Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 5, 2021

Radicals Pub Wednesday Comp

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Johann Fourie
4 (4/0) 26 (19/7)
73%
2 Xander van Tonder
4 (3/1) 25 (18/7)
72%
3 Colin Talbot
3 (2/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
3 RUDI Rautenbach
3 (2/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
5 Johan Van Aswegan
3 (1/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
5 Perusha Talbot
3 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
7 Pieter Willemse
3 (0/3) 13 (3/10)
23%
7 Jade Wilken
3 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
Starts May 5, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Agile Sports
Contact Johann Fourie (johannf@nedbank.co.za)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Johann Fourie 3 3 0 0 12 1 11 0 0 0 0.923 9
2 RUDI Rautenbach 3 2 0 1 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 6
3 Perusha Talbot 3 0 1 2 3 10 -7 0 0 0 0.231 0
4 Jade Wilken 3 0 1 2 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Xander van Tonder 3 3 0 0 12 0 12 1 0 0 1 9
2 Colin Talbot 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 6
3 Johan Van Aswegan 3 1 0 2 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 3
4 Pieter Willemse 3 0 0 3 3 10 -7 0 0 0 0.231 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
South Africa
Johann Fourie
South Africa
Perusha Talbot
Wed 18:49 
2-A   
South Africa
Rudi Rautenbach
South Africa
Jade Wilken
Wed 18:06 
3-B   
South Africa
Xander van Tonder
R1
South Africa
Johan Van Aswegan
Wed 18:06 
4-B   
South Africa
Pieter Willemse
South Africa
Colin Talbot
Wed 18:50 

Round 2

Race to 4
5-A   
South Africa
Johann Fourie
South Africa
Jade Wilken
Wed 18:50 
6-A   
South Africa
Perusha Talbot
South Africa
Rudi Rautenbach
Wed 18:50 
7-B   
South Africa
Xander van Tonder
South Africa
Colin Talbot
Wed 19:49 
8-B   
South Africa
Johan Van Aswegan
South Africa
Pieter Willemse
Wed 19:49 

Round 3

Race to 4
9-A   
South Africa
Johann Fourie
South Africa
Rudi Rautenbach
Wed 19:49 
10-A   
South Africa
Jade Wilken
South Africa
Perusha Talbot
Wed 20:30 
11-B   
South Africa
Xander van Tonder
South Africa
Pieter Willemse
Wed 20:30 
12-B   
South Africa
Colin Talbot
South Africa
Johan Van Aswegan
Wed 20:30 

Final

Race to 7
13   
South Africa
Johann Fourie
South Africa
Xander van Tonder
R2
Wed 21:26 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants