Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 4, 2019

Rack N Roll In-House Handicap 9 Ball Tournament Event 6

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ian Welch
6 (6/0) 77 (50/27)
65%
14
2 Steve Strawhorn
6 (5/1) 71 (43/28)
61%
12
3 Andy Mistry
4 (3/1) 43 (23/20)
53%
10
3 Barry French
4 (3/1) 73 (37/36)
51%
10
5 Jeff Collins
4 (2/2) 59 (27/32)
46%
8
5 Tony Weafer
5 (3/2) 71 (35/36)
49%
8
5 Alvin Fiel
4 (2/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
8
5 Alec Tasker
4 (2/2) 55 (26/29)
47%
8
9 Mark Morris
4 (2/2) 52 (27/25)
52%
5
Show more
9 Ellis Green
4 (2/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
5
9 Michael Kearns
3 (1/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
5
9 Nigel Webb
5 (3/2) 74 (38/36)
51%
5
13 Mick Jones
3 (1/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
4
13 Sapphyre Banner
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
4
13 Rod Green
3 (1/2) 32 (12/20)
38%
4
13 Julian Barber
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
4
17 Keith Walkerdine
3 (1/2) 49 (22/27)
45%
3
17 Ricardo Benito
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
3
17 Jake Harman
2 (0/2) 23 (7/16)
30%
3
17 Mike Castle
2 (0/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
3
17 Mick Hodgson
2 (0/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
3
Starts Aug 4, 2019, 11:30 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (22 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Rack N Roll In-House 9 Ball Handicap 2019 Series Rankings
Organizer El Thief Tournaments
Contact Keith Walkerdine (Keithw79@live.co.uk)
More info
Sunday 4th August there will be the Rack N Roll In-House 9 Ball Handicap Series Event 6.

This tournament and series is for league player’s current and former, as well as local players only.

Tablet scoreboards will be used.

Details for Tournament

• Doors open at 11.15am with play starting at 11.30am.
• This is £12 entry fee (£10 in pot & £2 admin fee. This goes towards the running of tournaments and tablet scoreboards).
• Pay in advance.
• There will be no refunds once the payment date has passed (31st July).
• Spaces secured on a first paid basis, no matter in what order you sign up.
• Limited to 32 maximum entries.
• In-house handicap system of two to twelve.
• Double elimination to knockout round (To last 16 if 25 to 32 players. To last 8 if 17 to 24. To last 4 if 16 or below).
• Races subject to the handicaps.
• Winner breaks through out.

The venue is Rack 'n' Roll,

If you would like to enter then please contact Keith to enter.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
United Kingdom
Tony Weafer
9
United Kingdom
Jeff Collins
6
Sun 11:24  Table 1
2   
England
Andy Mistry
Walk Over
 
3   
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
7
England
Ian Welch
9
Sun 11:24  Table 4
4   
United Kingdom
Jake Harman
7
North Korea
Mark Morris
6
R1
Sun 11:24  Table 3
5   
England
Nigel Webb
9
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
3
Sun 11:24  Table 2
6   
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
9
United Kingdom
Mike Castle
4
Sun 11:24  Table 8
7   
Walk Over
Philippines
Alvin Fiel
 
8   
United Kingdom
Michael Kearns
4
England
Keith Walkerdine
7
Sun 11:24  Table 7

Winner round 1

Race to 9
9   
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
6
United Kingdom
Jeff Collins
6
 
10   
England
Andy Mistry
6
United Kingdom
Julian Barber
4
Sun 11:24  Table 9
11   
United Kingdom
Rod Green
6
England
Ian Welch
9
Sun 12:44  Table 8
12   
North Korea
Mark Morris
6
United Kingdom
Ellis Green
4
Sun 12:18  Table 9
13   
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
6
England
Nigel Webb
9
Sun 12:46  Table 1
14   
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
9
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
9
Sun 12:38  Table 2
15   
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
4
Philippines
Alvin Fiel
4
Sun 11:24  Table 6
16   
England
Keith Walkerdine
7
Paraguay
Barry French
12
Sun 12:29  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 9
17   
United Kingdom
Tony Weafer
9
England
Keith Walkerdine
7
Sun 13:49  Table 4
18   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
 
19   
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
7
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
9
Sun 13:51  Table 7
20   
United Kingdom
Jake Harman
7
England
Nigel Webb
9
Sun 13:47  Table 8
21   
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
3
United Kingdom
Ellis Green
4
Sun 12:53  Table 6
22   
United Kingdom
Mike Castle
4
United Kingdom
Rod Green
6
Sun 13:46  Table 9
23   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Julian Barber
 
24   
United Kingdom
Michael Kearns
4
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
6
 

Loser round 2

Race to 9
25   
United Kingdom
Tony Weafer
9
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
4
Sun 15:13  Table 9
26   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
9
England
Nigel Webb
9
Sun 14:47  Table 3
27   
United Kingdom
Ellis Green
4
United Kingdom
Rod Green
6
Sun 14:54  Table 8
28   
United Kingdom
Julian Barber
4
United Kingdom
Michael Kearns
4
Sun 13:50  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 9
29   
United Kingdom
Jeff Collins
6
England
Andy Mistry
6
Sun 14:32  Table 7
30   
England
Ian Welch
9
North Korea
Mark Morris
6
Sun 14:21  Table 6
31   
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
6
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
9
Sun 14:21  Table 1
32   
Philippines
Alvin Fiel
4
Paraguay
Barry French
12
R1
Sun 14:21  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 9
33   
United Kingdom
Tony Weafer
9
North Korea
Mark Morris
6
Sun 16:24  Table 1
34   
England
Nigel Webb
9
United Kingdom
Jeff Collins
6
Sun 15:55  Table 4
35   
United Kingdom
Ellis Green
4
Philippines
Alvin Fiel
4
Sun 15:55  Table 3
36   
United Kingdom
Michael Kearns
4
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
6
Sun 15:55  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 9
37   
England
Andy Mistry
6
Philippines
Alvin Fiel
4
Sun 17:12  Table 2
38   
England
Ian Welch
9
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
6
Sun 17:12  Table 4
39   
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
9
United Kingdom
Tony Weafer
9
Sun 17:36  Table 3
40   
Paraguay
Barry French
12
R1
United Kingdom
Jeff Collins
6
Sun 17:36  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 9
41   
England
Andy Mistry
6
England
Ian Welch
9
Sun 18:38  Table 4
42   
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
9
Paraguay
Barry French
12
Sun 18:46  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
43   
England
Ian Welch
9
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
9
Sun 20:09  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment