Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 24 - October 27, 2019

Seniors Home Internationals 2019

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Paul Willis
6 (6/0) 43 (30/13)
70%
2 Benny McHale
5 (4/1) 34 (22/12)
65%
3 Pat Ward
5 (4/1) 39 (24/15)
62%
3 Steve Bishop
4 (3/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
5 Dave Roblin
4 (3/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
5 Eddie Walsh
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
5 Keith Brewer
4 (3/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
5 Jim Gilmour
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
9 Nigel Olding
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
Show more
9 Ian Ingham
3 (2/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
9 Walter Prendergast
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
9 William Anderson
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
9 Harris Ali
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
9 Gareth Owen
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
9 Andy Kelly
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 David Shand
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Mark Scally
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 John Lynch
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Brian Maguire
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Proinséas Ó Gréacháin
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Charlie Ruddy
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Lindsay Ahern
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
17 Mark Knowles
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
17 Tracey Lindsay
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Les Hunter
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 John Bland
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Scott Bowers
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Jeff Burnett
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Richard Strong
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Pat O'Mahoney
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Tony Kay
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
17 John Falconer
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Lyn Davies
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 mark damsell
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 George Cascarino
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Ian Moffatt
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Stu Jones
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Andy Gauld
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Ady Williams
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Adey Young
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Frankie Shields
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Dave Stewart
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Donald Cruickshanks
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Dave Styles
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 John Maule
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Steven Griggs
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
999 TBA 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 TBA 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 EPA Player 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 EPA Player 10
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 EPA Player 11
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 EPA Player 17
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 EPA Player 21
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 EPA Player 26
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 EPA Player 35
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 EPA Player 37
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 EPA Player 38
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 EPA Player 40
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 EPA Player 43
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 EPA Player 47
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 EPA Player 51
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 EPA Player 54
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 EPA Player 55
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 EPA Player 58
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Oct 24, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer English Pool Association
Contact Shaun Baker (shaun.baker64@btinternet.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Scotland
Tracey Lindsay
England
EPA Player 11
 
2   
Ireland
Walter Prendergast
England
EPA Player 55
 
3   
Scotland
Les Hunter
England
EPA Player 47
 
4   
Wales
Steve Bishop
England
EPA Player 1
 
5   
Ireland
Francis Grimes
England
EPA Player 38
 
6   
United Kingdom
Dave Shand
England
EPA Player 40
 
7   
Scotland
Jim Gilmour
England
EPA Player 37
 
8   
Ireland
John Lynch
England
EPA Player 54
 
9   
Scotland
William Anderson
England
EPA Player 51
 
10   
Wales
John Bland
England
EPA Player 10
 
11   
United Kingdom
John Falconer
England
EPA Player 58
 
12   
Ireland
Benny McHale
England
EPA Player 43
 
13   
Scotland
Scott Bowers
England
EPA Player 35
 
14   
Ireland
Eddie Walsh
England
EPA Player 21
 
15   
England
Harris Ali
England
EPA Player 26
 
16   
Scotland
Jeff Burnett
England
EPA Player 17
 
17   
Wales
Richard Strong
England
TBA 1
Thu 15:00 
18   
United Kingdom
nigel olding
Scotland
Andy Gauld
Thu 15:00  Table 5
19   
Ireland
Charlie Ruddy
Wales
Ady Williams
Thu 15:00  Table 6
20   
England
Adey Young
Wales
Dave Roblin
Thu 15:00  Table 2
21   
United Kingdom
mark damsell
Ireland
Brian Maguire
Thu 15:34  Table 7
22   
England
Ian Ingham
Scotland
Frankie Shields
Thu 15:00  Table 8
23   
Wales
Pat O'Mahoney
England
TBA 2
Thu 16:30 
24   
Scotland
Dave Stewart
United Kingdom
Paul Willis
Thu 17:02  Table 16
25   
United Kingdom
George Cascarino
England
Keith Brewer
Thu 16:26  Table 4
26   
Scotland
Donald Cruickshanks
England
Tony Kay
R1
Thu 16:26  Table 7
27   
England
Gareth Owen
Scotland
Dave Styles
Thu 16:26  Table 8
28   
England
Stu Jones
Wales
Mark Knowles
Thu 16:26  Table 11
29   
England
Pat Ward
United Kingdom
Ian Moffatt
Thu 16:26  Table 13
30   
Wales
John Maule
Scotland
Lindsay Ahern
Thu 16:26  Table 14
31   
United Kingdom
Lyn Davies
Scotland
Andy Kelly
Thu 16:26  Table 15
32   
Ireland
Mark Scally
Scotland
Steven Griggs
Thu 16:35  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
Scotland
Tracey Lindsay
R4
Ireland
Walter Prendergast
R4
Thu 19:28  Table 5
34   
Scotland
Les Hunter
Wales
Steve Bishop
Thu 19:28  Table 11
35   
Ireland
Francis Grimes
United Kingdom
Dave Shand
Thu 19:28  Table 13
36   
Scotland
Jim Gilmour
Ireland
John Lynch
Thu 19:28  Table 14
37   
Scotland
William Anderson
Wales
John Bland
Thu 20:01  Table 2
38   
United Kingdom
John Falconer
Ireland
Benny McHale
Thu 19:31  Table 12
39   
Scotland
Scott Bowers
Ireland
Eddie Walsh
Thu 19:38  Table 8
40   
England
Harris Ali
Scotland
Jeff Burnett
Thu 20:10  Table 1
41   
Wales
Richard Strong
United Kingdom
nigel olding
Thu 19:41  Table 6
42   
Ireland
Charlie Ruddy
Wales
Dave Roblin
Thu 20:10  Table 16
43   
Ireland
Brian Maguire
England
Ian Ingham
Thu 20:16  Table 10
44   
Wales
Pat O'Mahoney
United Kingdom
Paul Willis
Thu 20:33  Table 15
45   
England
Keith Brewer
England
Tony Kay
Thu 20:35  Table 4
46   
England
Gareth Owen
Wales
Mark Knowles
Thu 20:37  Table 7
47   
England
Pat Ward
Scotland
Lindsay Ahern
Thu 20:38  Table 11
48   
Scotland
Andy Kelly
Ireland
Mark Scally
Thu 20:43  Table 9

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
Ireland
Walter Prendergast
Wales
Steve Bishop
Sat 08:56  Table 6
50   
United Kingdom
Dave Shand
Scotland
Jim Gilmour
Sat 08:56  Table 7
51   
Scotland
William Anderson
Ireland
Benny McHale
Sat 08:56  Table 8
52   
Ireland
Eddie Walsh
England
Harris Ali
Sat 08:56  Table 9
53   
United Kingdom
nigel olding
Wales
Dave Roblin
Sat 08:56  Table 13
54   
England
Ian Ingham
United Kingdom
Paul Willis
Sat 08:56  Table 14
55   
England
Keith Brewer
England
Gareth Owen
Sat 08:56  Table 15
56   
England
Pat Ward
Scotland
Andy Kelly
Sat 08:59  Table 16

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
Wales
Steve Bishop
Scotland
Jim Gilmour
Sat 12:38  Table 1
58   
Ireland
Benny McHale
Ireland
Eddie Walsh
Sat 12:44  Table 3
59   
Wales
Dave Roblin
United Kingdom
Paul Willis
Sat 12:40  Table 2
60   
England
Keith Brewer
England
Pat Ward
Sat 12:44  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
Wales
Steve Bishop
Ireland
Benny McHale
Sun 09:00  Table 7
62   
United Kingdom
Paul Willis
England
Pat Ward
Sun 09:00  Table 5

Final

Race to 5
63   
Ireland
Benny McHale
R2
United Kingdom
Paul Willis
R5
Sun 12:51  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants