Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 14, 2019

Rack N Roll In-House Handicap 9 Ball Tournament Event 5

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Mick Jones
6 (5/1) 80 (48/32)
60%
14
2 Jake Harman
4 (3/1) 52 (29/23)
56%
12
3 Mitchell Hodsell
5 (3/2) 57 (31/26)
54%
10
3 Nigel Webb
4 (3/1) 53 (30/23)
57%
10
5 Mark Morris
4 (2/2) 46 (21/25)
46%
8
5 Carl Gamble
5 (3/2) 71 (35/36)
49%
8
7 Jack Pegg
3 (1/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
6
7 Steve Strawhorn
3 (1/2) 43 (18/25)
42%
6
9 Keith Walkerdine
2 (0/2) 24 (8/16)
33%
5
9 Julian Barber
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
5
9 Alec Tasker
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
5
9 Joanna Banes
3 (1/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
5
13 Jeff Collins
2 (0/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
4
Starts Jul 14, 2019, 11:30 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (13 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Rack N Roll In-House 9 Ball Handicap 2019 Series Rankings
Organizer El Thief Tournaments
Contact Keith Walkerdine (Keithw79@live.co.uk)
More info
Sunday 14th July there will be the Rack N Roll In-House 9 Ball Handicap Series Event 5.

This tournament and series is for league player’s current and former, as well as local players only.

Tablet scoreboards will be used.

Details for Tournament

• Doors open at 11.15am with play starting at 11.30am.
• This is £12 entry fee (£10 in pot & £2 admin fee. This goes towards the running of tournaments and tablet scoreboards).
• Pay in advance.
• There will be no refunds once the payment date has passed (9th July).
• Spaces secured on a first paid basis, no matter in what order you sign up.
• Limited to 32 maximum entries.
• In-house handicap system of two to twelve.
• Double elimination to knockout round (To last 16 if 25 to 32 players. To last 8 if 17 to 24. To last 4 if 16 or below).
• Races subject to the handicaps.
• Winner breaks through out.

The venue is Rack 'n' Roll,

If you would like to enter then please contact Keith to enter.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
United Kingdom
Jake Harman
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
6
Joanna Lanham
2
Sun 11:42  Table 1
3   
United Kingdom
Julian Barber
4
United Kingdom
Jeff Collins
6
Sun 11:42  Table 3
4   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
9
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
9
Sun 11:42  Table 8
5   
England
Keith Walkerdine
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Mitchell Hodsell
7
North Korea
Mark Morris
6
Sun 11:42  Table 7
7   
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
9
England
Nigel Webb
9
Sun 11:42  Table 2
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
 

Winner round 1

Race to 9
9   
United Kingdom
Jake Harman
7
Joanna Lanham
2
Sun 12:25  Table 4
10   
United Kingdom
Julian Barber
4
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
9
Sun 13:07  Table 2
11   
England
Keith Walkerdine
7
North Korea
Mark Morris
6
Sun 12:32  Table 1
12   
England
Nigel Webb
9
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
6
Sun 12:36  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 9
13   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
 
14   
United Kingdom
Jeff Collins
6
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
9
Sun 13:17  Table 4
15   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mitchell Hodsell
 
16   
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 9
17   
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
6
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
6
Sun 13:42  Table 1
18   
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
9
England
Keith Walkerdine
7
Sun 15:04  Table 2
19   
United Kingdom
Mitchell Hodsell
7
United Kingdom
Julian Barber
4
Sun 14:11  Table 8
20   
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
9
Joanna Lanham
2
Sun 13:17  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 9
21   
United Kingdom
Jake Harman
7
R1
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
9
Sun 14:37  Table 3
22   
North Korea
Mark Morris
6
England
Nigel Webb
9
Sun 14:37  Table 1

Loser round 3

Race to 9
23   
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
6
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
9
Sun 16:26  Table 1
24   
United Kingdom
Mitchell Hodsell
7
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
9
Sun 15:04  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 9
25   
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
9
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
9
Sun 18:07  Table 4
26   
United Kingdom
Mitchell Hodsell
7
North Korea
Mark Morris
6
Sun 16:01  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 7
27   
United Kingdom
Jake Harman
7
United Kingdom
Mitchell Hodsell
7
Sun 18:07  Table 1
28   
England
Nigel Webb
9
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
9
R1
Sun 19:24  Table 1

Final

Race to 8
29   
United Kingdom
Jake Harman
7
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
9
Sun 20:13  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment