Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 27, 2022

Rack N Roll In-House Handicap 9 Ball Series Grand Finals 2022

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 United Kingdom Mick Jones
4 (4/0) 44 (28/16)
64%
2 England Keith Walkerdine
4 (3/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
3 North Korea Mark Morris
5 (3/2) 56 (30/26)
54%
3 United Kingdom Sapphyre Banner
5 (3/2) 62 (32/30)
52%
5 United Kingdom Alec Tasker
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
5 United Kingdom Mick Hodgson
4 (2/2) 50 (24/26)
48%
7 England Robert Callaghan
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
7 England Mark 'chip' Williams
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
9 England Mitchell Hodsell
3 (1/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
9 Somalia Ellis Green
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
9 United Kingdom Steve Fozzy O Orton
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
9991 RNR Bye 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Nov 27, 2022, 11:15 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Oct 11, 2022, 12:00 AM (local time)
Organizer El Thief Tournaments
Contact Keith Walkerdine
Format Double to Single elimination (12 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
More info
This tournament and series is for league player’s current and former, as well as local players only.

Players will qualify for this tournament from top 12 players in the rankings after the completion of event 8. Players must have played at least 3 events to qualify.

This will be a seeded draw

Details for Tournament

• Doors open at 11.00am with play starting at 11.15am.
• Limited to 12 maximum entries on the above criteria.
• In-house handicap system of -1 to 5.
• Double elimination to knockout round to last 4.
• Races to 7.
• Alternate break through out.
. If you are 20 minutes late or more you will forfeit your first match.

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
North Korea
Mark Morris
2
Somalia
Ellis Green
3
Sun 11:15  Table 5
2   
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
3
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
4
Sun 11:14  Table 3
3   
England
Mark 'chip' Williams
1
England
Mitchell Hodsell
-1
Sun 11:14  Table 1
4   
England
Robert Callaghan
3
RNR Bye 1
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
5   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
-1
North Korea
Mark Morris
2
Sun 11:48  Table 4
6   
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
3
United Kingdom
Steve Fozzy O Orton
3
Sun 12:06  Table 1
7   
England
Keith Walkerdine
0
England
Mitchell Hodsell
-1
Sun 12:06  Table 5
8   
England
Robert Callaghan
3
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
1
Sun 11:15  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 7
9   
Somalia
Ellis Green
3
England
Robert Callaghan
3
R1
Sun 11:48  Table 2
10   
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
4
England
Mitchell Hodsell
-1
Sun 13:19  Table 4
11   
England
Mark 'chip' Williams
1
United Kingdom
Steve Fozzy O Orton
3
Sun 12:56  Table 3
12   
Walk Over
North Korea
Mark Morris
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
13   
England
Robert Callaghan
3
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
4
  Table 3
14   
England
Mark 'chip' Williams
1
North Korea
Mark Morris
2
Sun 13:33  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 7
15   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
-1
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
3
Sun 13:34  Table 2
16   
England
Keith Walkerdine
0
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
1
Sun 13:35  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
4
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
3
Sun 14:40  Table 3
18   
North Korea
Mark Morris
2
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
1
Sun 14:25  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 7
19   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
-1
North Korea
Mark Morris
2
Sun 15:21  Table 3
20   
England
Keith Walkerdine
0
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
4
Sun 15:21  Table 1

Final

Race to 7
21   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
-1
England
Keith Walkerdine
0
Sun 16:33  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants