Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 4, 2020

Redditch Pool League - 2019/20 WL Prem Doubles

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 C. Johnson / R. Nelder
5 (5/0) 13 (11/2)
85%
2 D. Brazil / M. Weafer
5 (4/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
3 L. Kings / J. Murch
4 (3/1) 9 (7/2)
78%
3 A. Keye / F. Tandy
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
5 P. Webb / D. Wilson
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
5 A. Richardson / A. Apperley
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
5 A. Whitby / R. Bibb
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
5 N. Briggs / Z. Taylor
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
9 G. Clews / C. Peace
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
Show more
9 G. Bishop / Rob Stewart
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
9 I. Pardy / J. Hussain
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
9 G. White / A. Limpitlaw
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
9 J. Skidmore / D. Garwood
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
9 S. Harris / Robert Stewart
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
9 J. Loveridge / M. Westwood
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
9 D O'Toole / D O'Donnell
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
17 J. Ritchie / S. Aujla
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 K. Bishop / P. Kent
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 S. Greig / S. Hartles
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 G. Bond / M. Dobson
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 D. Cooper / S. Whitmore
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
Starts Mar 4, 2020, 7:45 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (21 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Contact Simon Greig (sigreig@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1   
United Kingdom
J. Skidmore / D. Garwood
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
D. Cooper / S. Whitmore
United Kingdom
L. Kings / J. Murch
Wed 19:47  Table 16
3   
United Kingdom
A. Whitby / R. Bibb
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
S. Harris / Robert Stewart
 
5   
United Kingdom
A. Richardson / A. Apperley
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
D O'Toole / D O'Donnell
United Kingdom
G. Bond / M. Dobson
Wed 19:47  Table 17
7   
United Kingdom
J. Ritchie / S. Aujla
United Kingdom
C. Johnson / R. Nelder
Wed 19:47  Table 7
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
I. Pardy / J. Hussain
 
9   
United Kingdom
G. White / A. Limpitlaw
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
N. Briggs / Z. Taylor
United Kingdom
K. Bishop / P. Kent
Wed 19:47  Table 8
11   
United Kingdom
A. Keye / F. Tandy
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
J. Loveridge / M. Westwood
 
13   
United Kingdom
P. Webb / D. Wilson
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
G. Clews / C. Peace
 
15   
United Kingdom
S. Greig / S. Hartles
United Kingdom
D. Brazil / M. Weafer
Wed 19:47  Table 9
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
G. Bishop / Rob Stewart
 

Round 2

Race to 2
17   
United Kingdom
J. Skidmore / D. Garwood
United Kingdom
L. Kings / J. Murch
Wed 20:19  Table 17
18   
United Kingdom
A. Whitby / R. Bibb
United Kingdom
S. Harris / Robert Stewart
Wed 19:47  Table 10
19   
United Kingdom
A. Richardson / A. Apperley
United Kingdom
D O'Toole / D O'Donnell
Wed 20:24  Table 7
20   
United Kingdom
C. Johnson / R. Nelder
United Kingdom
I. Pardy / J. Hussain
Wed 20:34  Table 17
21   
United Kingdom
G. White / A. Limpitlaw
United Kingdom
N. Briggs / Z. Taylor
Wed 20:41  Table 16
22   
United Kingdom
A. Keye / F. Tandy
United Kingdom
J. Loveridge / M. Westwood
Wed 20:15  Table 8
23   
United Kingdom
P. Webb / D. Wilson
United Kingdom
G. Clews / C. Peace
Wed 20:39  Table 16
24   
United Kingdom
D. Brazil / M. Weafer
United Kingdom
G. Bishop / Rob Stewart
Wed 20:50  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 2
25   
United Kingdom
L. Kings / J. Murch
United Kingdom
A. Whitby / R. Bibb
Wed 21:01  Table 7
26   
United Kingdom
A. Richardson / A. Apperley
United Kingdom
C. Johnson / R. Nelder
Wed 21:12  Table 16
27   
United Kingdom
N. Briggs / Z. Taylor
United Kingdom
A. Keye / F. Tandy
Wed 21:15  Table 17
28   
United Kingdom
P. Webb / D. Wilson
United Kingdom
D. Brazil / M. Weafer
Wed 21:15  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 2
29   
United Kingdom
L. Kings / J. Murch
United Kingdom
C. Johnson / R. Nelder
Wed 21:50  Table 17
30   
United Kingdom
A. Keye / F. Tandy
United Kingdom
D. Brazil / M. Weafer
Wed 21:50  Table 16

Final

Race to 3
31   
United Kingdom
C. Johnson / R. Nelder
United Kingdom
D. Brazil / M. Weafer
Wed 22:48  Table 17

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants