday Night) Irish Pool Classic

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Shaun Sharkey
3 (3/0) 23 (15/8)
65%
1 Jordan Synott
3 (3/0) 22 (15/7)
68%
1 Stephen Dempsey
3 (3/0) 20 (15/5)
75%
1 Barry Singleton
3 (3/0) 24 (15/9)
63%
5 Jason Waters
4 (3/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
5 John Barry
4 (3/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
5 Hugh Kielty
5 (4/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
5 Aidan McFadden
5 (4/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
9 Neil Madigan
6 (4/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
Show more
9 Cormac Kerr
6 (4/2) 36 (22/14)
61%
9 Eoin Collins
4 (3/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
9 Conor McGrath
6 (4/2) 31 (19/12)
61%
13 Darren Regan
6 (4/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
13 Matthew O'Hara
5 (3/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
13 John Lynch
6 (4/2) 42 (22/20)
52%
13 Martin Grant
6 (4/2) 40 (23/17)
58%
17 Jason Ward
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
17 Sandra Bryan
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
17 John Ward
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
17 Kevin Mynes
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
17 Darren O'Hea
3 (1/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
17 Paul halvey
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
17 Kevin McWeeney
4 (2/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
17 John Casey
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
25 Aiden Howlin
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
25 JP Cunningham
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25 Benny McHale
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
25 Keith Mulligan
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
25 Willie Byrne
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25 David Moolick
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
25 Dermot Washington
2 (0/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
25 Eddy Regan
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 Dwayne Egerton
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 Richie Furlong
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Maurice Cullen
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 Jude Roche
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 Francis Grimes
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Danny Feehan (Snr)
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 John Curran
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Graham Carty
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Gerard Elliman
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
Entry deadline Nov 17, 2018, 5:00 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 23, 2018, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (41 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Irish Pool Association
Contact Murt Rossiter (breakersgorey@gmail.com), Robin Johnston (Robin.johnston.13@gmail.com) and Rod Clifford (cliffrod@ie.ibm.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Ireland
John Barry
Ireland
Darren Regan
Fri 19:08  Table 2
2   
Ireland
Kevin Mynes
Walk Over
 
3   
Ireland
Benny McHale
Ireland
Cormac Kerr
Fri 19:08  Table 3
4   
Ireland
Jude Roche
Ireland
Hugh Kielty
Fri 19:08  Table 4
5   
Ireland
Darren O'Hea
Ireland
Kevin McWeeney
Fri 19:08  Table 5
6   
Ireland
Jordan Synott
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Ireland
John Casey
 
8   
Ireland
Francis Grimes
Ireland
Aidan McFadden
Fri 19:08  Table 6
9   
Ireland
Danny Feehan (Snr)
Ireland
John Lynch
Fri 19:08  Table 7
10   
Ireland
Keith Mulligan
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Ireland
Willie Byrne
 
12   
Ireland
Graham Carty
Ireland
Eoin Collins
Fri 19:08  Table 8
13   
Ireland
Dwayne Egerton
Ireland
Martin Grant
Fri 19:09  Table 9
14   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Ireland
JP Cunningham
 
16   
Ireland
Richie Furlong
Ireland
Gerard Elliman
Fri 19:09  Table 10

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Ireland
Stephen Dempsey
Ireland
Darren Regan
Fri 20:09  Table 2
18   
Ireland
Kevin Mynes
Ireland
Eddie Regan
Fri 19:09  Table 11
19   
Ireland
David Moolick
Ireland
Cormac Kerr
Fri 20:11  Table 9
20   
Ireland
Hugh Kielty
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Fri 20:28  Table 6
21   
Ireland
Neil Madigan
Ireland
Kevin McWeeney
Fri 19:54  Table 19
22   
Ireland
Jordan Synott
Ireland
Aiden Howlin
Fri 19:09  Table 12
23   
Ireland
Dermot Washington
Ireland
John Casey
Fri 19:09  Table 13
24   
Ireland
Aidan McFadden
Ireland
Matt O'Hara
Fri 20:26  Table 12
25   
Ireland
Jason Ward
Ireland
John Lynch
Fri 20:48  Table 13
26   
Ireland
Keith Mulligan
Ireland
Barry Singleton
Fri 19:09  Table 14
27   
Ireland
John Ward
Ireland
Willie Byrne
Fri 19:09  Table 15
28   
Ireland
Eoin Collins
Ireland
Maurice Cullen
Fri 20:18  Table 14
29   
Ireland
Jason Waters
Ireland
Martin Grant
Fri 20:02  Table 15
30   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
John Curran
Fri 19:09  Table 16
31   
Ireland
Paul halvey
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Fri 19:09  Table 17
32   
Ireland
Gerard Elliman
Ireland
Shaun Sharkey
Fri 20:23  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
Ireland
John Barry
Ireland
Gerard Elliman
Fri 21:10  Table 9
34   
Walk Over
Ireland
JP Cunningham
 
35   
Ireland
Benny McHale
Ireland
John Curran
Fri 21:08  Table 3
36   
Ireland
Jude Roche
Ireland
Martin Grant
Fri 21:17  Table 4
37   
Ireland
Darren O'Hea
Ireland
Maurice Cullen
Fri 20:58  Table 11
38   
Walk Over
Ireland
Willie Byrne
 
39   
Walk Over
Ireland
Keith Mulligan
 
40   
Ireland
Francis Grimes
Ireland
John Lynch
Fri 21:56  Table 13
41   
Ireland
Danny Feehan (Snr)
Ireland
Matt O'Hara
Fri 21:50  Table 7
42   
Walk Over
Ireland
Dermot Washington
 
43   
Walk Over
Ireland
Aiden Howlin
 
44   
Ireland
Graham Carty
Ireland
Neil Madigan
Fri 20:42  Table 4
45   
Ireland
Dwayne Egerton
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Fri 21:24  Table 6
46   
Walk Over
Ireland
David Moolick
 
47   
Walk Over
Ireland
Eddie Regan
 
48   
Ireland
Richie Furlong
Ireland
Darren Regan
Fri 20:57  Table 5

Winner round 2

Race to 5
49   
Ireland
Stephen Dempsey
Ireland
Kevin Mynes
Fri 20:58  Table 7
50   
Ireland
Cormac Kerr
Ireland
Hugh Kielty
Fri 21:23  Table 8
51   
Ireland
Kevin McWeeney
Ireland
Jordan Synott
Fri 20:42  Table 8
52   
Ireland
John Casey
Ireland
Aidan McFadden
Fri 21:44  Table 12
53   
Ireland
Jason Ward
Ireland
Barry Singleton
Fri 21:59  Table 2
54   
Ireland
John Ward
Ireland
Eoin Collins
Fri 20:59  Table 2
55   
Ireland
Jason Waters
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Fri 21:13  Table 14
56   
Ireland
Paul halvey
Ireland
Shaun Sharkey
Fri 21:11  Table 10

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
Ireland
John Barry
Ireland
JP Cunningham
 
58   
Ireland
Benny McHale
Ireland
Martin Grant
Fri 21:53  Table 4
59   
Ireland
Darren O'Hea
Ireland
Willie Byrne
 
60   
Ireland
Keith Mulligan
Ireland
John Lynch
Fri 23:06  Table 11
61   
Ireland
Matt O'Hara
Ireland
Dermot Washington
Fri 22:40  Table 7
62   
Ireland
Aiden Howlin
Ireland
Neil Madigan
  Table 15
63   
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Ireland
David Moolick
Fri 22:12  Table 6
64   
Ireland
Eddie Regan
Ireland
Darren Regan
Fri 22:00  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 4
65   
Ireland
John Barry
Ireland
John Casey
Fri 23:03  Table 9
66   
Ireland
Martin Grant
Ireland
Kevin McWeeney
Fri 22:56  Table 4
67   
Ireland
Darren O'Hea
Ireland
Cormac Kerr
Fri 23:15  Table 10
68   
Ireland
John Lynch
Ireland
Kevin Mynes
Sat 00:30  Table 14
69   
Ireland
Matt O'Hara
Ireland
Paul halvey
Sat 00:01  Table 9
70   
Ireland
Neil Madigan
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Fri 22:37  Table 15
71   
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Ireland
John Ward
Fri 22:57  Table 6
72   
Ireland
Darren Regan
Ireland
Jason Ward
Fri 23:22  Table 18

Winners qualification

Race to 5
73   
Ireland
Stephen Dempsey
Ireland
Hugh Kielty
Fri 23:14  Table 8
74   
Ireland
Jordan Synott
Ireland
Aidan McFadden
Fri 22:58  Table 5
75   
Ireland
Barry Singleton
Ireland
Eoin Collins
Fri 23:20  Table 2
76   
Ireland
Jason Waters
Ireland
Shaun Sharkey
Fri 22:31  Table 14

Loser round 4

Race to 4
77   
Ireland
John Barry
Ireland
Martin Grant
Sat 00:17  Table 10
78   
Ireland
Cormac Kerr
Ireland
John Lynch
Sat 01:49  Table 10
79   
Ireland
Matt O'Hara
Ireland
Neil Madigan
Sat 00:30  Table 9
80   
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Ireland
Darren Regan
Sat 00:12  Table 7

Losers qualification

Race to 4
81   
Ireland
John Barry
Ireland
Eoin Collins
 
82   
Ireland
Cormac Kerr
Ireland
Jason Waters
Sat 02:18  Table 10
83   
Ireland
Neil Madigan
Ireland
Hugh Kielty
Sat 01:47  Table 9
84   
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Ireland
Aidan McFadden
Sat 00:54  Table 13

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment