Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 7, 2019

Rack N Roll 9 Ball Tournament - April 2019

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Benji Buckley
7 (6/1) 84 (55/29)
65%
2 Tom Donlon
6 (5/1) 75 (43/32)
57%
3 Chris Parker
4 (3/1) 46 (26/20)
57%
3 Elliott Sanderson
4 (3/1) 52 (29/23)
56%
5 Ian McCormik
4 (3/1) 50 (28/22)
56%
5 Shaun Johnson
5 (3/2) 61 (35/26)
57%
5 Kev Simpson
5 (3/2) 61 (36/25)
59%
5 Michael Levick
4 (2/2) 39 (23/16)
59%
9 Darren Saxby
4 (2/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
Show more
9 Ryan Coton
4 (2/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
9 Chris Patient
3 (1/2) 34 (12/22)
35%
9 Jonny Callaghan
3 (1/2) 31 (12/19)
39%
13 Apostolos Spanelis
2 (0/2) 20 (5/15)
25%
13 Keith Walkerdine
2 (0/2) 19 (4/15)
21%
13 Daryl Garland
3 (1/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
13 Steve Strawhorn
2 (0/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
17 Julian Roper
2 (0/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
17 Alec Tasker
2 (0/2) 19 (4/15)
21%
17 John Chapman
2 (0/2) 23 (8/15)
35%
17 Ivo Gulbis
2 (0/2) 17 (2/15)
12%
888 Barry Johnston
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
888 Josh Mowbray
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Apr 7, 2019, 11:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (22 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Organizer El Thief Tournaments
Contact Keith Walkerdine
More info
Details for Tournament

• Doors open at 11.15am with play starting at 11.30am.
• Limited to 32 maximum entries.
• Double elimination to last 16.
• Race to 8 on main/winners side & race to 7 on loser's side
• Race to 8 in the quarter finals, semi-finals and final
• Winner breaks through out.
• Start times will be sent out for first round once the draw has been completed.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
Sun 11:27  Table 8
2   
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Walk Over
 
3   
England
Benji Buckley
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
Sun 11:33  Table 6
4   
Latvia
Ivo Gulbis
United Kingdom
Tom Donlon
Sun 11:27  Table 4
5   
England
John Chapman
United Kingdom
Ian McCormik
Sun 11:28  Table 1
6   
United Kingdom
Julian Roper
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
Sun 11:27  Table 3
7   
Walk Over
Greece
Apostolos Spanelis
 
8   
United Kingdom
Jonny Callaghan
United Kingdom
Josh Mowbray
Sun 11:30  Table 7

Winner round 1

Race to 8
9   
England
Keith Walkerdine
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
Sun 12:23  Table 2
10   
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
United Kingdom
Michael Levick
Sun 11:27  Table 2
11   
England
Daryl Garland
England
Benji Buckley
Sun 12:31  Table 8
12   
United Kingdom
Tom Donlon
England
Kev Simpson
Sun 12:15  Table 1
13   
Shaun Johnson
United Kingdom
Ian McCormik
Sun 12:11  Table 4
14   
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston
 
15   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
Greece
Apostolos Spanelis
Sun 11:27  Table 9
16   
United Kingdom
Jonny Callaghan
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
Sun 11:34  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
Sun 12:36  Table 6
18   
Walk Over
Greece
Apostolos Spanelis
 
19   
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston
 
20   
Latvia
Ivo Gulbis
Shaun Johnson
Sun 13:32  Table 5
21   
England
John Chapman
England
Kev Simpson
Sun 13:12  Table 9
22   
United Kingdom
Julian Roper
England
Daryl Garland
Sun 13:36  Table 4
23   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Michael Levick
 
24   
United Kingdom
Josh Mowbray
England
Keith Walkerdine
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
25   
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
Greece
Apostolos Spanelis
Sun 13:15  Table 7
26   
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
Shaun Johnson
Sun 14:14  Table 1
27   
England
Kev Simpson
England
Daryl Garland
Sun 14:45  Table 2
28   
United Kingdom
Michael Levick
England
Keith Walkerdine
Sun 13:33  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 8
29   
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Sun 13:33  Table 1
30   
England
Benji Buckley
United Kingdom
Tom Donlon
Sun 13:33  Table 6
31   
United Kingdom
Ian McCormik
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
Sun 13:33  Table 2
32   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
United Kingdom
Jonny Callaghan
Sun 13:33  Table 8

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
England
Benji Buckley
Sun 14:30  Table 3
34   
Shaun Johnson
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
Sun 15:22  Table 4
35   
England
Kev Simpson
United Kingdom
Jonny Callaghan
Sun 15:21  Table 3
36   
United Kingdom
Michael Levick
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
Sun 14:25  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 8
37   
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
England
Kev Simpson
Sun 16:10  Table 1
38   
United Kingdom
Tom Donlon
United Kingdom
Michael Levick
Sun 16:10  Table 8
39   
United Kingdom
Ian McCormik
England
Benji Buckley
Sun 16:10  Table 2
40   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
Shaun Johnson
Sun 16:10  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 8
41   
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
United Kingdom
Tom Donlon
Sun 17:02  Table 2
42   
England
Benji Buckley
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
Sun 17:13  Table 1

Final

Race to 11
43   
United Kingdom
Tom Donlon
England
Benji Buckley
Sun 18:00  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants