Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 4, 2022

SMB 9-Ball December 2022

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Neil Margossian
5 (5/0) 79 (45/34)
57%
2 Hollister Scholte
6 (4/2) 99 (53/46)
54%
3 Darren Saxby
5 (3/2) 90 (47/43)
52%
3 Jonny Aguilar
5 (3/2) 97 (51/46)
53%
5 James Fili
SMB
3 (2/1) 57 (30/27)
53%
5 Ramon Navarro
4 (2/2) 74 (37/37)
50%
5 wayne rooke
3 (2/1) 55 (28/27)
51%
5 Dmitrijus Teriajevas
3 (2/1) 59 (29/30)
49%
9 Joseph Cowley
3 (1/2) 57 (28/29)
49%
9 GJ Oyangoren
SMB
3 (1/2) 54 (25/29)
46%
9 Mehmet Bozdemir
3 (1/2) 55 (27/28)
49%
9 Olly Meredith
3 (1/2) 55 (26/29)
47%
13 Jay McCarthy
2 (0/2) 36 (15/21)
42%
13 Tobias Bolt
2 (0/2) 36 (15/21)
42%
13 Joel Pascua
2 (0/2) 38 (17/21)
45%
13 Ricardo Acopio
2 (0/2) 37 (16/21)
43%
Starts Dec 4, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 11
Handicap No handicap
Organizer SMB
Contact James Fili (smbbilliards@gmail.com) and GJ Oyangoren

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 11
1   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
Vietnam
James Fili
Sun 09:00  Table 1
2   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
Sun 09:24  Table 21
3   
Philippines
Ricardo Acopio
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
Sun 09:24  Table 20
4   
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian
Philippines
Joseph Cowley
Sun 09:24  Table 19
5   
Philippines
Ramon Navarro
United Kingdom
Jonny Aguilar
Sun 09:25  Table 17
6   
United States
Jay McCarthy
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
Sun 09:25  Table 16
7   
England
Tobias Bolt
Netherlands
Hollister Hollister
Sun 09:25  Table 15
8   
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
England
wayne rooke
Sun 09:25  Table 21

Winners qualification

Race to 11
9   
Vietnam
James Fili
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Sun 12:22  Table 19
10   
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian
R1
Sun 11:24  Table 15
11   
United Kingdom
Jonny Aguilar
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
Sun 11:35  Table 17
12   
Netherlands
Hollister Hollister
England
wayne rooke
Sun 11:18  Table 16

Loser round 1

Race to 10
13   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
Sun 12:10  Table 21
14   
Philippines
Ricardo Acopio
Philippines
Joseph Cowley
Sun 11:30  Table 20
15   
Philippines
Ramon Navarro
United States
Jay McCarthy
Sun 11:32  Table 19
16   
England
Tobias Bolt
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
Sun 11:20  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 10
17   
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
Netherlands
Hollister Hollister
Sun 13:40  Table 21
18   
Philippines
Joseph Cowley
United Kingdom
Jonny Aguilar
Sun 13:38  Table 19
19   
Philippines
Ramon Navarro
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
Sun 12:33  Table 1
20   
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Sun 13:54  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 11
21   
Vietnam
James Fili
United Kingdom
Jonny Aguilar
Sun 15:13  Table 21
22   
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian
Philippines
Ramon Navarro
Sun 15:15  Table 20
23   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
Netherlands
Hollister Hollister
Sun 15:31  Table 1
24   
England
wayne rooke
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
Sun 15:31  Table 17

Semi final

Race to 11
25   
United Kingdom
Jonny Aguilar
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian
Sun 16:43  Table 17
26   
Netherlands
Hollister Hollister
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
  Table 1

Final

Race to 11
27   
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian
Netherlands
Hollister Hollister
Sun 22:18 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants