Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 22 - November 25, 2018

STAGE 2 - 2018 Joy Chinese Pool UK Championships

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Clint I'Anson
5 (5/0) 46 (33/13)
72%
2 Chen Zhigang
5 (4/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
3 Clayton Castaldi
4 (3/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
3 Jimmy Carney
4 (3/1) 32 (21/11)
66%
5 Scott Gillespie
3 (2/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
5 Declan Lavery
3 (2/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
5 Wang Peng
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
5 Catherine Spyrou
3 (2/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
9 Alex Montpellier
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
Show more
9 Pat Holtz
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
9 John Chambers
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
9 Zhang Kunpeng
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
9 Liu Chuang
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
9 Ronan Fay
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
9 BENJI BULLEY
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
9 ALEX DE UNEES
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
17 Ryan Fleming
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 Jack Heckingbottom
Murphys Sports Bar
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Rob Chambers
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Tobias Bolt
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Craig Marsh
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Aden Joseph
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 Qiu Paomou
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Ben Rowland
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 STUART MCCULLOCH
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 SCOTT COVENTRY
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 KRISTEN PHILLIPS
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 ANDY ESGROVE
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 TOMMY H
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
17 PAUL DUNNE
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 Rusan Bowers
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Gary Clarke
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
Entry deadline Nov 23, 2018, 8:00 AM (local time)
Starts Nov 22, 2018, 7:30 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Organizer International Chinese 8-Ball Association
Contact Sylvie Zhang (contact@icea-pool.com)
More info
2018 Joy Chinese Pool UK Championships
-- 64 players ONLY.
-- Venue: Bridlington, UK
-- Date: 20-26 November
-- Format:
STAGE 1 (64 → 32): Double-Elimination, Race to 5 (50 Min Time Limit)
STAGE 2 (32 → 4): Single-Elimination, Race to 7 (70 Min Time Limit)
Semi-Finals: Race to 9 (90 Min Time Limit)
Third Place Match: Race to 9 (90 Min Time Limit)
FINAL: Race to 11 (110 Min Time Limit)
-- Prize Money
1st Place: 4,000 euros + a spot for 2019 Masters Linyi Station (free Round-trip tickets)
2nd Place: 3,000 euros
3rd Place: 2,000 euros
4th Place: 1,000 euros
For more info & registration please connect Ross McInnes
Tel: 07749 550440
E-mail: ispscotland@gmail.com

*For more info please focus on Facebook "ICEA Chinese Pool" Page
Or visit ICEA official website: https://www.icea-pool.com

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Malaysia
TOMMY H
Sat 11:04 
2   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Rusan Bowers
Sat 11:04 
3   
China
Zhang Kunpeng
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
Sat 11:04 
4   
England
Clint I'Anson
PAUL DUNNE
Sat 11:04 
5   
Wales
Craig Marsh
ALEX DE UNEES
Sat 11:04 
6   
SCOTT COVENTRY
Cyprus
Catherine Spyrou
Sat 11:04 
7   
England
Tobias Bolt
JIM CAIRNEY
Sat 11:04 
8   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
United Kingdom
John Chambers
Sat 11:05 
9   
Malta
Clayton Castaldi
England
Jack Heckingbottom
Sat 11:05 
10   
ANDY ESGROVE
China
Liu Chuang
Sat 11:05 
11   
United Kingdom
Rob Chambers
BENJI BULLEY
Sat 11:05 
12   
China
Wang Peng
Gary Clarke
Sat 11:05 
13   
KRISTEN PHILLIPS
China
Chen Zhigang
Sun 09:13 
14   
China
Qiu Paomou
Scotland
Pat Holtz
Sun 09:13 
15   
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
STUART MCCULLOCH
Sun 09:14 
16   
England
Ben Rowland
France
ALEX MONTPELLIER
Sun 09:14 

Round 2

Race to 7
17   
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sun 09:14 
18   
China
Zhang Kunpeng
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 09:14 
19   
ALEX DE UNEES
Cyprus
Catherine Spyrou
Sun 09:14 
20   
JIM CAIRNEY
United Kingdom
John Chambers
Sun 09:14 
21   
Malta
Clayton Castaldi
China
Liu Chuang
Sun 09:14 
22   
BENJI BULLEY
China
Wang Peng
Sun 09:15 
23   
China
Chen Zhigang
Scotland
Pat Holtz
Sun 09:15 
24   
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
France
ALEX MONTPELLIER
Sun 09:16 

Quarter final

Race to 7
25   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Clint I'Anson
Mon 00:27 
26   
Cyprus
Catherine Spyrou
JIM CAIRNEY
Mon 00:27 
27   
Malta
Clayton Castaldi
China
Wang Peng
Sun 12:39 
28   
China
Chen Zhigang
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Mon 00:28 

Semi final

Race to 9
29   
England
Clint I'Anson
JIM CAIRNEY
Mon 00:28 
30   
Malta
Clayton Castaldi
China
Chen Zhigang
Mon 00:28 

Final

Race to 11
31   
England
Clint I'Anson
China
Chen Zhigang
Mon 00:28 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment