Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 22, 2020

Redditch Pool League - 2019/20 WL Prem Singles

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Charlie Ward
6 (6/0) 17 (13/4)
76%
2 Mick Westwood
6 (5/1) 17 (12/5)
71%
3 Jameel Hussain
4 (3/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
3 Herb Roland
5 (4/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
5 Simon Greig
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
5 Suk Aujla
4 (3/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
5 Stu Matthews
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
5 Rob Stewart
4 (3/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
9 Ben Ellicott
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
Show more
9 Simon Underhill
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Stu Dyson
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Garry Clews
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
9 Scott Harris
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Simon Whitmore
3 (2/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
9 Alex Limpitlaw
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Craig Blackford
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
17 Jon Murch
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Charlie Johnson
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Jake Skidmore
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Pip Maddocks
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Keith Bishop
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Phil Harris
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
17 James Ritchie
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Robert Stewart
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Gary Bond
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Bronson Manders
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Beau Watkiss
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Luke Kings
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
17 Craig Peace
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Dan Cooper
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Graham Green
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Harry Beecham
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
33 Sam Hartles
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 Dave O'Toole
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 Andy Keye
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Pete Jones
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Gary Bishop
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Daniel Parkes
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 Dean Kings
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 Nick Briggs
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 Lee Price
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 Stephen Fellows
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 Gary White
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 Iain Bratt
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Ryan Seymour
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
Starts Jan 22, 2020, 7:45 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (45 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Contact Simon Greig (sigreig@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1   
England
Keith Bishop
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Charlie Ward
England
Gary White
Wed 19:48  Table 3
3   
England
Dan Cooper
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alex Limpitlaw
 
5   
England
Robert Stewart
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Ryan Seymour
England
Ben Ellicott
Wed 19:48  Table 4
7   
England
Dean Kings
India
Suk Aujla
Wed 19:48  Table 7
8   
Walk Over
England
Jon Murch
 
9   
England
Jameel Hussain
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Luke Kings
England
Iain Bratt
Wed 19:54  Table 4
11   
England
Craig Blackford
England
Gary Bishop
Wed 19:48  Table 16
12   
Walk Over
England
Gary Bond
 
13   
England
Craig Peace
Walk Over
 
14   
England
Simon Whitmore
England
Pete Jones
Wed 20:08  Table 9
15   
England
Jake Skidmore
United Kingdom
Stephen Fellows
Wed 19:48  Table 17
16   
Walk Over
Wales
Simon Greig
 
17   
England
Stu Matthews
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Harry Beecham
England
Andy Keye
Wed 19:48  Table 8
19   
England
Garry Clews
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
England
Pip Maddocks
 
21   
England
Stu Dyson
Walk Over
 
22   
England
Phil Harris
England
Dave O'Toole
Wed 19:57  Table 16
23   
England
Lee Price
England
Herb Roland
Wed 19:48  Table 9
24   
Walk Over
England
James Ritchie
 
25   
England
Simon Underhill
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Charlie Johnson
England
Nick Briggs
Wed 20:13  Table 3
27   
England
Sam Hartles
England
Rob Stewart
Wed 20:14  Table 4
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Beau Watkiss
 
29   
England
Scott Harris
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
England
Graham Green
 
31   
England
Daniel Parkes
England
Mick Westwood
Wed 20:15  Table 7
32   
Walk Over
England
Bronson Manders
 

Round 2

Race to 2
33   
England
Keith Bishop
England
Charlie Ward
Wed 20:29  Table 8
34   
England
Dan Cooper
United Kingdom
Alex Limpitlaw
Wed 20:16  Table 17
35   
England
Robert Stewart
England
Ben Ellicott
Wed 20:37  Table 3
36   
India
Suk Aujla
England
Jon Murch
Wed 20:37  Table 7
37   
England
Jameel Hussain
England
Luke Kings
Wed 20:38  Table 16
38   
England
Craig Blackford
England
Gary Bond
Wed 20:44  Table 17
39   
England
Craig Peace
England
Simon Whitmore
Wed 20:51  Table 3
40   
England
Jake Skidmore
Wales
Simon Greig
Wed 20:54  Table 9
41   
England
Stu Matthews
England
Harry Beecham
Wed 20:57  Table 4
42   
England
Garry Clews
England
Pip Maddocks
Wed 20:23  Table 16
43   
England
Stu Dyson
England
Phil Harris
Wed 21:01  Table 16
44   
England
Herb Roland
England
James Ritchie
Wed 21:05  Table 8
45   
England
Simon Underhill
England
Charlie Johnson
Wed 21:06  Table 3
46   
England
Rob Stewart
United Kingdom
Beau Watkiss
Wed 21:06  Table 7
47   
England
Scott Harris
England
Graham Green
Wed 20:24  Table 9
48   
England
Mick Westwood
England
Bronson Manders
Wed 21:13  Table 9

Last sixteen

Race to 2
49   
England
Charlie Ward
United Kingdom
Alex Limpitlaw
Wed 21:13  Table 17
50   
England
Ben Ellicott
India
Suk Aujla
Wed 21:22  Table 7
51   
England
Jameel Hussain
England
Craig Blackford
Wed 21:23  Table 3
52   
England
Simon Whitmore
Wales
Simon Greig
Wed 21:24  Table 4
53   
England
Stu Matthews
England
Garry Clews
Wed 21:26  Table 9
54   
England
Stu Dyson
England
Herb Roland
Wed 21:37  Table 17
55   
England
Simon Underhill
England
Rob Stewart
Wed 21:33  Table 16
56   
England
Scott Harris
England
Mick Westwood
Wed 21:38  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 2
57   
England
Charlie Ward
India
Suk Aujla
Wed 21:50  Table 3
58   
England
Jameel Hussain
Wales
Simon Greig
Wed 21:50  Table 4
59   
England
Stu Matthews
England
Herb Roland
Wed 21:57  Table 17
60   
England
Rob Stewart
England
Mick Westwood
Wed 21:57  Table 16

Semi final

Race to 2
61   
England
Charlie Ward
England
Jameel Hussain
Wed 22:20  Table 16
62   
England
Herb Roland
England
Mick Westwood
Wed 22:31  Table 17

Final

Race to 3
63   
England
Charlie Ward
England
Mick Westwood
Wed 23:08  Table 17

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants