Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 25 - November 27, 2022

Ranking Event 4 - Billiard Café

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jason Theron
7 (5/1) 67 (46/21)
69%
2 Craig Bouwer
6 (4/1) 59 (35/24)
59%
3 Wayne Parker
6 (4/2) 62 (33/29)
53%
4 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Blackball
5 (3/2) 53 (26/27)
49%
5 Nadeem Khan
4 (2/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
5 Christos Kloranides
5 (3/2) 54 (28/26)
52%
7 Deeresh Naidoo
4 (2/2) 42 (18/24)
43%
7 Nicola Rossouw
Gauteng Blackball
4 (2/2) 41 (23/18)
56%
9 Mohammed Al ali
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
9 Mervin Donnelly
3 (1/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
9 Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Blackball
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
9 Orlando Pestana
Mpumalanga Blackball
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
13 Devashen Govender
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
13 Riaan Govender
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
13 Zachariya Lockhat
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
13 Nathaniel Govindraj
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
Entry deadline Nov 25, 2022, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Nov 25, 2022, 4:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer SA 9-ball and Sessions Billiard Club
Contact Craig Bouwer (craigbouwer@gmail.com), Rick Schoenlank (info@billiardcafe.co.za, 0837889971) and Monique Peterson (minx.mp@gmail.com, 0763055241)
More info
Just some quick info for you all:
1. Draw times, fixtures and format will be out later today.
2. Matches will commence 4pm on Friday and the finals is scheduled for 12h30 on Sunday. (Take note that we realise some of you are travelling far and others may have challenges and will, where possible, try accommodate where we can to arrange some players to play later sessions etc)
3. Prizemoney breakdown will be announced tomorrow on this group.
4. There is a dress code for the event, so please plan accordingly. Black pants (Chinos or Jeans), Golf shirt, Black shoes.
5. Your Tournament Director is Monique Peterson assisted by myself, Rick Schoenlank.
6. Referees to be confirmed.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
South Africa
Jason Theron
L
South Africa
Deeresh Naidoo
Fri 17:33 
2   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Devashen Govender
L
Fri 20:04 
3   
South Africa
Mervin Donnelly
L
South Africa
Wayne Parker
Fri 19:52 
4   
Lebanon
Mohammed Al ali
South Africa
Zachariya Lockhat
L
Fri 17:26 
5   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
L
South Africa
Christos Kloranides
Fri 18:20 
6   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Nathaniel Govindraj
L
Fri 16:12 
7   
South Africa
Riaan Govender
South Africa
Orlando Pestana
L
Fri 16:15 
8   
South Africa
Nadeem Khan
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
L
Fri 18:29 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9   
South Africa
Jason Theron
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
L
Sat 11:59 
10   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
Lebanon
Mohammed Al ali
L
Sat 14:53 
11   
South Africa
Christos Kloranides
L
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 12:43 
12   
South Africa
Orlando Pestana
L
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
Sat 12:00 

Loser round 1

Race to 7
13   
South Africa
Deeresh Naidoo
L
South Africa
Devashen Govender
Sat 10:10 
14   
South Africa
Mervin Donnelly
L
South Africa
Zachariya Lockhat
Sat 10:10 
15   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
L
South Africa
Nathaniel Govindraj
Sat 10:55 
16   
South Africa
Riaan Govender
South Africa
Nadeem Khan
Sat 11:30 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
17   
South Africa
Deeresh Naidoo
South Africa
Orlando Pestana
L
Sat 13:04 
18   
South Africa
Mervin Donnelly
L
South Africa
Christos Kloranides
Sat 15:43 
19   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
Lebanon
Mohammed Al ali
L
Sat 16:18 
20   
South Africa
Nadeem Khan
L
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Sat 17:00 

Winner round 2

Race to 7
21   
South Africa
Jason Theron
L
South Africa
Wayne Parker
Sat 17:24 
22   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
L
Sat 14:34 

Loser round 3

Race to 7
23   
South Africa
Deeresh Naidoo
South Africa
Christos Kloranides
L
Sat 19:30 
24   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
L
South Africa
Nadeem Khan
Sat 17:57 

Loser round 4

Race to 7
25   
South Africa
Christos Kloranides
South Africa
Wayne Parker
L
Sat 20:46 
26   
South Africa
Nadeem Khan
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
L
Sat 19:30 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
27   
South Africa
Jason Theron
L
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
Sun 10:03 

Loser round 5

Race to 7
28   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
L
Sun 10:06 

Losers qualification

Race to 7
29   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
L
South Africa
Jason Theron
Sun 11:33 

Final

Race to 7
30   
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
L
South Africa
Jason Theron
Sun 13:05 
31   
South Africa
Jason Theron
South Africa
Craig Bouwer
Wed 06:57 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants