Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 26 - October 28, 2018

STAGE 4 - 2018 JOY World Chinese Pool Masters #4 Xiushui Station

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Zhao Ruliang
5 (5/0) 140 (83/57)
59%
2 Wan Tongle
5 (4/1) 140 (80/60)
57%
3 Zhang Kunpeng
4 (3/1) 108 (61/47)
56%
3 Zheng Yubo
4 (3/1) 110 (56/54)
51%
5 Shi Hanqing
3 (2/1) 71 (42/29)
59%
5 Yu Haitao
3 (2/1) 82 (45/37)
55%
5 Guo Jinwei
3 (2/1) 69 (31/38)
45%
5 Wang Nan
3 (2/1) 75 (36/39)
48%
9 Phone Myint Kyaw
2 (1/1) 41 (25/16)
61%
Show more
9 Li Ke
2 (1/1) 51 (27/24)
53%
9 Zhu Long
2 (1/1) 47 (20/27)
43%
9 Qiu Paomou
2 (1/1) 48 (24/24)
50%
9 Wang Yang
2 (1/1) 53 (28/25)
53%
9 Meng Fanyu
2 (1/1) 56 (27/29)
48%
9 Chu Bingjie
2 (1/1) 49 (27/22)
55%
9 Tang Chunxiao
2 (1/1) 46 (23/23)
50%
17 Wu Zhenyu
1 (0/1) 24 (9/15)
38%
17 Yang Fan
1 (0/1) 26 (11/15)
42%
17 Gong Haifeng
1 (0/1) 29 (14/15)
48%
17 Wang Yun
1 (0/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
17 Liu Yong
1 (0/1) 24 (9/15)
38%
17 Lv Xin
1 (0/1) 27 (12/15)
44%
17 Zhao Yanhao
1 (0/1) 19 (4/15)
21%
17 Xi Shouxin
1 (0/1) 21 (6/15)
29%
17 Liu Xin
1 (0/1) 27 (12/15)
44%
17 Shan Hongyu
1 (0/1) 19 (4/15)
21%
17 Wang Peng
1 (0/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 Chen Shuangyou
1 (0/1) 24 (9/15)
38%
17 Chao Lumen
1 (0/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 Xu Tianwei
1 (0/1) 20 (5/15)
25%
17 Chen Long
1 (0/1) 24 (9/15)
38%
17 Pan Lantian
1 (0/1) 25 (10/15)
40%
Entry deadline Oct 25, 2018, 9:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 26, 2018, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 15
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Chinese 8-Ball Association
Contact Sylvie Zhang (contact@icea-pool.com)
More info
2018 JOY World Chinese Pool Masters #4 Xiushui Station will be held from 18-28th October in Xiushui.

------Opening Ceremony & Draw: 8pm, Oct. 18, 2018
Tournament Date: October 19-28, 2018
Venue: Xiushui Culture and Sports Center, Jiujiang City, Jiangxi Province, China.

------Tournament Systems:
Play-Off (248→160): Double-Elimination,80 Min Time Limited (Race to 7)
Stage 1 (160 → 80): Double-Elimination,80 Min Time Limited (Race to 7)
Stage 2 (80+16 seed players → 48): Double-Elimination,100 Min Time Limited (Race to 9)
Stage 3 (48+16 seed players → 32): Double-Elimination,140 Min Time Limited (Race to 13)
Stage 4 (32 →16): Single-Elimination,160 Min Time Limited (Race to 15)
16 → 8: Single-Elimination,160 Min Time Limited (Race to 15)
8 → 4: Single-Elimination,180 Min Time Limited (Race to 17)
Semi-finals: Single-Elimination,180 Min Time Limited (Race to 17)
Final: 200 Min Time Limited (Race to 19)

------Prize Money:
Champion : 100,000 RMB +Trophy +Certification+ Yebao G5 Cue
Runner-up: 50,000 RMB + Certification
The 3rd (2) : 20,000 RMB + Certification
The 5th (4) : 8,000 RMB
The 9th (8) : 4,000 RMB
The 17th (16) : 3,000 RMB
The 33rd (32) : 2,000 RMB
The 65th (48) : 1,000 RMB

*The above prize money is pre-tax; players who get the prize money will pay the relevant tax whose rate is 20%.

-- For more info please focus on Facebook "ICEA Chinese Pool" Page
Or visit ICEA official website: https://www.icea-pool.com

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 15
1   
China
Shi Hanqing
China
Xu Tianwei
Fri 08:33 
2   
China
Chao Lumen
China
Zhu Long
Fri 08:33 
3   
China
Zhang Kunpeng
China
Xi Shouxin
Fri 08:33 
4   
China
Wu Zhenyu
China
Chu Bingjie
Fri 08:33 
5   
China
Li Ke
China
Chen Shuangyou
Fri 08:33 
6   
China
Zhao Ruliang
China
Zhao Yanhao
Fri 08:33 
7   
China
Wang Nan
China
Lv Xin
Fri 08:33 
8   
China
Shan Hongyu
Myanmar
Phone Myint Kyaw
Fri 08:33 
9   
China
Wang Yun
China
Guo Jinwei
Fri 08:33 
10   
China
Wang Peng
China
Tang Chunxiao
Fri 08:33 
11   
China
Pan Lantian
China
Wan Tongle
Fri 08:33 
12   
China
Meng Fanyu
China
Gong Haifeng
Fri 08:33 
13   
China
Yu Haitao
China
Liu Xin
Fri 08:33 
14   
China
Qiu Paomou
China
Liu Yong
Fri 08:33 
15   
China
Yang Fan
China
Wang Yang
Fri 08:33 
16   
China
Zheng Yubo
China
Chen Long
Fri 08:33 

Round 2

Race to 15
17   
China
Shi Hanqing
China
Zhu Long
Fri 14:59 
18   
China
Zhang Kunpeng
China
Chu Bingjie
Fri 14:59 
19   
China
Li Ke
China
Zhao Ruliang
Fri 14:59 
20   
China
Wang Nan
Myanmar
Phone Myint Kyaw
Fri 14:59 
21   
China
Guo Jinwei
China
Tang Chunxiao
Fri 14:59 
22   
China
Wan Tongle
China
Meng Fanyu
Fri 14:59 
23   
China
Yu Haitao
China
Qiu Paomou
Fri 14:59 
24   
China
Wang Yang
China
Zheng Yubo
Fri 14:59 

Quarter final

Race to 17
25   
China
Shi Hanqing
China
Zhang Kunpeng
Sat 09:10 
26   
China
Zhao Ruliang
China
Wang Nan
Sat 09:11 
27   
China
Guo Jinwei
China
Wan Tongle
Sat 09:11 
28   
China
Yu Haitao
China
Zheng Yubo
Sat 09:10 

Semi final

Race to 17
29   
China
Zhang Kunpeng
China
Zhao Ruliang
Sat 15:37 
30   
China
Wan Tongle
China
Zheng Yubo
Sat 19:58 

Final

Race to 19
31   
China
Zhao Ruliang
China
Wan Tongle
Sun 13:25 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants