Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 10 - July 12, 2019

SANDF Gauteng north Master Trials 2019

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Bono Biyela (GPN)
12 (8/1) 24 (19/5)
79%
2 WJ Leukes
12 (7/2) 24 (17/7)
71%
3 Craig Curtis (GPN)
12 (5/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
4 Frans Stephan Lombard (Gauteng North)
12 (4/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
5 Willie Fick (GPN)
12 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
6 Xolisa Mbabe (GPN)
12 (4/4) 24 (12/12)
50%
7 Johnny Adonis
12 (3/3) 24 (12/12)
50%
7 Abe De Bruin
12 (3/3) 24 (12/12)
50%
9 Richard Crowe (GPN)
12 (3/4) 24 (11/13)
46%
Show more
10 Vince Olivier (GPN)
12 (2/3) 24 (11/13)
46%
11 Isaac Thulo
12 (2/4) 24 (10/14)
42%
12 Glen Spammer
12 (1/7) 24 (6/18)
25%
13 Antonie Jardin (GPN)
12 (0/9) 24 (3/21)
13%
14 Van Niekerk
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
15 Peter Makgoga
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
16 Willie Stieger
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
17 Jeff Kwak (GPN)
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
18 Vince Vizintin
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
19 Eskia Zulu (GPN)
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jul 10, 2019, 11:27 AM (local time)
Format League (19 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer SANDF Blackball

Round-robin standings Ranking method

Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bono Biyela (GPN) 12 8 3 1 19 5 14 0 4 0 0.792 9.5
2 WJ Leukes 12 7 3 2 17 7 10 0 4 0 0.708 8.5
3 Craig Curtis (GPN) 12 5 6 1 16 8 8 0 10 0 0.667 8
4 Frans Stephan Lombard (Gauteng North) 12 4 6 2 14 10 4 0 5 0 0.583 7
5 Willie Fick (GPN) 12 2 9 1 13 11 2 0 3 0 0.542 6.5
6 Xolisa Mbabe (GPN) 12 4 4 4 12 12 0 0 5 0 0.5 6
7 Abe De Bruin 12 3 6 3 12 12 0 0 7 0 0.5 6
7 Johnny Adonis 12 3 6 3 12 12 0 0 3 0 0.5 6
9 Richard Crowe (GPN) 12 3 5 4 11 13 -2 0 7 0 0.458 5.5
10 Vince Olivier (GPN) 12 2 7 3 11 13 -2 0 5 0 0.458 5.5
11 Isaac Thulo 12 2 6 4 10 14 -4 0 4 0 0.417 5
12 Glen Spammer 12 1 4 7 6 18 -12 0 7 0 0.25 3
13 Antonie Jardin (GPN) 12 0 3 9 3 21 -18 0 5 0 0.125 1.5
14 Van Niekerk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Peter Makgoga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Willie Stieger 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Jeff Kwak (GPN) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Vince Vizintin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Eskia Zulu (GPN) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1   
South Africa
Abe De Bruin
South Africa
Isaac Thulo
Thu 16:51 
2   
South Africa
Willie Stieger
South Africa
Van Niekerk
Wed 15:36 
3   
South Africa
Craig Curtis
South Africa
Bono Biyela
Thu 12:47 
4   
South Africa
Johnny Adonis
South Africa
Col Leukes
Thu 18:10 
5   
South Africa
Peter Makgoga
South Africa
Frans Lombard
Thu 18:10 
6   
South Africa
Richard Crowe
South Africa
Eskia Zulu
 
7   
South Africa
Glen Spammer
South Africa
Vince Vizintin
Wed 16:20 
8   
South Africa
Antonie Jardin
South Africa
Xolise Mbabe
Thu 18:52 
9   
South Africa
Vince Olivier
South Africa
Willie Fick
Wed 15:46 

Round 2

Race to 2
10   
South Africa
Jeff Kwak
South Africa
Vince Olivier
 
11   
South Africa
Willie Fick
South Africa
Antonie Jardin
Fri 09:00 
12   
South Africa
Xolise Mbabe
South Africa
Glen Spammer
Wed 16:07 
13   
South Africa
Vince Vizintin
South Africa
Richard Crowe
 
14   
South Africa
Eskia Zulu
South Africa
Peter Makgoga
 
15   
South Africa
Frans Lombard
South Africa
Johnny Adonis
Thu 13:12 
16   
South Africa
Col Leukes
South Africa
Craig Curtis
Wed 16:20 
17   
South Africa
Bono Biyela
South Africa
Willie Stieger
Wed 15:37 
18   
South Africa
Van Niekerk
South Africa
Abe De Bruin
Thu 18:49 

Round 3

Race to 2
19   
South Africa
Isaac Thulo
South Africa
Van Niekerk
Thu 16:57 
20   
South Africa
Abe De Bruin
South Africa
Bono Biyela
Wed 16:16 
21   
South Africa
Willie Stieger
South Africa
Col Leukes
Wed 15:37 
22   
South Africa
Craig Curtis
South Africa
Frans Lombard
Thu 12:59 
23   
South Africa
Johnny Adonis
South Africa
Eskia Zulu
 
24   
South Africa
Peter Makgoga
South Africa
Vince Vizintin
 
25   
South Africa
Richard Crowe
South Africa
Xolise Mbabe
Thu 12:48 
26   
South Africa
Glen Spammer
South Africa
Willie Fick
Thu 18:48 
27   
South Africa
Antonie Jardin
South Africa
Jeff Kwak
Wed 15:51 

Round 4

Race to 2
28   
South Africa
Vince Olivier
South Africa
Antonie Jardin
Wed 15:41 
29   
South Africa
Jeff Kwak
South Africa
Glen Spammer
 
30   
South Africa
Willie Fick
South Africa
Richard Crowe
Wed 16:15 
31   
South Africa
Xolise Mbabe
South Africa
Peter Makgoga
 
32   
South Africa
Vince Vizintin
South Africa
Johnny Adonis
 
33   
South Africa
Eskia Zulu
South Africa
Craig Curtis
 
34   
South Africa
Frans Lombard
South Africa
Willie Stieger
Wed 15:37 
35   
South Africa
Col Leukes
South Africa
Abe De Bruin
Thu 13:11 
36   
South Africa
Bono Biyela
South Africa
Isaac Thulo
Thu 16:50 

Round 5

Race to 2
37   
South Africa
Van Niekerk
South Africa
Bono Biyela
Wed 16:01 
38   
South Africa
Isaac Thulo
South Africa
Col Leukes
Thu 16:54 
39   
South Africa
Abe De Bruin
South Africa
Frans Lombard
Fri 09:23 
40   
South Africa
Willie Stieger
South Africa
Eskia Zulu
Wed 15:37 
41   
South Africa
Craig Curtis
South Africa
Vince Vizintin
 
42   
South Africa
Johnny Adonis
South Africa
Xolise Mbabe
Thu 18:12 
43   
South Africa
Peter Makgoga
South Africa
Willie Fick
 
44   
South Africa
Richard Crowe
South Africa
Jeff Kwak
 
45   
South Africa
Glen Spammer
South Africa
Vince Olivier
Wed 16:19 

Round 6

Race to 2
46   
South Africa
Antonie Jardin
South Africa
Glen Spammer
Thu 18:47 
47   
South Africa
Vince Olivier
South Africa
Richard Crowe
Thu 18:05 
48   
South Africa
Jeff Kwak
South Africa
Peter Makgoga
 
49   
South Africa
Willie Fick
South Africa
Johnny Adonis
Wed 16:21 
50   
South Africa
Xolise Mbabe
South Africa
Craig Curtis
Thu 18:53 
51   
South Africa
Vince Vizintin
South Africa
Willie Stieger
Wed 15:37 
52   
South Africa
Eskia Zulu
South Africa
Abe De Bruin
Wed 16:05 
53   
South Africa
Frans Lombard
South Africa
Isaac Thulo
Thu 12:48 
54   
South Africa
Col Leukes
South Africa
Van Niekerk
Thu 18:16 

Round 7

Race to 2
55   
South Africa
Bono Biyela
South Africa
Col Leukes
Wed 16:24 
56   
South Africa
Van Niekerk
South Africa
Frans Lombard
Wed 15:42 
57   
South Africa
Isaac Thulo
South Africa
Eskia Zulu
 
58   
South Africa
Abe De Bruin
South Africa
Vince Vizintin
Wed 15:44 
59   
South Africa
Willie Stieger
South Africa
Xolise Mbabe
Wed 15:37 
60   
South Africa
Craig Curtis
South Africa
Willie Fick
Thu 13:05 
61   
South Africa
Johnny Adonis
South Africa
Jeff Kwak
Wed 16:13 
62   
South Africa
Peter Makgoga
South Africa
Vince Olivier
 
63   
South Africa
Richard Crowe
South Africa
Antonie Jardin
Wed 16:10 

Round 8

Race to 2
64   
South Africa
Glen Spammer
South Africa
Richard Crowe
Thu 13:07 
65   
South Africa
Antonie Jardin
South Africa
Peter Makgoga
 
66   
South Africa
Vince Olivier
South Africa
Johnny Adonis
Fri 09:24 
67   
South Africa
Jeff Kwak
South Africa
Craig Curtis
Wed 16:01 
68   
South Africa
Willie Fick
South Africa
Willie Stieger
Wed 15:38 
69   
South Africa
Xolise Mbabe
South Africa
Abe De Bruin
Wed 15:56 
70   
South Africa
Vince Vizintin
South Africa
Isaac Thulo
 
71   
South Africa
Eskia Zulu
South Africa
Van Niekerk
 
72   
South Africa
Frans Lombard
South Africa
Bono Biyela
Thu 17:33 

Round 9

Race to 2
73   
South Africa
Col Leukes
South Africa
Frans Lombard
Wed 16:03 
74   
South Africa
Bono Biyela
South Africa
Eskia Zulu
 
75   
South Africa
Van Niekerk
South Africa
Vince Vizintin
 
76   
South Africa
Isaac Thulo
South Africa
Xolise Mbabe
Thu 16:52 
77   
South Africa
Abe De Bruin
South Africa
Willie Fick
Thu 17:23 
78   
South Africa
Willie Stieger
South Africa
Jeff Kwak
Wed 15:34 
79   
South Africa
Craig Curtis
South Africa
Vince Olivier
Wed 16:12 
80   
South Africa
Johnny Adonis
South Africa
Antonie Jardin
Wed 15:54 
81   
South Africa
Peter Makgoga
South Africa
Glen Spammer
 

Round 10

Race to 2
82   
South Africa
Richard Crowe
South Africa
Peter Makgoga
 
83   
South Africa
Glen Spammer
South Africa
Johnny Adonis
Thu 12:46 
84   
South Africa
Antonie Jardin
South Africa
Craig Curtis
Wed 16:23 
85   
South Africa
Vince Olivier
South Africa
Willie Stieger
Wed 15:38 
86   
South Africa
Jeff Kwak
South Africa
Abe De Bruin
 
87   
South Africa
Willie Fick
South Africa
Isaac Thulo
Thu 13:17 
88   
South Africa
Xolise Mbabe
South Africa
Van Niekerk
Thu 18:51 
89   
South Africa
Vince Vizintin
South Africa
Bono Biyela
 
90   
South Africa
Eskia Zulu
South Africa
Col Leukes
Wed 15:53 

Round 11

Race to 2
91   
South Africa
Frans Lombard
South Africa
Eskia Zulu
 
92   
South Africa
Col Leukes
South Africa
Vince Vizintin
 
93   
South Africa
Bono Biyela
South Africa
Xolise Mbabe
Wed 15:53 
94   
South Africa
Van Niekerk
South Africa
Willie Fick
Wed 16:18 
95   
South Africa
Isaac Thulo
South Africa
Jeff Kwak
 
96   
South Africa
Abe De Bruin
South Africa
Vince Olivier
Thu 13:06 
97   
South Africa
Willie Stieger
South Africa
Antonie Jardin
Wed 15:38 
98   
South Africa
Craig Curtis
South Africa
Glen Spammer
Thu 12:44 
99   
South Africa
Johnny Adonis
South Africa
Richard Crowe
Wed 15:45 

Round 12

Race to 2
100   
South Africa
Peter Makgoga
South Africa
Johnny Adonis
 
101   
South Africa
Richard Crowe
South Africa
Craig Curtis
Wed 15:52 
102   
South Africa
Glen Spammer
South Africa
Willie Stieger
Wed 15:38 
103   
South Africa
Antonie Jardin
South Africa
Abe De Bruin
Thu 17:19 
104   
South Africa
Vince Olivier
South Africa
Isaac Thulo
Wed 16:05 
105   
South Africa
Jeff Kwak
South Africa
Van Niekerk
 
106   
South Africa
Willie Fick
South Africa
Bono Biyela
Thu 17:34 
107   
South Africa
Xolise Mbabe
South Africa
Col Leukes
Thu 13:02 
108   
South Africa
Vince Vizintin
South Africa
Frans Lombard
 

Round 13

Race to 2
109   
South Africa
Eskia Zulu
South Africa
Vince Vizintin
 
110   
South Africa
Frans Lombard
South Africa
Xolise Mbabe
Wed 16:17 
111   
South Africa
Col Leukes
South Africa
Willie Fick
Wed 16:13 
112   
South Africa
Bono Biyela
South Africa
Jeff Kwak
 
113   
South Africa
Van Niekerk
South Africa
Vince Olivier
Thu 18:57 
114   
South Africa
Isaac Thulo
South Africa
Antonie Jardin
Wed 16:08 
115   
South Africa
Abe De Bruin
South Africa
Glen Spammer
Thu 18:45 
116   
South Africa
Willie Stieger
South Africa
Richard Crowe
Wed 15:36 
117   
South Africa
Craig Curtis
South Africa
Peter Makgoga
 

Round 14

Race to 2
118   
South Africa
Johnny Adonis
South Africa
Craig Curtis
Wed 16:08 
119   
South Africa
Peter Makgoga
South Africa
Willie Stieger
Wed 15:38 
120   
South Africa
Richard Crowe
South Africa
Abe De Bruin
Thu 13:01 
121   
South Africa
Glen Spammer
South Africa
Isaac Thulo
Wed 16:02 
122   
South Africa
Antonie Jardin
South Africa
Van Niekerk
 
123   
South Africa
Vince Olivier
South Africa
Bono Biyela
Thu 12:41 
124   
South Africa
Jeff Kwak
South Africa
Col Leukes
 
125   
South Africa
Willie Fick
South Africa
Frans Lombard
Thu 12:45 
126   
South Africa
Xolise Mbabe
South Africa
Eskia Zulu
Wed 15:35 

Round 15

Race to 2
127   
South Africa
Vince Vizintin
South Africa
Xolise Mbabe
Wed 16:11 
128   
South Africa
Eskia Zulu
South Africa
Willie Fick
 
129   
South Africa
Frans Lombard
South Africa
Jeff Kwak
 
130   
South Africa
Col Leukes
South Africa
Vince Olivier
Wed 16:00 
131   
South Africa
Bono Biyela
South Africa
Antonie Jardin
Thu 12:43 
132   
South Africa
Van Niekerk
South Africa
Glen Spammer
 
133   
South Africa
Isaac Thulo
South Africa
Richard Crowe
Wed 16:18 
134   
South Africa
Abe De Bruin
South Africa
Peter Makgoga
 
135   
South Africa
Willie Stieger
South Africa
Johnny Adonis
Wed 15:38 

Round 16

Race to 2
136   
South Africa
Craig Curtis
South Africa
Willie Stieger
Wed 15:38 
137   
South Africa
Johnny Adonis
South Africa
Abe De Bruin
Thu 18:14 
138   
South Africa
Peter Makgoga
South Africa
Isaac Thulo
 
139   
South Africa
Richard Crowe
South Africa
Van Niekerk
 
140   
South Africa
Glen Spammer
South Africa
Bono Biyela
Wed 15:50 
141   
South Africa
Antonie Jardin
South Africa
Col Leukes
Thu 17:20 
142   
South Africa
Vince Olivier
South Africa
Frans Lombard
Wed 16:14 
143   
South Africa
Jeff Kwak
South Africa
Eskia Zulu
 
144   
South Africa
Willie Fick
South Africa
Vince Vizintin
 

Round 17

Race to 2
145   
South Africa
Xolise Mbabe
South Africa
Willie Fick
Fri 09:25 
146   
South Africa
Vince Vizintin
South Africa
Jeff Kwak
 
147   
South Africa
Eskia Zulu
South Africa
Vince Olivier
Wed 15:57 
148   
South Africa
Frans Lombard
South Africa
Antonie Jardin
Thu 13:04 
149   
South Africa
Col Leukes
South Africa
Glen Spammer
Thu 12:42 
150   
South Africa
Bono Biyela
South Africa
Richard Crowe
Fri 09:00 
151   
South Africa
Van Niekerk
South Africa
Peter Makgoga
 
152   
South Africa
Isaac Thulo
South Africa
Johnny Adonis
Wed 15:59 
153   
South Africa
Abe De Bruin
South Africa
Craig Curtis
Thu 17:40 

Round 18

Race to 2
154   
South Africa
Willie Stieger
South Africa
Abe De Bruin
Wed 15:38 
155   
South Africa
Craig Curtis
South Africa
Isaac Thulo
 
156   
South Africa
Johnny Adonis
South Africa
Van Niekerk
Thu 18:15 
157   
South Africa
Peter Makgoga
South Africa
Bono Biyela
 
158   
South Africa
Richard Crowe
South Africa
Col Leukes
Thu 18:04 
159   
South Africa
Glen Spammer
South Africa
Frans Lombard
Thu 18:44 
160   
South Africa
Antonie Jardin
South Africa
Eskia Zulu
 
161   
South Africa
Vince Olivier
South Africa
Vince Vizintin
 
162   
South Africa
Jeff Kwak
South Africa
Xolise Mbabe
 

Round 19

Race to 2
163   
South Africa
Willie Fick (GPN)
South Africa
Jeff Kwak (GPN)
Wed 15:54 
164   
South Africa
Xolise Mbabe (GPN)
South Africa
Vince Olivier (GPN)
Thu 12:58 
165   
South Africa
Vince Vizintin
South Africa
Antonie Jardin (GPN)
 
166   
South Africa
Eskia Zulu (GPN)
South Africa
Glen Spammer
 
167   
South Africa
Frans Stephan Lombard
South Africa
Richard Crowe (GPN)
Wed 16:23 
168   
South Africa
WJ Leukes
South Africa
Peter Makgoga
 
169   
South Africa
Bono Biyela (GPN)
South Africa
Johnny Adonis
Thu 12:55 
170   
South Africa
Van Niekerk
South Africa
Craig Curtis (GPN)
 
171   
South Africa
Isaac Thulo
South Africa
Willie Stieger
Wed 15:39 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment