Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 22 - September 29, 2021

Saviour Mifsud 3 a Side Cup - Round Robin

Worldrules
Add teams

Add teams

Please wait...
Starts Sep 22, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Malta Pool Association
Contact Charles Peresso (charlesperesso@gmail.com, +356 77657756)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tramans 2 2 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 4
2 Zejtun Boys 2 1 0 1 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 2
3 Mr. Tom 2 0 0 2 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 0
4 BYE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 147 Boys 2 2 0 0 10 4 6 1 0 0 0.714 4
2 Rockets 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 The Challengers 2 0 0 2 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0
4 BYE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Baleni 3 3 0 0 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 6
2 Jojo's Bar 3 2 0 1 14 9 5 0 0 0 0.609 4
3 Ta' Naqra 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 0 0 0 0.458 2
4 L' Amici 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Topsies 3 2 0 1 13 7 6 0 0 0 0.65 4
2 The Magicians 3 2 0 1 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 4
3 Underdogs 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 4
4 Vella Brothers 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0
Most valuable player

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Tramans
BYE
 
2-A   
Zejtun Boys
Mr. Tom
Wed 18:31  Table 1
3-B   
Rockets
BYE
 
4-B   
The Challengers
147 Boys
R1
Wed 18:31  Table 2
5-C   
L' Amici
Jojo's Bar
Wed 19:41  Table 5
6-C   
Ta' Naqra
Baleni
Wed 19:27  Table 3
7-D   
Topsies
Underdogs
Wed 19:33  Table 4
8-D   
Vella Brothers
The Magicians
Wed 19:41  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 5
9-A   
BYE
Mr. Tom
 
10-A   
Tramans
Zejtun Boys
Thu 19:48  Table 4
11-B   
BYE
147 Boys
Tue 15:37 
12-B   
Rockets
The Challengers
Thu 19:45  Table 2
13-C   
Jojo's Bar
Baleni
Thu 18:22  Table 1
14-C   
L' Amici
Ta' Naqra
Thu 18:22  Table 2
15-D   
Underdogs
The Magicians
Thu 18:22  Table 3
16-D   
Topsies
Vella Brothers
Thu 18:22  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 5
17-A   
BYE
Zejtun Boys
 
18-A   
Mr. Tom
Tramans
Fri 18:31  Table 1
19-B   
BYE
The Challengers
 
20-B   
147 Boys
Rockets
Fri 18:31  Table 4
21-C   
Jojo's Bar
Ta' Naqra
Fri 18:31  Table 3
22-C   
Baleni
L' Amici
Fri 19:11 
23-D   
Underdogs
Vella Brothers
Fri 19:10 
24-D   
The Magicians
Topsies
Fri 18:32  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants