Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 10, 2020

Round Robin Friday 10/7/20

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ben Doyle
8 (7/1) 24 (17/7)
71%
2 Adam Maher
8 (7/1) 22 (16/6)
73%
3 Robert Brady
7 (6/1) 20 (14/6)
70%
3 Richie Furlong
7 (6/1) 19 (16/3)
84%
5 Stephen Mullett
7 (5/2) 20 (13/7)
65%
5 Daz Griffin
7 (4/3) 20 (10/10)
50%
5 Oisin Dalton
7 (3/4) 19 (8/11)
42%
5 Evan Kavanagh
7 (4/3) 20 (11/9)
55%
9 Fran Morrison
6 (3/3) 18 (10/8)
56%
Show more
9 JP Cunningham
6 (4/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
9 Kyle Murphy
6 (2/4) 17 (8/9)
47%
9 Pa O' Brien
6 (2/4) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 Aaron Doyle
5 (1/4) 15 (4/11)
27%
17 Seamus Furlong
5 (1/4) 15 (6/9)
40%
17 Alan Rossiter
5 (1/4) 15 (5/10)
33%
20 Jim Sludds Jr
5 (0/5) 15 (4/11)
27%
20 Frank Eccleston
5 (0/5) 15 (4/11)
27%
20 Bye 15
5 (0/5) 15 (0/15)
0%
Starts Jul 10, 2020, 8:48 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Breakers Gorey
Contact Murt Rossiter (breakersgorey@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Adam Maher 5 5 0 0 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 10
2 Ben Doyle 5 4 0 1 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 8
3 Daz Griffin 5 3 0 2 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 6
4 Pa O' Brien 5 2 0 3 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 4
5 Aaron Doyle 5 1 0 4 4 11 -7 0 0 0 0.267 2
6 Jim Sludds Jr 5 0 0 5 4 11 -7 0 0 0 0.267 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robert Brady 5 5 0 0 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 10
2 Evan Kavanagh 5 3 0 2 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 6
3 JP Cunningham 5 4 0 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 8
4 Kyle Murphy 5 2 0 3 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 4
5 Alan Rossiter 5 1 0 4 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 2
6 Frank Eccleston 5 0 0 5 4 11 -7 0 0 0 0.267 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Richie Furlong 5 5 0 0 14 1 13 0 0 0 0.933 10
2 Stephen Mullett 5 4 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 8
3 Fran Morrison 5 3 0 2 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 6
4 Oisin Dalton 5 2 0 3 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 4
5 Seamus Furlong 5 1 0 4 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 2
6 Bye 15 5 0 0 5 0 15 -15 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Fri 21:33 
2-A   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 21:31 
3-A   
Pa O' Brien
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Fri 21:33 
4-B   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Kyle Murphy
Fri 21:31 
5-B   
Ireland
Alan Rossiter
Evan Kavanagh
Fri 21:33 
6-B   
Ireland
Robert Brady
Ireland
Frank Eccleston
Fri 21:33 
7-C   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 21:29 
8-C   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Ireland
Richie Furlong
Fri 21:29 
9-C   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
United Kingdom
Bye 15
Fri 21:29 

Round 2

Race to 3
10-A   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 21:51 
11-A   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Fri 21:51 
12-A   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Pa O' Brien
Fri 21:51 
13-B   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Evan Kavanagh
Fri 21:57 
14-B   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Frank Eccleston
Fri 21:57 
15-B   
Ireland
Alan Rossiter
Ireland
Robert Brady
Fri 21:57 
16-C   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Richie Furlong
Fri 21:51 
17-C   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
United Kingdom
Bye 15
Fri 21:51 
18-C   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 21:52 

Round 3

Race to 3
19-A   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Fri 22:17 
20-A   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Pa O' Brien
Fri 22:17 
21-A   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Fri 22:17 
22-B   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Frank Eccleston
Fri 22:23 
23-B   
Evan Kavanagh
Ireland
Robert Brady
Fri 22:23 
24-B   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Alan Rossiter
Fri 22:20 
25-C   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
United Kingdom
Bye 15
Fri 22:14 
26-C   
Ireland
Richie Furlong
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 22:14 
27-C   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Fri 22:14 

Round 4

Race to 3
28-A   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Pa O' Brien
Fri 21:09 
29-A   
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Fri 21:09 
30-A   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Fri 21:09 
31-B   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Robert Brady
Fri 21:09 
32-B   
Ireland
Frank Eccleston
Ireland
Alan Rossiter
Fri 21:10 
33-B   
Evan Kavanagh
Kyle Murphy
Fri 21:10 
34-C   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 21:10 
35-C   
United Kingdom
Bye 15
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Fri 21:10 
36-C   
Ireland
Richie Furlong
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 21:10 

Round 5

Race to 3
37-A   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Fri 22:45 
38-A   
Pa O' Brien
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Fri 22:45 
39-A   
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 22:45 
40-B   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Ireland
Alan Rossiter
Fri 22:45 
41-B   
Ireland
Robert Brady
Kyle Murphy
Fri 22:44 
42-B   
Ireland
Frank Eccleston
Evan Kavanagh
Fri 22:45 
43-C   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Fri 22:36 
44-C   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Fri 22:36 
45-C   
United Kingdom
Bye 15
Ireland
Richie Furlong
Fri 22:36 

Last sixteen

Race to 3
46   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Walk Over
 
47   
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Ireland
JP Cunningham
Fri 23:28 
48   
Evan Kavanagh
Pa O' Brien
Fri 23:28 
49   
Walk Over
Ireland
Richie Furlong
 
50   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Walk Over
 
51   
Kyle Murphy
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Fri 23:28 
52   
Ireland
Fran Morrison
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Fri 23:28 
53   
Walk Over
Ireland
Robert Brady
 

Quarter final

Race to 2
54   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Oisin Dalton
Fri 23:42 
55   
Evan Kavanagh
Ireland
Richie Furlong
Fri 23:51 
56   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Fri 23:43 
57   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Robert Brady
Fri 23:51 

Semi final

Race to 2
58   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Richie Furlong
Sat 00:05 
59   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Robert Brady
Sat 00:08 

Final

Race to 2
60   
Ireland
Adam Maher
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Sat 00:29 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment