Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 12, 2018

Rack N Roll August 9 Ball Tournament 2

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Alvin Fiel
4 (4/0) 46 (28/18)
61%
2 Duane Fox
5 (3/2) 53 (27/26)
51%
3 Pete Greasley
5 (3/2) 53 (27/26)
51%
3 James Vega
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
5 Barry Johnston
4 (2/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
5 Julian Barber
4 (2/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
7 Sapphyre Banner
3 (1/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
7 Jack Pegg
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
9 Fi Radomski
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
9 Ellis Green
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
9 Aaron Hemmings
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
Starts Aug 12, 2018, 11:15 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (11 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer El Thief Tournaments
Contact Keith Walkerdine
More info
Details for the Tournament

• Limited to 16 maximum entries.
• Double elimination to last 8 (subject to change if not full field).
• Race to 7 on main/winners side and race to 5 on the loser’s side.
• Winner breaks through out.
• Start times will be sent out for first round once the draw has been completed.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Julian Barber
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston
Sun 11:28  Table 3
3   
James Vega
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Canada
Aaron Hemmings
 
5   
United Kingdom
Duane Fox
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
England
Pete Greasley
Sun 11:28  Table 8
7   
United Kingdom
Ellis Green
United Kingdom
Fi Radomski
Sun 11:28  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
Philippines
Alvin Fiel
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9   
United Kingdom
Julian Barber
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston
Sun 12:45  Table 8
10   
James Vega
Canada
Aaron Hemmings
Sun 11:28  Table 7
11   
United Kingdom
Duane Fox
England
Pete Greasley
Sun 12:45  Table 5
12   
United Kingdom
Ellis Green
Philippines
Alvin Fiel
Sun 12:45  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
 
14   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
 
16   
United Kingdom
Fi Radomski
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
17   
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
United Kingdom
Ellis Green
Sun 14:40 
18   
Walk Over
England
Pete Greasley
 
19   
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
Canada
Aaron Hemmings
Sun 12:48  Table 3
20   
United Kingdom
Fi Radomski
United Kingdom
Julian Barber
Sun 13:47  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 7
21   
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston
James Vega
Sun 14:43  Table 6
22   
United Kingdom
Duane Fox
Philippines
Alvin Fiel
Sun 14:54  Table 8

Loser round 3

Race to 5
23   
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
England
Pete Greasley
Sun 14:43  Table 3
24   
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
United Kingdom
Julian Barber
Sun 14:54  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 5
25   
England
Pete Greasley
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston
Sun 16:02  Table 4
26   
United Kingdom
Julian Barber
United Kingdom
Duane Fox
Sun 16:29  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 7
27   
James Vega
United Kingdom
Duane Fox
Sun 17:31  Table 3
28   
Philippines
Alvin Fiel
England
Pete Greasley
Sun 17:17  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
29   
United Kingdom
Duane Fox
Philippines
Alvin Fiel
Sun 19:45  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants