Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 13, 2021

Redditch Pool League - One Frame Shootout

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Gary White
10 (9/1) 10 (9/1)
90%
2 Danny O'Donnell
8 (6/2) 8 (6/2)
75%
3 Alex Richardson
6 (5/1) 6 (5/1)
83%
3 Ade Moore
6 (5/1) 6 (5/1)
83%
5 Gary Bishop
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
5 Alf Bray
6 (4/2) 6 (4/2)
67%
5 Gary Slim
7 (5/2) 7 (5/2)
71%
5 Alex Limpitlaw
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
9 Mick Westwood
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
Show more
9 Gary Bond
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Tom Kings
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Dave O'Toole
6 (4/2) 6 (4/2)
67%
13 Paul Smith
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
13 Lee Zambra
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
13 Tony Pallett
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
13 Charlie Ward
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
17 Brian Caswell
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
17 Bronson Manders
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
17 Tom Cromwell
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
17 Andy Keye
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
17 Adam Whitby
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
17 Joe Hant
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
17 Tom Hamilton
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
17 Mark Taylor
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
25 Herby Roland
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
25 Fab Blackwood
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
25 Brent Laight
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
25 Dean Kings
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
25 Simon Greig
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
25 Anthony Blick
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
25 Dave Glen
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
25 Robert Stewart
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
33 Ralph Newell
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 Josh Brazil
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Simon Whitmore
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 Joe Butler
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 Dave Appleton
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Mark Sumner
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Tom Woolley
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Paul Kings
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Harry Beecham
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Stuart Hopkins
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Jon Loveridge
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 Jon Murch
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Charlie Johnson
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Zak Laight
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Daz Miles
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Keith Bishop
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
49 Seren Moore
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
49 James Busby
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
49 Ian Pardy
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
49 Simon Underhill
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
Starts Oct 13, 2021, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (52 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Redditch Pool League
Contact Simon Greig (sigreig@hotmail.com) and Gary Slim

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
England
Stuart Hopkins
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Anthony Blick
England
Tony Pallett
Wed 20:00  Table 13
3   
England
Jon Loveridge
England
Simon Underhill
Wed 20:00  Table 13.5
4   
England
Joe Butler
United Kingdom
Ade Moore
Wed 20:00  Table 16
5   
England
Josh Brazil
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Mick Westwood
England
Tom Woolley
Wed 20:00  Table 17
7   
England
Daz Miles
England
Mark Taylor
Wed 20:00  Table 1
8   
Walk Over
England
Keith Bishop
 
9   
England
Fab Blackwood
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Paul Smith
United Kingdom
Charlie Johnson
Wed 20:00  Table 2
11   
England
Jon Murch
England
Gary Bishop
Wed 20:00  Table 3
12   
Walk Over
England
Brian Caswell
 
13   
England
Ian Pardy
England
Dave O'Toole
Wed 20:00  Table 4
14   
England
Ralph Newell
England
Simon Whitmore
Wed 20:08  Table 13.5
15   
England
Andy Keye
England
Gary White
Wed 20:09  Table 17
16   
Walk Over
England
Gary Bond
 
17   
England
Dave Appleton
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Alex Richardson
England
Paul Kings
Wed 20:10  Table 16
19   
England
Brent Laight
England
James Busby
Wed 20:10  Table 4
20   
United Kingdom
Adam Whitby
England
Dave Glen
Wed 20:11  Table 3
21   
England
Alf Bray
Walk Over
 
22   
England
Zak Laight
Wales
Simon Greig
Wed 20:12  Table 1
23   
England
Danny O'Donnell
England
Mark Sumner
Wed 20:12  Table 2
24   
Walk Over
England
Gary Slim
 
25   
England
Tom Kings
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Joe Hant
England
Robert Stewart
Wed 20:18  Table 17
27   
England
Bronson Manders
England
Dean Kings
Wed 20:19  Table 13
28   
Walk Over
England
Charlie Ward
 
29   
England
Herby Roland
England
Tom Hamilton
Wed 20:19  Table 16
30   
England
Seren Moore
England
Tom Cromwell
Wed 20:20  Table 1
31   
England
Lee Zambra
England
Alex Limpitlaw
Wed 20:21  Table 4
32   
Walk Over
England
Harry Beecham
 

Winner round 1

Race to 1
33   
England
Stuart Hopkins
England
Tony Pallett
Wed 20:22  Table 13.5
34   
England
Jon Loveridge
United Kingdom
Ade Moore
Wed 20:24  Table 3
35   
England
Josh Brazil
England
Mick Westwood
Wed 20:24  Table 17
36   
England
Mark Taylor
England
Keith Bishop
Wed 20:28  Table 16
37   
England
Fab Blackwood
United Kingdom
Paul Smith
Wed 20:28  Table 13
38   
England
Gary Bishop
England
Brian Caswell
Wed 20:29  Table 1
39   
England
Dave O'Toole
England
Simon Whitmore
Wed 20:33  Table 4
40   
England
Gary White
England
Gary Bond
Wed 20:33  Table 17
41   
England
Dave Appleton
England
Alex Richardson
Wed 20:34  Table 3
42   
England
Brent Laight
United Kingdom
Adam Whitby
Wed 20:36  Table 1
43   
England
Alf Bray
Wales
Simon Greig
Wed 20:29  Table 2
44   
England
Danny O'Donnell
England
Gary Slim
Wed 20:45  Table 17
45   
England
Tom Kings
England
Robert Stewart
Wed 20:37  Table 4
46   
England
Bronson Manders
England
Charlie Ward
Wed 20:40  Table 13.5
47   
England
Tom Hamilton
England
Tom Cromwell
Wed 20:41  Table 16
48   
England
Alex Limpitlaw
England
Harry Beecham
Wed 20:42  Table 13

Loser round 1

Race to 1
49   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Anthony Blick
 
50   
England
Simon Underhill
England
Joe Butler
Wed 20:44  Table 1
51   
Walk Over
England
Tom Woolley
 
52   
England
Daz Miles
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Charlie Johnson
 
54   
England
Jon Murch
Walk Over
 
55   
England
Ian Pardy
England
Ralph Newell
Wed 20:47  Table 2
56   
England
Andy Keye
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
England
Paul Kings
 
58   
England
James Busby
England
Dave Glen
Wed 20:47  Table 3
59   
Walk Over
England
Zak Laight
 
60   
England
Mark Sumner
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
England
Joe Hant
 
62   
England
Dean Kings
Walk Over
 
63   
England
Herby Roland
England
Seren Moore
Wed 20:49  Table 4
64   
England
Lee Zambra
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 1
65   
United Kingdom
Anthony Blick
England
Harry Beecham
Wed 21:09  Table 13
66   
England
Joe Butler
England
Tom Hamilton
Wed 20:59  Table 3
67   
England
Tom Woolley
England
Bronson Manders
Wed 20:53  Table 16
68   
England
Daz Miles
England
Robert Stewart
Wed 20:53  Table 13.5
69   
United Kingdom
Charlie Johnson
England
Gary Slim
Wed 21:09  Table 16
70   
England
Jon Murch
Wales
Simon Greig
Wed 20:55  Table 17
71   
England
Ralph Newell
England
Brent Laight
Wed 21:10  Table 4
72   
England
Andy Keye
England
Dave Appleton
Wed 20:55  Table 1
73   
England
Paul Kings
England
Gary White
Wed 21:01  Table 4
74   
England
Dave Glen
England
Simon Whitmore
Wed 21:03  Table 13.5
75   
England
Zak Laight
England
Brian Caswell
Wed 21:04  Table 17
76   
England
Mark Sumner
England
Fab Blackwood
Wed 21:05  Table 1
77   
England
Joe Hant
England
Keith Bishop
Wed 21:11  Table 2
78   
England
Dean Kings
England
Josh Brazil
Wed 21:11  Table 3
79   
England
Herby Roland
England
Jon Loveridge
Wed 21:16  Table 4
80   
England
Lee Zambra
England
Stuart Hopkins
Wed 21:20  Table 1

Winner round 2

Race to 1
81   
England
Tony Pallett
United Kingdom
Ade Moore
Wed 21:12  Table 13.5
82   
England
Mick Westwood
England
Mark Taylor
Wed 21:18  Table 16
83   
United Kingdom
Paul Smith
England
Gary Bishop
Wed 21:21  Table 13
84   
England
Dave O'Toole
England
Gary Bond
Wed 21:21  Table 13.5
85   
England
Alex Richardson
United Kingdom
Adam Whitby
Wed 21:24  Table 17
86   
England
Alf Bray
England
Danny O'Donnell
Wed 21:24  Table 16
87   
England
Tom Kings
England
Charlie Ward
Wed 21:30  Table 13
88   
England
Tom Cromwell
England
Alex Limpitlaw
Wed 21:33  Table 13.5

Loser round 3

Race to 1
89   
United Kingdom
Anthony Blick
England
Tom Hamilton
Wed 21:24  Table 3
90   
England
Bronson Manders
England
Robert Stewart
Wed 21:22  Table 2
91   
England
Gary Slim
Wales
Simon Greig
Wed 21:26  Table 17
92   
England
Brent Laight
England
Andy Keye
Wed 21:32  Table 4
93   
England
Gary White
England
Dave Glen
Wed 21:34  Table 17
94   
England
Brian Caswell
England
Fab Blackwood
Wed 21:35  Table 2
95   
England
Joe Hant
England
Dean Kings
Wed 21:35  Table 16
96   
England
Herby Roland
England
Lee Zambra
Wed 21:45  Table 17

Loser round 4

Race to 1
97   
England
Tom Hamilton
England
Dave O'Toole
Wed 21:38  Table 13
98   
England
Bronson Manders
United Kingdom
Paul Smith
Wed 21:36  Table 3
99   
England
Gary Slim
England
Mark Taylor
Wed 21:41  Table 4
100   
England
Andy Keye
England
Tony Pallett
Wed 21:45  Table 1
101   
England
Gary White
England
Tom Cromwell
Wed 21:47  Table 13
102   
England
Brian Caswell
England
Charlie Ward
Wed 21:53  Table 2
103   
England
Joe Hant
England
Alf Bray
Wed 21:47  Table 13.5
104   
England
Lee Zambra
United Kingdom
Adam Whitby
Wed 22:01  Table 13.5

Winners qualification

Race to 1
105   
United Kingdom
Ade Moore
England
Mick Westwood
Wed 21:47  Table 16
106   
England
Gary Bishop
England
Gary Bond
Wed 21:56  Table 13
107   
England
Alex Richardson
England
Danny O'Donnell
Wed 22:00  Table 16
108   
England
Tom Kings
England
Alex Limpitlaw
Wed 22:02  Table 17

Loser round 5

Race to 1
109   
England
Dave O'Toole
United Kingdom
Paul Smith
Wed 22:05  Table 13
110   
England
Gary Slim
England
Tony Pallett
Wed 21:58  Table 1
111   
England
Gary White
England
Charlie Ward
Wed 22:14  Table 16
112   
England
Alf Bray
England
Lee Zambra
Wed 22:14  Table 13.5

Losers qualification

Race to 1
113   
England
Dave O'Toole
England
Danny O'Donnell
Wed 22:16  Table 17
114   
England
Gary Slim
England
Tom Kings
Wed 22:16  Table 13
115   
England
Gary White
England
Mick Westwood
Wed 22:26  Table 17
116   
England
Alf Bray
England
Gary Bond
Wed 22:27  Table 16

Quarter final

Race to 1
117   
United Kingdom
Ade Moore
England
Gary Slim
Wed 22:32  Table 13
118   
England
Gary Bishop
England
Gary White
Wed 22:43  Table 17
119   
England
Alex Richardson
England
Alf Bray
Wed 22:44  Table 16
120   
England
Alex Limpitlaw
England
Danny O'Donnell
Wed 22:33  Table 13.5

Semi final

Race to 1
121   
United Kingdom
Ade Moore
England
Gary White
Wed 22:59  Table 16
122   
England
Alex Richardson
England
Danny O'Donnell
Wed 22:59  Table 17

Final

Race to 1
123   
England
Gary White
England
Danny O'Donnell
Wed 23:09  Table 17

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants