Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 18, 2021

Seniors county warm up comp

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Clive Howe
7 (7/0) 45 (35/10)
78%
2 Ravi Bath
7 (5/2) 53 (29/24)
55%
3 Garry Francis
6 (5/1) 43 (28/15)
65%
3 paul upton
6 (4/2) 45 (26/19)
58%
5 Bobby Riddaway
5 (3/2) 42 (23/19)
55%
5 John Morgan
5 (2/3) 32 (14/18)
44%
5 David Herbert
5 (4/1) 30 (24/6)
80%
5 Garry Humphries
5 (3/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
9 colin albone
4 (3/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
Show more
9 Lee Lewis
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
9 Andy Davies
4 (2/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
9 Colin Thomas
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
13 Graham Dullaghan
4 (1/3) 25 (8/17)
32%
13 Paul Cox
4 (1/3) 29 (12/17)
41%
13 danny brooks
4 (1/3) 30 (12/18)
40%
13 John Fraser
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
17 Jo Cox
Bedfordshire County Pool Association
4 (0/4) 28 (8/20)
29%
17 Paul Turnstill
Bedfordshire County Pool Association
4 (0/4) 27 (7/20)
26%
17 Paul Benson
4 (0/4) 28 (8/20)
29%
17 scott cheal
4 (0/4) 20 (0/20)
0%
Starts Jul 18, 2021, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Contact Paul Turnstill (paulturnstill@hotmail.co.uk)
More info
Seniors County Warm Up Tournament Sunday 18th July 2021 Dunstable Snooker Club 11am start 0pen to ALL players born in 1971 or before. Played to world rules £25 entry max 20 runners. groups of 4 or 5 top 2 qualify for quater finals. All games best of 9 winner £200 * runner up £100 * semi final losers £50 each

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 David Herbert 4 4 0 0 20 1 19 0 0 0 0.952 4
2 John Morgan 4 2 0 2 14 13 1 0 0 0 0.519 2
3 Colin Thomas 4 2 0 2 14 13 1 0 0 0 0.519 2
4 John Fraser 4 2 0 2 13 14 -1 0 0 0 0.481 2
5 scott cheal 4 0 0 4 0 20 -20 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Clive Howe 4 4 0 0 20 6 14 0 0 0 0.769 4
2 Ravi Bath 4 3 0 1 17 12 5 0 0 0 0.586 3
3 Andy Davies 4 2 0 2 14 12 2 0 0 0 0.538 2
4 Graham Dullaghan 4 1 0 3 8 17 -9 0 0 0 0.32 1
5 Jo Cox 4 0 0 4 8 20 -12 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Garry Francis 4 4 0 0 20 9 11 0 0 0 0.69 4
2 Bobby Riddaway 4 3 0 1 19 14 5 0 0 0 0.576 3
3 Lee Lewis 4 2 0 2 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 2
4 danny brooks 4 1 0 3 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 1
5 Paul Benson 4 0 0 4 8 20 -12 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 paul upton 4 3 0 1 19 10 9 0 0 0 0.655 3
2 Garry Humphries 4 3 0 1 16 8 8 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 colin albone 4 3 0 1 15 14 1 0 0 0 0.517 3
4 Paul Cox 4 1 0 3 12 17 -5 0 0 0 0.414 1
5 Paul Turnstill 4 0 0 4 7 20 -13 0 0 0 0.259 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
England
scott cheal
Scotland
John Fraser
Sun 10:50  Table 1
2-A   
Wales
John Morgan
England
Colin Thomas
Sun 11:07  Table 2
3-B   
England
Jo Cox
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
Sun 11:07  Table 3
4-B   
England
Andy Davies
United Kingdom
Clive Howe
Sun 11:07  Table 4
5-C   
United Kingdom
Lee Lewis
United Kingdom
Garry Francis
Sun 11:07  Table 5
6-C   
England
danny brooks
England
Bobby Riddaway
Sun 11:07  Table 6
7-D   
England
colin albone
England
Garry Humphries
Sun 11:07  Table 7
8-D   
England
Paul Cox
England
paul upton
Sun 11:07  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 5
9-A   
Scotland
John Fraser
England
Colin Thomas
Sun 11:55  Table 4
10-A   
England
scott cheal
England
David Herbert
Sun 10:50 
11-B   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
United Kingdom
Clive Howe
Sun 12:19  Table 3
12-B   
England
Jo Cox
Ireland
Graham Dullaghan
Sun 12:10  Table 1
13-C   
United Kingdom
Garry Francis
England
Bobby Riddaway
Sun 11:55  Table 5
14-C   
United Kingdom
Lee Lewis
England
Paul Benson
Sun 11:50  Table 7
15-D   
England
Garry Humphries
England
paul upton
Sun 12:42  Table 2
16-D   
England
colin albone
England
Paul Turnstill
Sun 11:59  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 5
17-A   
England
Colin Thomas
England
David Herbert
Sun 12:55  Table 5
18-A   
Scotland
John Fraser
Wales
John Morgan
Sun 13:19  Table 3
19-B   
United Kingdom
Clive Howe
Ireland
Graham Dullaghan
Sun 13:31  Table 8
20-B   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
England
Andy Davies
Sun 13:35  Table 7
21-C   
England
Bobby Riddaway
England
Paul Benson
Sun 13:02  Table 1
22-C   
United Kingdom
Garry Francis
England
danny brooks
Sun 12:55  Table 4
23-D   
England
paul upton
England
Paul Turnstill
Sun 16:05  Table 6
24-D   
England
Garry Humphries
England
Paul Cox
Sun 13:53  Table 6

Round 4

Race to 5
25-A   
England
David Herbert
Wales
John Morgan
Sun 11:58  Table 2
26-A   
England
Colin Thomas
England
scott cheal
Sun 10:51 
27-B   
Ireland
Graham Dullaghan
England
Andy Davies
Sun 13:05  Table 7
28-B   
United Kingdom
Clive Howe
England
Jo Cox
Sun 14:33  Table 3
29-C   
England
Paul Benson
England
danny brooks
Sun 14:11  Table 2
30-C   
England
Bobby Riddaway
United Kingdom
Lee Lewis
Sun 14:11  Table 4
31-D   
England
Paul Turnstill
England
Paul Cox
Sun 14:50  Table 6
32-D   
England
paul upton
England
colin albone
Sun 14:06  Table 5

Round 5

Race to 5
33-A   
Wales
John Morgan
England
scott cheal
Sun 10:51 
34-A   
England
David Herbert
Scotland
John Fraser
Sun 11:07  Table 1
35-B   
England
Andy Davies
England
Jo Cox
Sun 15:13  Table 4
36-B   
Ireland
Graham Dullaghan
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
Sun 14:50  Table 7
37-C   
England
danny brooks
United Kingdom
Lee Lewis
Sun 15:26  Table 7
38-C   
England
Paul Benson
United Kingdom
Garry Francis
Sun 15:04  Table 8
39-D   
England
Paul Cox
England
colin albone
Sun 16:07  Table 5
40-D   
England
Paul Turnstill
England
Garry Humphries
Sun 15:49  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 5
41   
England
David Herbert
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
Sun 16:55  Table 8
42   
England
Garry Humphries
United Kingdom
Garry Francis
Sun 16:55  Table 5
43   
England
paul upton
England
Bobby Riddaway
Sun 16:55  Table 7
44   
Wales
John Morgan
United Kingdom
Clive Howe
Sun 16:55  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 5
45   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
United Kingdom
Garry Francis
Sun 18:23 
46   
England
paul upton
United Kingdom
Clive Howe
Sun 17:46  Table 5

Final

Race to 5
47   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
United Kingdom
Clive Howe
Sun 19:29 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants