Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 23, 2019

SMB 10-Ball June 2019

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 So Shaw
6 (5/1) 110 (61/49)
55%
2 Chris Parker
6 (4/2) 104 (54/50)
52%
3 Alan Bell
4 (3/1) 68 (42/26)
62%
3 GJ Oyangoren
SMB
5 (4/1) 95 (53/42)
56%
5 Alim Khan
4 (3/1) 81 (42/39)
52%
5 Nicholas Tall
4 (3/1) 73 (38/35)
52%
5 Olly Meredith
3 (2/1) 59 (31/28)
53%
5 Marius Gedminas
4 (3/1) 74 (39/35)
53%
9 James Fili
SMB
3 (1/2) 60 (29/31)
48%
Show more
9 Ricardo Acopio
3 (2/1) 56 (30/26)
54%
9 Martin Leonar
3 (1/2) 56 (27/29)
48%
9 Jeff Uzting
3 (2/1) 56 (28/28)
50%
9 Cregg Bear
3 (1/2) 59 (27/32)
46%
9 Shakz Islam
2 (0/2) 40 (18/22)
45%
9 Jay Harrison
3 (1/2) 55 (28/27)
51%
9 Ali Merchant
3 (1/2) 58 (28/30)
48%
17 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
2 (0/2) 35 (13/22)
37%
17 Jay McCarthy
2 (0/2) 41 (19/22)
46%
17 Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2 (0/2) 37 (15/22)
41%
17 Justin Li
2 (0/2) 39 (17/22)
44%
17 Alan Morgan
3 (1/2) 50 (21/29)
42%
17 Fabian Segginger
2 (0/2) 36 (14/22)
39%
17 Harry Harrison
2 (0/2) 38 (16/22)
42%
Starts Jun 23, 2019, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (23 Participants)
Race to 11
Handicap No handicap
Organizer SMB

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 11
1   
Philippines
Ricardo Acopio
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
Sun 12:32  Table 7
2   
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
Walk Over
 
3   
United Kingdom
Nicholas Tall
United States
Jay McCarthy
Sun 12:32  Table 13
4   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Sun 12:32  Table 15
5   
Philippines
Martin Leonar
Bangladesh
Alim Khan
Sun 12:32  Table 6
6   
Philippines
Jeff Uzting
Iran
So Shaw
Sun 12:32  Table 14
7   
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
Sun 12:32  Table 12
8   
United Kingdom
Fabian Segginger
United Kingdom
Marius Gedminas
Sun 12:32  Table 17

Winners qualification

Race to 11
9   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
Philippines
Ricardo Acopio
Sun 14:00  Table 13
10   
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
United Kingdom
Ali Merchant
Sun 12:32 
11   
Canada
Justin Li
United Kingdom
Nicholas Tall
Sun 14:01  Table 7
12   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
Sun 14:18  Table 15
13   
Vietnam
James Fili
Bangladesh
Alim Khan
Sun 14:02  Table 6
14   
Philippines
Jeff Uzting
Ireland
Cregg Bear
Sun 14:21  Table 14
15   
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
Sun 13:52  Table 17
16   
United Kingdom
Marius Gedminas
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
Sun 13:55  Table 12

Losers qualification

Race to 11
17   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
Sun 15:45  Table 12
18   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
 
19   
United States
Jay McCarthy
Ireland
Cregg Bear
Sun 15:23  Table 14
20   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
Vietnam
James Fili
Sun 15:18  Table 15
21   
Philippines
Martin Leonar
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Sun 15:11  Table 13
22   
Iran
So Shaw
Canada
Justin Li
Sun 15:40  Table 7
23   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
United Kingdom
Ali Merchant
Sun 14:15 
24   
United Kingdom
Fabian Segginger
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
Sun 15:17  Table 6

Last sixteen

Race to 11
25   
Philippines
Ricardo Acopio
Iran
So Shaw
Sun 17:09  Table 14
26   
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
Philippines
Martin Leonar
Sun 16:55  Table 6
27   
United Kingdom
Nicholas Tall
United Kingdom
Ali Merchant
Sun 16:55 
28   
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
Sun 16:55  Table 13
29   
Bangladesh
Alim Khan
Ireland
Cregg Bear
Sun 17:10  Table 7
30   
Philippines
Jeff Uzting
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
Sun 16:55  Table 17
31   
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
Vietnam
James Fili
Sun 16:55  Table 12
32   
United Kingdom
Marius Gedminas
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
Sun 16:55  Table 15

Quarter final

Race to 11
33   
Iran
So Shaw
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
Sun 18:19  Table 14
34   
United Kingdom
Nicholas Tall
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
Sun 17:59  Table 13
35   
Bangladesh
Alim Khan
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
Sun 18:21  Table 15
36   
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
United Kingdom
Marius Gedminas
Sun 18:20  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 11
37   
Iran
So Shaw
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
Sun 19:25  Table 13
38   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
Sun 19:29  Table 12

Final

Race to 11
39   
Iran
So Shaw
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
Sun 20:50  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment