Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 17, 2019

Scotch Pairs Event - 2019 Excellence Billiards NZ Open 9-Ball Championship

9-Ball
Add teams

Add teams

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Matt Edwards / Simon Singleton
6 (5/1) 61 (43/18)
70%
2 Toan Nguyen / Molrudee K
5 (4/1) 60 (33/27)
55%
3 Aman Nayyar / Maher Hatab
4 (3/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
3 Shaun Kular/ Sullivan Clark
7 (5/2) 77 (45/32)
58%
5 Jared Rawlings, Tony de Fontenay
5 (3/2) 57 (29/28)
51%
5 MarkC/Johno
5 (3/2) 52 (29/23)
56%
7 Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe and Ryon Derriman
5 (3/2) 58 (28/30)
48%
7 Meng Ivan Li/ James Li
4 (2/2) 36 (21/15)
58%
9 Neil Barnes / David Tomlinson
4 (2/2) 45 (21/24)
47%
Show more
9 Vishal Kathuria / Ryon derriman
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
9 Mike Bowen / Brendan Ng
4 (2/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
9 Karl Wong/ Henry Nguyen
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
13 JT Flogdell/ Caleb Sullivan
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
13 Josh Bowen / Dan Bowen
3 (1/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
13 Yuya Tanaka / Nanae Taoka
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
13 Andrew Hickey/ Macaulay Marchant
3 (1/2) 34 (14/20)
41%
17 Aaron Gantley / Zavier Gantley
2 (0/2) 16 (2/14)
13%
17 Greg Croudis & Deane Campbell
3 (1/2) 31 (11/20)
35%
17 Maihi Wereta/ Logan Mckenzie
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
17 Alyxandra Jones & Jason Robottom
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
Entry deadline May 16, 2019, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts May 17, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (21 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode NZPA Dress Code
Organizer New Zealand Pool Association
Contact Duncan Wu (duncan.wu@nzpa.org, +64210783571) and John MacMillan (john.macmillan@nzpa.org)
More info
$100 entry fee per pair.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
MarkC/Johno
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe and Ryon Derriman
Fri 10:23  Table 4
2   
Yuya Tanaka / Nanae Taoka
Walk Over
 
3   
Andrew Hickey/ Macaulay Marchant
Neil Barnes / David Tomlinson
Fri 10:23  Table 3
4   
Alyxandra Jones & Jason Robottom
Jared Rawlings, Tony de Fontenay
Fri 10:23  Table 5
5   
Shaun Kular/ Sullivan Clark
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley / Zavier Gantley
Fri 10:23  Table 7
6   
Toan Nguyen / Molrudee K
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Matt Edwards / Simon Singleton
 
8   
Karl Wong/ Henry Nguyen
Greg Croudis & Deane Campbell
Fri 10:23  Table 8

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9   
PETERSON IMBO & ANGELO ACUB
MarkC/Johno
Fri 11:00  Table 6
10   
Yuya Tanaka / Nanae Taoka
Aman Nayyar / Maher Hatab
Fri 10:23  Table 10
11   
Vishal Kathuria / Robin Flynn
Neil Barnes / David Tomlinson
Fri 12:07  Table 10
12   
Jared Rawlings, Tony de Fontenay
Josh Bowen / Dan Bowen
Fri 12:32  Table 11
13   
Mike Bowen / Brendan Ng
Shaun Kular/ Sullivan Clark
Fri 11:21  Table 12
14   
Toan Nguyen / Molrudee K
Maihi Wereta/ Logan Mckenzie
Fri 10:23  Table 11
15   
JT Flogdell/ Caleb Sullivan
Matt Edwards / Simon Singleton
Fri 10:21  Table 12
16   
Greg Croudis & Deane Campbell
Meng Ivan Li/ James Li
Fri 11:32  Table 11

Loser round 1

Race to 7
17   
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe and Ryon Derriman
Greg Croudis & Deane Campbell
Fri 12:16  Table 6
18   
Walk Over
JT Flogdell/ Caleb Sullivan
 
19   
Andrew Hickey/ Macaulay Marchant
Maihi Wereta/ Logan Mckenzie
Fri 12:16  Table 3
20   
Alyxandra Jones & Jason Robottom
Mike Bowen / Brendan Ng
Fri 12:37  Table 2
21   
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley / Zavier Gantley
Josh Bowen / Dan Bowen
Fri 14:05  Table 9
22   
Walk Over
Neil Barnes / David Tomlinson
 
23   
Walk Over
Yuya Tanaka / Nanae Taoka
 
24   
Karl Wong/ Henry Nguyen
PETERSON IMBO & ANGELO ACUB
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
25   
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe and Ryon Derriman
JT Flogdell/ Caleb Sullivan
Fri 13:21  Table 8
26   
Andrew Hickey/ Macaulay Marchant
Mike Bowen / Brendan Ng
Fri 14:10  Table 11
27   
Josh Bowen / Dan Bowen
Neil Barnes / David Tomlinson
Fri 14:44  Table 8
28   
Yuya Tanaka / Nanae Taoka
Karl Wong/ Henry Nguyen
Fri 11:57  Table 4

Winner round 2

Race to 7
29   
MarkC/Johno
Aman Nayyar / Maher Hatab
Fri 11:53  Table 9
30   
Vishal Kathuria / Robin Flynn
Jared Rawlings, Tony de Fontenay
Fri 14:16  Table 9
31   
Shaun Kular/ Sullivan Clark
Toan Nguyen / Molrudee K
Fri 12:39  Table 12
32   
Matt Edwards / Simon Singleton
Meng Ivan Li/ James Li
Fri 12:44  Table 7

Loser round 3

Race to 7
33   
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe and Ryon Derriman
Vishal Kathuria / Robin Flynn
Fri 15:37  Table 10
34   
Mike Bowen / Brendan Ng
MarkC/Johno
Fri 15:22  Table 11
35   
Neil Barnes / David Tomlinson
Meng Ivan Li/ James Li
Fri 15:56  Table 9
36   
Karl Wong/ Henry Nguyen
Shaun Kular/ Sullivan Clark
Fri 14:25  Table 12

Loser round 4

Race to 7
37   
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe and Ryon Derriman
MarkC/Johno
Fri 17:26  Table 9
38   
Meng Ivan Li/ James Li
Shaun Kular/ Sullivan Clark
Fri 17:23  Table 12

Winners qualification

Race to 7
39   
Aman Nayyar / Maher Hatab
Jared Rawlings, Tony de Fontenay
Fri 15:50  Table 12
40   
Toan Nguyen / Molrudee K
Matt Edwards / Simon Singleton
Fri 16:20  Table 11

Losers qualification

Race to 7
41   
MarkC/Johno
Matt Edwards / Simon Singleton
Fri 18:44  Table 12
42   
Shaun Kular/ Sullivan Clark
Jared Rawlings, Tony de Fontenay
Fri 18:35  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 8
43   
Aman Nayyar / Maher Hatab
Matt Edwards / Simon Singleton
Fri 20:05  Table 11
44   
Toan Nguyen / Molrudee K
Shaun Kular/ Sullivan Clark
Fri 20:05  Table 12

Final

Race to 9
45   
Matt Edwards / Simon Singleton
Toan Nguyen / Molrudee K
Fri 22:04  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment