Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 20, 2022

Rack N Roll In-House Handicap 9 Ball Series 2022 Event 2

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ellis Green
5 (5/0) 59 (35/24)
59%
14
2 Robert Callaghan
6 (4/2) 70 (38/32)
54%
12
3 Mick Jones
5 (3/2) 56 (26/30)
46%
10
3 Kellie Williamson
5 (3/2) 53 (30/23)
57%
10
5 Tony Weafer
4 (2/2) 43 (18/25)
42%
8
5 Pete Greasley
4 (3/1) 42 (26/16)
62%
8
5 Ian Welch
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
8
5 thomas mabbott
3 (2/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
8
9 Jack Pegg
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
5
Show more
9 Alec Tasker
4 (2/2) 48 (24/24)
50%
5
9 Chris Hobell
4 (2/2) 49 (24/25)
49%
5
9 Steve Fozzy O Orton
3 (1/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
5
13 Keith Walkerdine
4 (2/2) 47 (23/24)
49%
4
13 Mark Morris
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
4
13 Mike Castle
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
4
13 Daz Carter
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
4
17 Sapphyre Banner
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
3
17 Aaron Hemmings
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
3
17 Nigel Webb
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
3
Entry deadline Feb 18, 2022, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Feb 20, 2022, 11:15 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (19 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Rack N Roll In-House 9 Ball Handicap Series 2022
Organizer El Thief Tournaments
Contact Keith Walkerdine
More info
This tournament and series is for league player’s current and former, as well as local players only (not an open event).

Details for Tournament

• Doors open at 11am with play starting at 11.15am.
• Limited to 32 maximum entries.
• In-house handicap system of -1 to 5.
• Double elimination to knockout round (To last 16 if 25 to 32 players. To last 8 if 17 to 24. To last 4 if 16 or below).
• Race to 7 (handicaps included).
• Alternate break through out.
• If you’re 20 minutes later than start time, your game will be forfeited.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Pete Greasley
5
United Kingdom
Nigel Webb
-1
Sun 11:09  Table 4
2   
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Daz Carter
 
4   
United Kingdom
Chris Hobell
Walk Over
 
5   
Canada
Aaron Hemmings
4
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
1
Sun 11:15  Table 2
6   
United Kingdom
Mike Castle
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
 
8   
England
Keith Walkerdine
0
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
4
Sun 11:09  Table 6

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9   
North Korea
Mark Morris
2
England
Pete Greasley
5
Sun 11:39  Table 3
10   
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
4
United Kingdom
Tony Weafer
-1
Sun 11:09  Table 3
11   
England
Robert Callaghan
5
United Kingdom
Daz Carter
5
Sun 11:15  Table 1
12   
United Kingdom
Chris Hobell
2
Somalia
Ellis Green
4
Sun 11:15  Table 7
13   
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
2
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
1
  Table 1
14   
United Kingdom
Mike Castle
5
Turkmenistan
Ian Welch
-1
Sun 11:10  Table 5
15   
United Kingdom
Steve Fozzy O Orton
5
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
-1
Sun 11:10  Table 8
16   
England
Keith Walkerdine
0
United Kingdom
thomas mabbott
3
Sun 11:57  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
Nigel Webb
-1
England
Keith Walkerdine
0
R1
Sun 12:56  Table 1
18   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steve Fozzy O Orton
 
19   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mike Castle
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
 
21   
Canada
Aaron Hemmings
4
United Kingdom
Chris Hobell
2
Sun 11:54  Table 4
22   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Daz Carter
 
23   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tony Weafer
 
24   
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
4
North Korea
Mark Morris
2
Sun 12:02  Table 2

Loser round 2

Race to 7
25   
England
Keith Walkerdine
0
United Kingdom
Steve Fozzy O Orton
5
  Table 4
26   
United Kingdom
Mike Castle
5
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
1
Sun 12:40  Table 8
27   
United Kingdom
Chris Hobell
2
United Kingdom
Daz Carter
5
Sun 12:32  Table 3
28   
United Kingdom
Tony Weafer
-1
North Korea
Mark Morris
2
Sun 12:34  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 7
29   
England
Pete Greasley
5
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
4
Sun 12:20  Table 5
30   
England
Robert Callaghan
5
Somalia
Ellis Green
4
Sun 12:19  Table 6
31   
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
2
Turkmenistan
Ian Welch
-1
Sun 12:44  Table 2
32   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
-1
United Kingdom
thomas mabbott
3
Sun 12:56  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Steve Fozzy O Orton
5
England
Robert Callaghan
5
Sun 14:40  Table 3
34   
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
1
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
4
  Table 3
35   
United Kingdom
Chris Hobell
2
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
-1
  Table 2
36   
United Kingdom
Tony Weafer
-1
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
2
Sun 13:58  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 7
37   
England
Pete Greasley
5
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
-1
Sun 14:57  Table 4
38   
Somalia
Ellis Green
4
United Kingdom
Tony Weafer
-1
Sun 15:12  Table 3
39   
Turkmenistan
Ian Welch
-1
England
Robert Callaghan
5
Sun 15:13  Table 1
40   
United Kingdom
thomas mabbott
3
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
4
Sun 14:57  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 7
41   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
-1
Somalia
Ellis Green
4
Sun 16:07  Table 1
42   
England
Robert Callaghan
5
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
4
Sun 15:54  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
43   
Somalia
Ellis Green
4
England
Robert Callaghan
5
Sun 16:57  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants