Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 5, 2022

SATURDAY 8-BALL OPEN

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Stelian Florean
5 (5/0) 27 (22/5)
81%
2 Alex Cirdei
5 (3/2) 27 (16/11)
59%
3 Lucian Stancioi
5 (3/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
3 Marius Blaj
4 (3/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
5 Alexandru Melciu
4 (2/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
5 Ionut Nina
5 (3/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
7 Razvan Gherghe
3 (1/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
7 Claudiu Oprea
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
9 Ingo Kelemen
2 (0/2) 7 (0/7)
0%
9 Claudiu Curaciuc
2 (0/2) 8 (1/7)
13%
9 Flaviu Hernea
2 (0/2) 8 (1/7)
13%
9 Andrei Kiss
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
13 Mihai Grozescu
2 (0/2) 7 (0/7)
0%
Starts Mar 5, 2022, 12:48 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (13 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer House of Pool
Contact Cristian Surdea (cristiansurdea@yahoo.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Romania
Ingo Kelemen
Walk Over
 
2   
Romania
Lucian Stancioi
Romania
Alexandru Melciu
Sat 12:59 
3   
Romania
Marius Blaj
Romania
Claudiu Oprea
Sat 13:20 
4   
Romania
Mihai Grozescu
Romania
Ionut Nina
Sat 12:59 
5   
Romania
Claudiu Curaciuc
Walk Over
 
6   
Romania
Flaviu Hernea
Romania
Stelian Florean
Sat 12:59 
7   
Romania
Andrei Kiss
Romania
Razvan Gherghe
Sat 12:59 
8   
Walk Over
Romania
Alex Cirdei
 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
9   
Romania
Ingo Kelemen
Romania
Alexandru Melciu
Sat 13:46 
10   
Romania
Marius Blaj
Romania
Ionut Nina
Sat 14:00 
11   
Romania
Claudiu Curaciuc
Romania
Stelian Florean
Sat 13:36 
12   
Romania
Andrei Kiss
Romania
Alex Cirdei
Sat 13:51 

Loser round 1

Race to 3
13   
Walk Over
Romania
Lucian Stancioi
 
14   
Romania
Claudiu Oprea
Romania
Mihai Grozescu
Sat 13:47 
15   
Walk Over
Romania
Flaviu Hernea
 
16   
Romania
Razvan Gherghe
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
17   
Romania
Lucian Stancioi
Romania
Andrei Kiss
Sat 14:26 
18   
Romania
Claudiu Oprea
Romania
Claudiu Curaciuc
Sat 14:17 
19   
Romania
Flaviu Hernea
Romania
Ionut Nina
Sat 14:44 
20   
Romania
Razvan Gherghe
Romania
Ingo Kelemen
Sat 14:19 

Winners qualification

Race to 4
21   
Romania
Alexandru Melciu
Romania
Marius Blaj
Sat 14:44 
22   
Romania
Stelian Florean
Romania
Alex Cirdei
Sat 14:39 

Loser round 3

Race to 3
23   
Romania
Lucian Stancioi
Romania
Claudiu Oprea
Sat 15:01 
24   
Romania
Ionut Nina
Romania
Razvan Gherghe
Sat 15:11 

Losers qualification

Race to 3
25   
Romania
Lucian Stancioi
Romania
Alexandru Melciu
Sat 15:25 
26   
Romania
Ionut Nina
Romania
Alex Cirdei
Sat 15:55 

Semi final

Race to 5
27   
Romania
Marius Blaj
Romania
Alex Cirdei
Sat 17:23 
28   
Romania
Stelian Florean
Romania
Lucian Stancioi
Sat 17:23 

Final

Race to 5
29   
Romania
Alex Cirdei
Romania
Stelian Florean
Sat 17:23 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants