Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 10 - July 12, 2019

SANDF Gauteng North Mens Trials 2019

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 M.V Mampuru
12 (10/1) 24 (21/3)
88%
2 Tumelo Koopedi (GPN)
12 (8/2) 24 (18/6)
75%
3 Alex Swart
12 (6/1) 24 (17/7)
71%
4 Itumeleng Tshabalala
12 (6/4) 24 (14/10)
58%
5 mj Lekgothoane (GN)
12 (5/3) 24 (14/10)
58%
6 Rowal Govender
12 (4/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
7 Collin Morris
12 (5/4) 24 (13/11)
54%
8 Mvolane Chuene (GPN)
12 (3/4) 24 (11/13)
46%
9 Prince Kok (GPN)
12 (3/5) 24 (10/14)
42%
10 Hloriso Maribe (GPN)
12 (3/6) 24 (9/15)
38%
11 Sabelo Mthethwa
12 (2/5) 24 (9/15)
38%
12 Lyle Samson (GPN)
12 (3/9) 24 (6/18)
25%
13 Michael Oosthuizen
12 (0/12) 24 (0/24)
0%
14 Lt kwinika
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
15 Fezile Ndibongo (GPN)
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
16 Mo Mooketsi
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jul 10, 2019, 8:00 AM (local time)
Format League (16 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer SANDF Blackball

Round-robin standings Ranking method

Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 M.V Mampuru 12 10 1 1 21 3 18 0 6 0 0.875 10.5
2 Tumelo Koopedi (GPN) 12 8 2 2 18 6 12 0 10 0 0.75 9
3 Alex Swart 12 6 5 1 17 7 10 0 4 0 0.708 8.5
4 Itumeleng Tshabalala 12 6 2 4 14 10 4 0 8 0 0.583 7
5 mj Lekgothoane (GN) 12 5 4 3 14 10 4 0 6 0 0.583 7
6 Rowal Govender 12 4 6 2 14 10 4 0 4 0 0.583 7
7 Collin Morris 12 5 3 4 13 11 2 0 8 0 0.542 6.5
8 Mvolane Chuene (GPN) 12 3 5 4 11 13 -2 0 3 0 0.458 5.5
9 Prince Kok (GPN) 12 3 4 5 10 14 -4 0 7 0 0.417 5
10 Hloriso Maribe (GPN) 12 3 3 6 9 15 -6 0 7 0 0.375 4.5
11 Sabelo Mthethwa 12 2 5 5 9 15 -6 0 6 0 0.375 4.5
12 Lyle Samson (GPN) 12 3 0 9 6 18 -12 0 4 0 0.25 3
13 Michael Oosthuizen 12 0 0 12 0 24 -24 0 5 0 0 0
14 Lt kwinika 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Fezile Ndibongo (GPN) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Mo Mooketsi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1   
South Africa
Sabelo Mthethwa
South Africa
Mvolane Chuene
Wed 16:42 
2   
South Africa
Lt kwinika
South Africa
Fezile Ndibongo
Wed 16:43 
3   
South Africa
Prince Kok
South Africa
mj Legothoane
Wed 16:43 
4   
South Africa
Rowal Govender
South Africa
Collin Morris
Wed 16:43 
5   
South Africa
Hloriso Maribe
South Africa
Itumeleng Tshabalala
Wed 16:43 
6   
Alex Swart
South Africa
Tumelo Koopedi
Wed 16:44 
7   
South Africa
Michael Oosthuizen
South Africa
M.V Mampuru
Wed 16:44 
8   
South Africa
Lyle Samson
South Africa
Mo Mooketsi
Wed 16:45 

Round 2

Race to 2
9   
South Africa
Mvolane Chuene
South Africa
Mo Mooketsi
Wed 16:45 
10   
South Africa
M.V Mampuru
South Africa
Lyle Samson
Wed 16:45 
11   
South Africa
Tumelo Koopedi
South Africa
Michael Oosthuizen
Wed 16:45 
12   
South Africa
Itumeleng Tshabalala
Alex Swart
Wed 16:46 
13   
South Africa
Collin Morris
South Africa
Hloriso Maribe
Wed 16:46 
14   
South Africa
mj Legothoane
South Africa
Rowal Govender
Wed 16:46 
15   
South Africa
Fezile Ndibongo
South Africa
Prince Kok
Wed 16:47 
16   
South Africa
Sabelo Mthethwa
South Africa
Lt kwinika
Wed 16:47 

Round 3

Race to 2
17   
South Africa
Lt kwinika
South Africa
Mvolane Chuene
Wed 16:47 
18   
South Africa
Prince Kok
South Africa
Sabelo Mthethwa
Wed 16:47 
19   
South Africa
Rowal Govender
South Africa
Fezile Ndibongo
Wed 16:48 
20   
South Africa
Hloriso Maribe
South Africa
mj Legothoane
Wed 16:48 
21   
Alex Swart
South Africa
Collin Morris
Wed 16:48 
22   
South Africa
Michael Oosthuizen
South Africa
Itumeleng Tshabalala
Wed 16:49 
23   
South Africa
Lyle Samson
South Africa
Tumelo Koopedi
Wed 16:49 
24   
South Africa
Mo Mooketsi
South Africa
M.V Mampuru
Wed 16:49 

Round 4

Race to 2
25   
South Africa
Mvolane Chuene
South Africa
M.V Mampuru
Wed 16:50 
26   
South Africa
Tumelo Koopedi
South Africa
Mo Mooketsi
Wed 16:50 
27   
South Africa
Itumeleng Tshabalala
South Africa
Lyle Samson
Wed 16:50 
28   
South Africa
Collin Morris
South Africa
Michael Oosthuizen
Wed 16:51 
29   
South Africa
mj Legothoane
Alex Swart
Thu 11:54 
30   
South Africa
Fezile Ndibongo
South Africa
Hloriso Maribe
Wed 16:51 
31   
South Africa
Sabelo Mthethwa
South Africa
Rowal Govender
Wed 16:52 
32   
South Africa
Lt kwinika
South Africa
Prince Kok
Wed 16:52 

Round 5

Race to 2
33   
South Africa
Prince Kok
South Africa
Mvolane Chuene
Wed 16:52 
34   
South Africa
Rowal Govender
South Africa
Lt kwinika
Wed 16:52 
35   
South Africa
Hloriso Maribe
South Africa
Sabelo Mthethwa
Wed 16:53 
36   
Alex Swart
South Africa
Fezile Ndibongo
Thu 11:54 
37   
South Africa
Michael Oosthuizen
South Africa
mj Legothoane
Thu 11:55 
38   
South Africa
Lyle Samson
South Africa
Collin Morris
Thu 11:56 
39   
South Africa
Mo Mooketsi
South Africa
Itumeleng Tshabalala
 
40   
South Africa
M.V Mampuru
South Africa
Tumelo Koopedi
Thu 11:57 

Round 6

Race to 2
41   
South Africa
Mvolane Chuene
South Africa
Tumelo Koopedi
Thu 11:58 
42   
South Africa
Itumeleng Tshabalala
South Africa
M.V Mampuru
Thu 11:59 
43   
South Africa
Collin Morris
South Africa
Mo Mooketsi
 
44   
South Africa
mj Legothoane
South Africa
Lyle Samson
Thu 11:59 
45   
South Africa
Fezile Ndibongo
South Africa
Michael Oosthuizen
 
46   
South Africa
Sabelo Mthethwa
Alex Swart
Thu 12:00 
47   
South Africa
Lt kwinika
South Africa
Hloriso Maribe
Thu 12:00 
48   
South Africa
Prince Kok
South Africa
Rowal Govender
Thu 12:02 

Round 7

Race to 2
49   
South Africa
Rowal Govender
South Africa
Mvolane Chuene
Thu 12:03 
50   
South Africa
Hloriso Maribe
South Africa
Prince Kok
Thu 12:04 
51   
Alex Swart
South Africa
Lt kwinika
 
52   
South Africa
Michael Oosthuizen
South Africa
Sabelo Mthethwa
Thu 12:05 
53   
South Africa
Lyle Samson
South Africa
Fezile Ndibongo
 
54   
South Africa
Mo Mooketsi
South Africa
mj Legothoane
 
55   
South Africa
M.V Mampuru
South Africa
Collin Morris
Thu 12:07 
56   
South Africa
Tumelo Koopedi
South Africa
Itumeleng Tshabalala
Thu 12:08 

Round 8

Race to 2
57   
South Africa
Mvolane Chuene
South Africa
Itumeleng Tshabalala
Thu 12:08 
58   
South Africa
Collin Morris
South Africa
Tumelo Koopedi
Thu 12:10 
59   
South Africa
mj Legothoane
South Africa
M.V Mampuru
Thu 12:11 
60   
South Africa
Fezile Ndibongo
South Africa
Mo Mooketsi
 
61   
South Africa
Sabelo Mthethwa
South Africa
Lyle Samson
Thu 16:21 
62   
South Africa
Lt kwinika
South Africa
Michael Oosthuizen
 
63   
South Africa
Prince Kok
Alex Swart
Thu 16:21 
64   
South Africa
Rowal Govender
South Africa
Hloriso Maribe
Thu 16:22 

Round 9

Race to 2
65   
South Africa
Hloriso Maribe
South Africa
Mvolane Chuene
Thu 16:24 
66   
Alex Swart
South Africa
Rowal Govender
Thu 16:24 
67   
South Africa
Michael Oosthuizen
South Africa
Prince Kok
Thu 16:25 
68   
South Africa
Lyle Samson
South Africa
Lt kwinika
 
69   
South Africa
Mo Mooketsi
South Africa
Sabelo Mthethwa
Thu 12:11 
70   
South Africa
M.V Mampuru
South Africa
Fezile Ndibongo
 
71   
South Africa
Tumelo Koopedi
South Africa
mj Legothoane
Wed 16:53 
72   
South Africa
Itumeleng Tshabalala
South Africa
Collin Morris
Thu 16:26 

Round 10

Race to 2
73   
South Africa
Mvolane Chuene
South Africa
Collin Morris
Thu 16:26 
74   
South Africa
mj Legothoane
South Africa
Itumeleng Tshabalala
Thu 16:27 
75   
South Africa
Fezile Ndibongo
South Africa
Tumelo Koopedi
 
76   
South Africa
Sabelo Mthethwa
South Africa
M.V Mampuru
Thu 16:28 
77   
South Africa
Lt kwinika
South Africa
Mo Mooketsi
 
78   
South Africa
Prince Kok
South Africa
Lyle Samson
Thu 16:28 
79   
South Africa
Rowal Govender
South Africa
Michael Oosthuizen
Thu 16:29 
80   
South Africa
Hloriso Maribe
Alex Swart
Thu 16:29 

Round 11

Race to 2
81   
Alex Swart
South Africa
Mvolane Chuene
Thu 16:29 
82   
South Africa
Michael Oosthuizen
South Africa
Hloriso Maribe
Thu 16:30 
83   
South Africa
Lyle Samson
South Africa
Rowal Govender
Thu 16:30 
84   
South Africa
Mo Mooketsi
South Africa
Prince Kok
Thu 12:12 
85   
South Africa
M.V Mampuru
South Africa
Lt kwinika
 
86   
South Africa
Tumelo Koopedi
South Africa
Sabelo Mthethwa
Thu 16:30 
87   
South Africa
Itumeleng Tshabalala
South Africa
Fezile Ndibongo
 
88   
South Africa
Collin Morris
South Africa
mj Legothoane
Thu 16:32 

Round 12

Race to 2
89   
South Africa
Mvolane Chuene
South Africa
mj Legothoane
Fri 09:44 
90   
South Africa
Fezile Ndibongo
South Africa
Collin Morris
 
91   
South Africa
Sabelo Mthethwa
South Africa
Itumeleng Tshabalala
Thu 16:33 
92   
South Africa
Lt kwinika
South Africa
Tumelo Koopedi
 
93   
South Africa
Prince Kok
South Africa
M.V Mampuru
Fri 09:45 
94   
South Africa
Rowal Govender
South Africa
Mo Mooketsi
 
95   
South Africa
Hloriso Maribe
South Africa
Lyle Samson
Fri 09:45 
96   
Alex Swart
South Africa
Michael Oosthuizen
Fri 09:40 

Round 13

Race to 2
97   
South Africa
Michael Oosthuizen
South Africa
Mvolane Chuene
Fri 09:42 
98   
South Africa
Lyle Samson
Alex Swart
Fri 09:43 
99   
South Africa
Mo Mooketsi
South Africa
Hloriso Maribe
Thu 12:12 
100   
South Africa
M.V Mampuru
South Africa
Rowal Govender
Fri 10:04 
101   
South Africa
Tumelo Koopedi
South Africa
Prince Kok
Thu 16:34 
102   
South Africa
Itumeleng Tshabalala
South Africa
Lt kwinika
 
103   
South Africa
Collin Morris
South Africa
Sabelo Mthethwa
Thu 16:34 
104   
South Africa
mj Legothoane
South Africa
Fezile Ndibongo
 

Round 14

Race to 2
105   
South Africa
Mvolane Chuene
South Africa
Fezile Ndibongo
 
106   
South Africa
Sabelo Mthethwa
South Africa
mj Legothoane
Fri 10:05 
107   
South Africa
Lt kwinika
South Africa
Collin Morris
 
108   
South Africa
Prince Kok
South Africa
Itumeleng Tshabalala
Fri 10:06 
109   
South Africa
Rowal Govender
South Africa
Tumelo Koopedi
Fri 10:47 
110   
South Africa
Hloriso Maribe
South Africa
M.V Mampuru
Thu 16:35 
111   
Alex Swart
South Africa
Mo Mooketsi
 
112   
South Africa
Michael Oosthuizen
South Africa
Lyle Samson
Fri 10:14 

Round 15

Race to 2
113   
South Africa
Lyle Samson
South Africa
Mvolane Chuene
Fri 10:35 
114   
South Africa
Mo Mooketsi
South Africa
Michael Oosthuizen
 
115   
South Africa
M.V Mampuru
Alex Swart
Fri 10:22 
116   
South Africa
Tumelo Koopedi
South Africa
Hloriso Maribe
Fri 09:46 
117   
South Africa
Itumeleng Tshabalala
South Africa
Rowal Govender
Fri 10:48 
118   
South Africa
Collin Morris
South Africa
Prince Kok
 
119   
South Africa
mj Legothoane
South Africa
Lt kwinika
 
120   
South Africa
Fezile Ndibongo
South Africa
Sabelo Mthethwa
Thu 12:12 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment