Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 15, 2019

Rack N Roll In-House Handicap 9 Ball Tournament Event 7

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ben Moore
5 (5/0) 78 (45/33)
58%
14
2 Keesen Pambid
5 (4/1) 53 (35/18)
66%
12
3 Mick Jones
6 (4/2) 81 (42/39)
52%
10
3 Aaron Hemmings
4 (2/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
10
5 Keith Walkerdine
5 (3/2) 60 (30/30)
50%
8
5 Mitchell Hodsell
4 (2/2) 52 (26/26)
50%
8
7 Gemma 'Boudica' Smith
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
6
7 Mick Hodgson
4 (2/2) 35 (22/13)
63%
6
9 Rod Green
3 (1/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
5
9 Jake Harman
3 (1/2) 37 (16/21)
43%
5
9 Nigel Webb
3 (1/2) 40 (14/26)
35%
5
9 Alec Tasker
3 (1/2) 32 (13/19)
41%
5
13 Mark Morris
2 (0/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
4
13 Jeff Collins
2 (0/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
4
13 Julian Barber
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
4
Starts Sep 15, 2019, 11:30 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (15 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Rack N Roll In-House 9 Ball Handicap 2019 Series Rankings
Organizer El Thief Tournaments
Contact Keith Walkerdine (Keithw79@live.co.uk)
More info
Sunday 15th September there will be the Rack N Roll In-House 9 Ball Handicap Series Event 7.

This tournament and series is for league player’s current and former, as well as local players only.

Tablet scoreboards will be used.

Details for Tournament

• Doors open at 11.15am with play starting at 11.30am.
• This is £12 entry fee (£10 in pot & £2 admin fee. This goes towards the running of tournaments and tablet scoreboards).
• Pay in advance.
• There will be no refunds once the payment date has passed (10th September).
• Spaces secured on a first paid basis, no matter in what order you sign up.
• Limited to 32 maximum entries.
• In-house handicap system of two to twelve.
• Double elimination to knockout round (To last 16 if 25 to 32 players. To last 8 if 17 to 24. To last 4 if 16 or below).
• Races subject to the handicaps.
• Winner breaks through out.

The venue is Rack 'n' Roll,

If you would like to enter then please contact Keith to enter.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
Canada
Aaron Hemmings
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Gemma 'Boudica' Smith
2
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
2
Sun 11:31  Table 6
3   
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
6
Philippines
Keesen Pambid
4
Sun 11:30  Table 3
4   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
9
United Kingdom
Jeff Collins
7
R1
Sun 11:30  Table 2
5   
England
Keith Walkerdine
7
United Kingdom
Jake Harman
7
Sun 11:31  Table 8
6   
United Kingdom
Julian Barber
3
United Kingdom
Mitchell Hodsell
7
Sun 11:30  Table 7
7   
United Kingdom
Rod Green
6
England
Nigel Webb
9
Sun 11:30  Table 1
8   
North Korea
Mark Morris
6
England
Ben Moore
9
R2
Sun 11:30  Table 4

Winner round 1

Race to 9
9   
Canada
Aaron Hemmings
3
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
2
Sun 12:06  Table 5
10   
Philippines
Keesen Pambid
4
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
9
Sun 12:42  Table 7
11   
England
Keith Walkerdine
7
United Kingdom
Mitchell Hodsell
7
Sun 12:26  Table 1
12   
United Kingdom
Rod Green
6
England
Ben Moore
9
Sun 12:25  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 9
13   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gemma 'Boudica' Smith
 
14   
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
6
United Kingdom
Jeff Collins
7
Sun 12:43  Table 6
15   
United Kingdom
Jake Harman
7
United Kingdom
Julian Barber
3
Sun 12:25  Table 4
16   
England
Nigel Webb
9
North Korea
Mark Morris
6
Sun 12:25  Table 8

Loser round 2

Race to 9
17   
United Kingdom
Gemma 'Boudica' Smith
2
United Kingdom
Rod Green
6
Sun 13:51  Table 5
18   
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
6
England
Keith Walkerdine
7
Sun 13:59  Table 4
19   
United Kingdom
Jake Harman
7
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
9
R1
Sun 13:24  Table 1
20   
England
Nigel Webb
9
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
2
Sun 13:33  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 9
21   
Canada
Aaron Hemmings
3
Philippines
Keesen Pambid
4
Sun 14:37  Table 1
22   
United Kingdom
Mitchell Hodsell
7
England
Ben Moore
9
Sun 14:38  Table 2

Loser round 3

Race to 9
23   
United Kingdom
Gemma 'Boudica' Smith
2
England
Keith Walkerdine
7
Sun 14:54  Table 3
24   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
9
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
2
Sun 14:54  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 9
25   
England
Keith Walkerdine
7
Canada
Aaron Hemmings
3
Sun 16:09  Table 2
26   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
9
R2
United Kingdom
Mitchell Hodsell
7
Sun 16:09  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 9
27   
Philippines
Keesen Pambid
4
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
9
Sun 17:20  Table 2
28   
England
Ben Moore
9
Canada
Aaron Hemmings
3
Sun 17:14  Table 3

Final

Race to 9
29   
Philippines
Keesen Pambid
4
England
Ben Moore
9
Sun 18:41  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment