Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 28, 2021

Søndagsturnering på Buddha

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Geir Holmqvist
Ask BC
6 (6/0) 54 (36/18)
67%
2 Niklas Engstrom
Oslo Snooker
5 (4/1) 52 (29/23)
56%
3 Jesper Gustafsson
Ask BC
5 (2/3) 46 (20/26)
43%
3 Jan Petter Svendsen
Storgata BK
4 (2/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
5 Kim-Olaf Sørensen
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
5 Christoffer Sørensen
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
7 Christel Hanah Johnsen
Storgata BK
3 (0/3) 30 (12/18)
40%
7 Odd Sebastian Bobby Fischer
Oslo BK
4 (1/3) 38 (15/23)
39%
9 Francis Hughes
4 (1/3) 37 (17/20)
46%
Entry deadline Nov 28, 2021, 1:30 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 28, 2021, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Storgata BK
More info
OLDSTYLE BILJARD! Vi spiller 9-ball distanse 6 med 0-4 handicap. 1ern på spot uten 3 poengs regel! Ved 10 eller færre spillere blir det gruppespill, ellers 16 manns dobbeltcup og enkeltcup fra semifinale. MAX 16 DELTAKERE!!!

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Geir Holmqvist 4 4 0 0 24 11 13 6 0 0 0.686 4
2 Jesper Gustafsson 4 2 0 2 17 20 -3 1 0 0 0.459 2
3 Christoffer Sørensen 4 2 0 2 18 17 1 0 0 0 0.514 2
4 Odd Sebastian Bobby Fischer 4 1 0 3 15 23 -8 0 0 0 0.395 1
5 Francis Hughes 4 1 0 3 17 20 -3 0 0 0 0.459 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Niklas Engstrom 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 1 0 0 0.563 3
2 Jan Petter Svendsen 3 2 0 1 17 14 3 0 0 0 0.548 2
3 Kim-Olaf Sørensen 3 1 0 2 14 15 -1 0 0 0 0.483 1
4 Christel Hanah Johnsen 3 0 0 3 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Odd Sebastian Bobby Fischer
3
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
2
R1
Sun 14:10  Table 10
2-A   
United Kingdom
Francis Hughes
2
Norway
Christoffer Sørensen
1
Sun 14:10  Table 9
3-B   
Norway
Niklas Engstrom
1
R1
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
1
Sun 14:10  Table 8
4-B   
Norway
Jan Petter Svendsen
2
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
2
Sun 14:10  Table 7

Round 2

Race to 6
5-A   
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
2
Norway
Christoffer Sørensen
1
Sun 14:41  Table 10
6-A   
Norway
Odd Sebastian Bobby Fischer
3
Norway
Geir Holmqvist
0
R2
Sun 14:40  Table 6
7-B   
Norway
Niklas Engstrom
1
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
2
Sun 14:51  Table 9
8-B   
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
1
Norway
Jan Petter Svendsen
2
Sun 14:51  Table 7

Round 3

Race to 6
9-A   
Norway
Christoffer Sørensen
1
Norway
Geir Holmqvist
0
R1
Sun 15:57  Table 9
10-A   
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
2
United Kingdom
Francis Hughes
2
Sun 15:49  Table 8
11-B   
Norway
Niklas Engstrom
1
Norway
Jan Petter Svendsen
2
Sun 15:58  Table 10
12-B   
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
2
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
1
Sun 15:57  Table 7

Round 4

Race to 6
13-A   
Norway
Geir Holmqvist
0
R1
United Kingdom
Francis Hughes
2
  Table 10
14-A   
Norway
Christoffer Sørensen
1
Norway
Odd Sebastian Bobby Fischer
3
Sun 17:37  Table 8

Round 5

Race to 6
15-A   
United Kingdom
Francis Hughes
2
Norway
Odd Sebastian Bobby Fischer
3
Sun 16:29  Table 8
16-A   
Norway
Geir Holmqvist
0
R2
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
2
Sun 16:32  Table 9

Semi final

Race to 6
17   
Norway
Geir Holmqvist
0
Norway
Jan Petter Svendsen
2
Sun 18:46  Table 8
18   
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
2
Norway
Niklas Engstrom
1
Sun 18:46  Table 10

Final

Race to 6
19   
Norway
Geir Holmqvist
0
R2
Norway
Niklas Engstrom
1
Sun 19:29  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants