Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 26 - October 27, 2019

Senior Pool Double Eliminator

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Dylan Leary
5 (5/0) 62 (45/17)
73%
2 Mev Ali
5 (4/1) 67 (42/25)
63%
3 Vikas Sabharwal
5 (4/1) 65 (38/27)
58%
3 Videsh Sabharwal
4 (4/0) 53 (36/17)
68%
5 Glen Jackson
3 (2/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
5 Andy Shaw
4 (3/1) 51 (33/18)
65%
5 Eddie Taylor
4 (3/1) 49 (32/17)
65%
5 Tony Jackson
4 (3/1) 56 (34/22)
61%
9 Clive Howe
3 (2/1) 48 (26/22)
54%
Show more
9 Richard eve
4 (2/2) 50 (23/27)
46%
9 Francois Tertullien
Northern Cape Cue Sport
4 (2/2) 44 (19/25)
43%
9 martin lambert
4 (2/2) 45 (23/22)
51%
9 Graham Thompson
3 (1/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
9 Chris Pigeon
4 (2/2) 55 (26/29)
47%
9 Simon Lee
4 (2/2) 44 (18/26)
41%
9 Tony Nuttman
4 (2/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
17 Chris Knock
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
17 Anne Taylor
3 (1/2) 23 (8/15)
35%
17 Sarah Long
3 (1/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
17 Micky Samuel
2 (0/2) 22 (7/15)
32%
17 Glen Tingley
3 (1/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
17 Terry Burke
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
17 Alan Didmon
2 (0/2) 17 (2/15)
12%
17 Simon Le Marchant
3 (1/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
25 John Barry
2 (0/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
25 Terry Hillman
2 (0/2) 20 (5/15)
25%
25 Cathryn Fox
2 (0/2) 21 (6/15)
29%
25 bob taylor
2 (0/2) 18 (3/15)
17%
25 Tony Thompson
2 (0/2) 15 (0/15)
0%
25 John Leach
2 (0/2) 15 (0/15)
0%
Starts Oct 26, 2019, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (30 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Contact Chris Knock (c.knock@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
United Kingdom
Glen Jackson
Walk Over
 
2   
India
Vikas Sabharwal
England
Alan Didmon
Sat 11:31  Table 1
3   
England
Simon Lee
England
Cathryn Fox
Sat 11:31  Table 2
4   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
Terry Burke
Sat 11:31  Table 3
5   
England
Glen Tingley
England
Tony Thompson
Sat 10:23  Table 4
6   
India
Videsh Sabharwal
United Kingdom
Chris Knock
Sat 11:31  Table 5
7   
England
Tony Jackson
England
Sarah Long
Sat 11:31  Table 6
8   
England
Simon Le Marchant
England
bob taylor
Sat 11:31  Table 7
9   
England
Andy Shaw
England
Tony Nuttman
Sat 11:31  Table 8
10   
Saint Lucia
Francois Tertullien
United Kingdom
Terry Hillman
Sat 13:02  Table 7
11   
Scotland
Richard Eve
England
Chris Pigeon
Sat 12:16  Table 6
12   
United Kingdom
Clive Howe
Ireland
John Barry
Sat 12:20  Table 1
13   
England
martin lambert
England
John Leach
Sat 10:10  Table 3
14   
England
Eddie Taylor
England
Anne Taylor
Sat 11:51  Table 4
15   
Myanmar
Micky Samuel
England
Mev Ali
Sat 12:44  Table 3
16   
Walk Over
England
Graham Thompson
 

Winners qualification

Race to 9
17   
United Kingdom
Glen Jackson
India
Vikas Sabharwal
Sat 13:52  Table 2
18   
England
Simon Lee
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sat 14:41  Table 3
19   
England
Glen Tingley
India
Videsh Sabharwal
Sat 12:49  Table 5
20   
England
Tony Jackson
England
Simon Le Marchant
Sat 12:49  Table 4
21   
England
Andy Shaw
Saint Lucia
Francois Tertullien
Sat 15:53  Table 1
22   
England
Chris Pigeon
United Kingdom
Clive Howe
Sat 16:22  Table 5
23   
England
martin lambert
England
Eddie Taylor
Sat 13:45  Table 8
24   
England
Mev Ali
England
Graham Thompson
Sat 15:26  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 6
25   
Walk Over
England
Alan Didmon
 
26   
England
Cathryn Fox
England
Terry Burke
Sat 16:16  Table 3
27   
England
Tony Thompson
United Kingdom
Chris Knock
Sat 12:43  Table 1
28   
England
Sarah Long
England
bob taylor
Sat 15:20  Table 6
29   
England
Tony Nuttman
United Kingdom
Terry Hillman
Sat 16:07  Table 2
30   
Scotland
Richard Eve
Ireland
John Barry
Sat 16:32  Table 8
31   
England
John Leach
England
Anne Taylor
Sat 12:58 
32   
Myanmar
Micky Samuel
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 6
33   
England
Alan Didmon
England
Graham Thompson
Sat 17:30  Table 7
34   
England
Terry Burke
England
martin lambert
Sat 17:10  Table 3
35   
United Kingdom
Chris Knock
England
Chris Pigeon
Sat 18:34  Table 4
36   
England
Sarah Long
Saint Lucia
Francois Tertullien
Sat 17:33  Table 1
37   
England
Tony Nuttman
England
Simon Le Marchant
Sat 17:14  Table 2
38   
Scotland
Richard Eve
England
Glen Tingley
Sat 18:09  Table 2
39   
England
Anne Taylor
England
Simon Lee
Sat 16:46  Table 6
40   
Myanmar
Micky Samuel
India
Vikas Sabharwal
Sat 16:31  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 9
41   
United Kingdom
Glen Jackson
England
Simon Lee
Sun 10:35  Table 8
42   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Scotland
Richard Eve
Sun 10:38  Table 1
43   
India
Videsh Sabharwal
Saint Lucia
Francois Tertullien
Sun 10:27  Table 2
44   
England
Tony Jackson
England
Chris Pigeon
Sun 10:28  Table 3
45   
England
Andy Shaw
England
Graham Thompson
Sun 10:29  Table 4
46   
United Kingdom
Clive Howe
India
Vikas Sabharwal
Sun 10:28  Table 5
47   
England
Eddie Taylor
England
Tony Nuttman
Sun 10:28  Table 6
48   
England
Mev Ali
England
martin lambert
Sun 10:27  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 9
49   
United Kingdom
Glen Jackson
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sun 12:16  Table 4
50   
India
Videsh Sabharwal
England
Tony Jackson
Sun 13:08  Table 2
51   
England
Andy Shaw
India
Vikas Sabharwal
Sun 14:55  Table 3
52   
England
Eddie Taylor
England
Mev Ali
Sun 12:00  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 9
53   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
India
Videsh Sabharwal
Sun 17:23 
54   
India
Vikas Sabharwal
England
Mev Ali
Sun 17:03  Table 3

Final

Race to 9
55   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
Mev Ali
Sun 17:24  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment