Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 10, 2022

Round Robin Friday 10/6/22

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ben Doyle
7 (7/0) 16 (14/2)
88%
2 Jim Sludds Jr
7 (5/2) 18 (11/7)
61%
3 Daz Griffin
6 (2/4) 14 (6/8)
43%
3 Seamus Furlong
6 (2/4) 14 (4/10)
29%
5 Sandra Bryan
5 (1/4) 12 (4/8)
33%
6 Shay Redmond
5 (1/4) 12 (4/8)
33%
9991 James Rowe
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jun 10, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Breakers Gorey
Contact Murt Rossiter (breakersgorey@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ben Doyle 5 5 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 10
2 Jim Sludds Jr 5 4 0 1 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 8
3 Daz Griffin 5 2 0 3 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 4
4 Seamus Furlong 5 2 0 3 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 4
5 Sandra Bryan 5 1 0 4 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 2
6 Shay Redmond 5 1 0 4 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 2
7 James Rowe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
James Rowe
Fri 21:09 
2   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 21:09 
3   
Ireland
Shay Redmond
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 21:09 

Round 2

Race to 2
4   
Ireland
James Rowe
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 21:34 
5   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 21:32 
6   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Fri 21:34 

Round 3

Race to 2
7   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Fri 21:53 
8   
Ireland
James Rowe
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Fri 21:53 
9   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Ireland
Shay Redmond
Fri 21:44 

Round 4

Race to 2
10   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Fri 22:17 
11   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Shay Redmond
Fri 22:00 
12   
Ireland
James Rowe
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Fri 22:17 

Round 5

Race to 2
13   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Shay Redmond
Fri 22:31 
14   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Fri 22:31 
15   
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Fri 22:20 

Round 6

Race to 2
16   
Ireland
Shay Redmond
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Fri 22:47 
17   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Fri 22:47 
18   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
James Rowe
Fri 22:38 

Round 7

Race to 2
19   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
Fri 23:08 
20   
Ireland
Shay Redmond
Ireland
James Rowe
Fri 22:52 
21   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 23:08 

Semi final

Race to 2
22   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Seamus Furlong
Fri 23:25 
23   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Fri 23:25 

Final

Race to 2
24   
Ireland
Ben Doyle
Ireland
Jim Sludds Jr
Fri 23:46 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants