Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 15, 2022

Rack N Roll In-House Handicap 9 Ball Series 2022 Event 5

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Mick Hodgson
6 (5/1) 65 (39/26)
60%
14
2 Mick Jones
5 (4/1) 56 (34/22)
61%
12
3 Matt Lock
4 (3/1) 44 (25/19)
57%
10
3 Jack Pegg
5 (3/2) 57 (28/29)
49%
10
5 Robert Callaghan
5 (3/2) 59 (31/28)
53%
8
5 Keith Walkerdine
3 (2/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
8
5 Ellis Green
4 (2/2) 48 (22/26)
46%
8
5 Steve Fozzy O Orton
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
8
9 Apostolos Spanelis
4 (2/2) 45 (22/23)
49%
5
Show more
9 Mitchell Hodsell
3 (1/2) 32 (13/19)
41%
5
9 Sapphyre Banner
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
5
9 Alec Tasker
3 (1/2) 32 (13/19)
41%
5
13 Tem Hodgson
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
4
13 Mark 'chip' Williams
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
4
13 Daz Carter
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
4
17 Julian Barber
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
3
9993 RNR Bye 8
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Entry deadline May 13, 2022, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts May 15, 2022, 11:15 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (17 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Rack N Roll In-House 9 Ball Handicap Series 2022
Organizer El Thief Tournaments
Contact Keith Walkerdine
More info
This tournament and series is for league player’s current and former, as well as local players only (not an open event).

Details for Tournament

• Doors open at 11am with play starting at 11.15am.
• Limited to 32 maximum entries.
• In-house handicap system of -1 to 5.
• Double elimination to knockout round (To last 8 if 17 to 32 players. To last 4 if 16 or below).
• Race to 7 (handicaps included).
• Alternate break through out.
• If you’re 20 minutes later than start time, your game will be forfeited.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Greece
Apostolos Spanelis
-1
United Kingdom
Julian Barber
4
Sun 11:10  Table 3
2   
Kazakhstan
Mark 'chip' Williams
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steve Fozzy O Orton
 
4   
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
 
6   
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tem Hodgson
 
8   
Somalia
Ellis Green
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9   
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
4
Greece
Apostolos Spanelis
-1
Sun 12:28  Table 1
10   
Kazakhstan
Mark 'chip' Williams
0
United Kingdom
Matt Lock
1
Sun 11:10  Table 2
11   
United Kingdom
RNR Bye 8
2
United Kingdom
Steve Fozzy O Orton
4
Sun 11:15 
12   
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
4
England
Mitchell Hodsell
0
Sun 11:10  Table 4
13   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
-1
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
2
Sun 11:10  Table 5
14   
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
1
England
Daz Carter
4
Sun 11:10  Table 8
15   
England
Keith Walkerdine
0
United Kingdom
Tem Hodgson
3
Sun 11:11  Table 6
16   
Somalia
Ellis Green
3
England
Robert Callaghan
4
Sun 11:15  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
Julian Barber
4
England
Robert Callaghan
4
Sun 12:29  Table 4
18   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tem Hodgson
 
19   
Walk Over
England
Daz Carter
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
 
21   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
 
22   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
RNR Bye 8
 
23   
Walk Over
Kazakhstan
Mark 'chip' Williams
 
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
25   
England
Robert Callaghan
4
United Kingdom
Tem Hodgson
3
  Table 5
26   
England
Daz Carter
4
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
2
Sun 12:19  Table 7
27   
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
4
United Kingdom
RNR Bye 8
2
 
28   
Kazakhstan
Mark 'chip' Williams
0
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
4
Sun 13:40  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 7
29   
Greece
Apostolos Spanelis
-1
United Kingdom
Matt Lock
1
Sun 13:39  Table 4
30   
United Kingdom
Steve Fozzy O Orton
4
England
Mitchell Hodsell
0
Sun 12:26  Table 2
31   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
-1
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
1
Sun 12:29  Table 3
32   
England
Keith Walkerdine
0
Somalia
Ellis Green
3
Sun 12:29  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
England
Robert Callaghan
4
England
Mitchell Hodsell
0
Sun 14:02  Table 1
34   
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
2
Greece
Apostolos Spanelis
-1
Sun 15:17  Table 3
35   
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
4
Somalia
Ellis Green
3
Sun 13:19  Table 2
36   
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
4
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
1
Sun 14:04  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 7
37   
United Kingdom
Matt Lock
1
Somalia
Ellis Green
3
Sun 15:18  Table 1
38   
United Kingdom
Steve Fozzy O Orton
4
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
4
  Table 5
39   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
-1
England
Robert Callaghan
4
Sun 15:18  Table 4
40   
England
Keith Walkerdine
0
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
2
Sun 16:32  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 7
41   
United Kingdom
Matt Lock
1
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
4
  Table 1
42   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
-1
R1
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
2
Sun 17:50  Table 1

Final

Race to 7
43   
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
4
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
-1
Sun 18:44  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants