Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 22 - May 23, 2022

RoSSA Sundays Showdown Tournament

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Steve Chua R°SSA 8
7 (6/1) 93 (58/35)
62%
2 Steve Fong R°SSA 9
6 (4/2) 91 (48/43)
53%
3 Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
5 (4/1) 84 (45/39)
54%
3 Goh Shi Da R°SSA 6
4 (3/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
5 Chua Kai Ming R°SSA 6
4 (2/2) 55 (25/30)
45%
5 Justin Low R°SSA 8
3 (2/1) 44 (24/20)
55%
5 Ugur Karadeniz R°SSA 5
4 (2/2) 39 (18/21)
46%
5 Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 8
3 (2/1) 45 (22/23)
49%
9 Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 32 (13/19)
41%
Show more
9 Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
4 (2/2) 53 (26/27)
49%
9 Chia Lee Huat R°SSA 6
4 (2/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
9 Daryl Tang R°SSA 6
4 (2/2) 41 (23/18)
56%
13 Justin Phua R°SSA 7
2 (0/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
13 Rayurn Lim R°SSA 7
2 (0/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
13 Shawn Sim R°SSA 7
3 (1/2) 38 (17/21)
45%
13 Gabriel Chu R°SSA 5
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
17 Dominic Fang R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
17 Lucien Chen R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
17 Larry Tan R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
9991 Allan Casupanan R°SSA 5
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Zachary Wan R°SSA 5
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts May 22, 2022, 7:30 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (21 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Covered Footwear, shirt and long pants
Organizer Ronnie O'Sullivan Snooker Academy

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Singapore
Zachary Wan R°SSA 5
Singapore
Lucien Chen R°SSA 6
Sun 11:30  Table 1
2   
Turkey
Ugur Karadeniz R°SSA 5
Walk Over
 
3   
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
R4
China
Dominic Fang R°SSA 6
Sun 11:30  Table 2
4   
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
R6
Singapore
Larry Tan R°SSA 6
Sun 11:45  Table 3
5   
Singapore
Shawn Sim R°SSA 7
Philippines
Allan Casupanan R°SSA 5
Sun 11:30  Table 4
6   
Singapore
Chia Lee Huat R°SSA 6
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Singapore
Gabriel Chu R°SSA 5
 
8   
Singapore
Daryl Tang R°SSA 6
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
Sun 11:31  Table 5

Winner round 1

9   
Singapore
Justin Low R°SSA 8
R1
Singapore
Lucien Chen R°SSA 6
Sun 11:46  Table 4
10   
Turkey
Ugur Karadeniz R°SSA 5
Singapore
Rayurn Lim R°SSA 7
Sun 11:31  Table 6
11   
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
R3
Sun 12:47  Table 5
12   
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
R4
Singapore
Chua Kai Ming R°SSA 6
Sun 12:54  Table 2
13   
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
Singapore
Shawn Sim R°SSA 7
Sun 11:46  Table 8
14   
Singapore
Chia Lee Huat R°SSA 6
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 8
Sun 11:31  Table 7
15   
Singapore
Goh Shi Da R°SSA 6
R2
Singapore
Gabriel Chu R°SSA 5
R2
Sun 11:29  Table 1
16   
Singapore
Daryl Tang R°SSA 6
R1
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
Sun 12:41  Table 1

Loser round 1

17   
Walk Over
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
 
18   
Walk Over
Singapore
Gabriel Chu R°SSA 5
 
19   
China
Dominic Fang R°SSA 6
Singapore
Chia Lee Huat R°SSA 6
Sun 12:47  Table 6
20   
Singapore
Larry Tan R°SSA 6
Singapore
Shawn Sim R°SSA 7
Sun 13:04  Table 3
21   
Walk Over
Singapore
Chua Kai Ming R°SSA 6
 
22   
Walk Over
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
 
23   
Walk Over
Singapore
Rayurn Lim R°SSA 7
 
24   
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
R3
Singapore
Lucien Chen R°SSA 6
R3
Sun 13:05  Table 9

Loser round 2

25   
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
Singapore
Gabriel Chu R°SSA 5
Sun 14:17  Table 6
26   
Singapore
Chia Lee Huat R°SSA 6
Singapore
Shawn Sim R°SSA 7
Sun 14:32  Table 9
27   
Singapore
Chua Kai Ming R°SSA 6
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 14:48  Table 5
28   
Singapore
Rayurn Lim R°SSA 7
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
Sun 14:21  Table 1

Winners qualification

29   
Singapore
Justin Low R°SSA 8
R3
Turkey
Ugur Karadeniz R°SSA 5
Sun 13:16  Table 7
30   
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
R2
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
R2
Sun 14:50  Table 3
31   
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
R4
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 8
Sun 13:18  Table 4
32   
Singapore
Goh Shi Da R°SSA 6
Singapore
Daryl Tang R°SSA 6
Sun 14:33  Table 2

Losers qualification

33   
Philippines
Ivan Yballe R°SSA 6
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
R4
Sun 16:35  Table 2
34   
Singapore
Chia Lee Huat R°SSA 6
Turkey
Ugur Karadeniz R°SSA 5
Sun 15:54  Table 1
35   
Singapore
Chua Kai Ming R°SSA 6
Singapore
Daryl Tang R°SSA 6
Sun 15:55  Table 4
36   
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
Sun 15:47  Table 6

Quarter final

37   
Singapore
Justin Low R°SSA 8
R3
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
R2
Sun 17:46  Table 1
38   
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
Singapore
Chua Kai Ming R°SSA 6
Sun 17:46  Table 2
39   
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 8
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
R3
Sun 17:46  Table 3
40   
Singapore
Goh Shi Da R°SSA 6
Turkey
Ugur Karadeniz R°SSA 5
Sun 17:46  Table 4

Semi final

41   
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
R1
Singapore
Fraser Leow R°SSA 10
Sun 19:30  Table 4
42   
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
R2
Singapore
Goh Shi Da R°SSA 6
Sun 19:30  Table 1

Final

43   
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
Sun 20:50  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants