Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 12, 2022

Saturday Night Flyer

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Matthew Coates
5 (5/0) 25 (20/5)
80%
2 Malcolm Reilly
5 (4/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
3 Greg Dixon
5 (3/2) 24 (15/9)
63%
3 Tom Daft
5 (3/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
5 Michael West
3 (1/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
5 Matt McDonald
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
5 Andrew Smalley
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
5 Marc Cobb
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
9 Cara McConnell
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
9 Julian Howard
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
9 Mick Garratt
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
9 Phil Karagounis
2 (0/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
13 Keith Simm
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
Starts Nov 12, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Nottingham Pool Promotions
Contact Greg Dixon (gcdixon82@gmail.com)
More info
45 minutes match clock
Golden Break and Duck in play

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Matthew Coates 2 2 0 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Andrew Smalley 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 2
3 Mick Garratt 2 0 0 2 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Greg Dixon 3 2 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Tom Daft 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 4
3 Julian Howard 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 4
4 Keith Simm 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marc Cobb 2 2 0 0 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Michael West 2 1 0 1 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 2
3 Phil Karagounis 2 0 0 2 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Malcolm Reilly 2 2 0 0 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 4
2 Matt McDonald 2 1 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Cara McConnell 2 0 0 2 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
Andrew Smalley
Sat 18:32  Table 15
2-B   
United Kingdom
Tom Daft
England
Julian Howard
Sat 18:32  Table 16
3-B   
Keith Simm
United Kingdom
Greg Dixon
Sat 18:32  Table 23
4-C   
United Kingdom
Marc Cobb
England
Phil Karagounis
Sat 18:32  Table 17
5-D   
England
Matt McDonald
Northern Ireland
Cara McConnell
Sat 18:32  Table 18

Round 2

Race to 4
6-A   
Andrew Smalley
England
Matthew Coates
Sat 19:18  Table 15
7-B   
United Kingdom
Tom Daft
United Kingdom
Greg Dixon
Sat 19:18  Table 16
8-B   
England
Julian Howard
Keith Simm
Sat 19:18  Table 23
9-C   
England
Phil Karagounis
United Kingdom
Michael West
Sat 19:18  Table 17
10-D   
Northern Ireland
Cara McConnell
United Kingdom
Malcolm O'Reilly
Sat 19:18  Table 18

Round 3

Race to 4
11-A   
England
Matthew Coates
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
Sat 20:08  Table 15
12-B   
United Kingdom
Tom Daft
Keith Simm
Sat 20:08  Table 16
13-B   
United Kingdom
Greg Dixon
England
Julian Howard
Sat 20:08  Table 23
14-C   
United Kingdom
Michael West
United Kingdom
Marc Cobb
Sat 20:08  Table 17
15-D   
United Kingdom
Malcolm O'Reilly
England
Matt McDonald
Sat 20:08  Table 18

Quarter final

Race to 4
16   
England
Matthew Coates
England
Matt McDonald
Sat 21:01  Table 17
17   
United Kingdom
Greg Dixon
United Kingdom
Michael West
Sat 21:01  Table 18
18   
United Kingdom
Malcolm O'Reilly
Andrew Smalley
Sat 21:01  Table 16
19   
United Kingdom
Marc Cobb
United Kingdom
Tom Daft
Sat 21:01  Table 15

Semi final

Race to 4
20   
England
Matthew Coates
United Kingdom
Greg Dixon
Sat 21:51  Table 15
21   
United Kingdom
Malcolm Reilly
United Kingdom
Tom Daft
Sat 21:51  Table 16

Final

Race to 4
22   
England
Matthew Coates
United Kingdom
Malcolm Reilly
Sat 22:40  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants