Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 28, 2020

Rising Stars Championship

Multiball

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline Aug 28, 2020, 7:30 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 28, 2020, 7:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer bcb
Contact Matti Köhn (mattikoehn@gmail.com, 017631157327)
More info
Zugelassen sind Spieler bis max. Landesliga-Niveau

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Werner Tesch 4 4 0 0 16 7 9 0 0 0 0.696 4
2 André Stöhr 4 3 0 1 14 10 4 0 0 0 0.583 3
3 Matti Köhn 4 2 0 2 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Ingo Krecklow 4 1 0 3 8 14 -6 0 0 0 0.364 1
5 Sabine Stahl 4 0 0 4 9 16 -7 0 0 0 0.36 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Grimm 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Claudia Bornholdt 3 2 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Uwe Lindner 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 1 0 0 0.389 1
4 Jörg Stöber 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Germany
Sabine Stahl
Germany
Ingo Krecklow
Fri 19:56  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Werner Tesch
Germany
Matti Köhn
Fri 19:56  Table 8
3-B   
Germany
Claudia Bornholdt
Germany
Thomas Grimm
Fri 19:56  Table 3
4-B   
Germany
Uwe Lindner
R1
Germany
Jörg Stöber
Fri 19:56  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 4
5-A   
Germany
Ingo Krecklow
Germany
Matti Köhn
Fri 20:41  Table 8
6-A   
Germany
Sabine Stahl
Germany
André Stöhr
Fri 20:41  Table 1
7-B   
Germany
Claudia Bornholdt
Germany
Jörg Stöber
Fri 21:24  Table 1
8-B   
Germany
Thomas Grimm
Germany
Uwe Lindner
Fri 21:19  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 4
9-A   
Germany
Matti Köhn
Germany
André Stöhr
Fri 21:27  Table 3
10-A   
Germany
Ingo Krecklow
Germany
Werner Tesch
Fri 21:26  Table 8
11-B   
Germany
Claudia Bornholdt
Germany
Uwe Lindner
Fri 22:26  Table 4
12-B   
Germany
Jörg Stöber
Germany
Thomas Grimm
Fri 22:26  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 4
13-A   
Germany
André Stöhr
Germany
Werner Tesch
Fri 23:14  Table 3
14-A   
Germany
Matti Köhn
Germany
Sabine Stahl
Fri 22:45  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 4
15-A   
Germany
Werner Tesch
Germany
Sabine Stahl
Fri 22:00  Table 1
16-A   
Germany
André Stöhr
Germany
Ingo Krecklow
Fri 22:23  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 4
17   
Germany
Werner Tesch
Germany
Claudia Bornholdt
Sat 00:00  Table 1
18   
Germany
Thomas Grimm
Germany
André Stöhr
Sat 00:00  Table 3

Final

Race to 4
19   
Germany
Werner Tesch
Germany
Thomas Grimm
Sat 00:37  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment