Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 3, 2022

RCSL National Mens Singles 2022 Knockout Stages

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Lee Mitchell
4 (4/0) 38 (24/14)
63%
2 Phil Connolly
4 (3/1) 33 (23/10)
70%
3 Steve Moulding
3 (2/1) 27 (12/15)
44%
3 Nicky Morris
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
5 Ian Davidson
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
5 Sergio Facchini
2 (1/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
5 Warren Smith
2 (1/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
5 Tony Baylis
2 (1/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
9 Steve Sinclair
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
Show more
9 Nathan Sims
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
9 Richard Hall
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 Jake Hillier
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
9 Dan Mullarkey
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
9 Shoaib Rehman
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
9 Paul Buck
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
9 Peter Hayden
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Stevie Branks
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Josh Dickinson
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Neil Bamber
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Kevin Skinner
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Pete Whitelegg
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Warren Yabsley
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Nick Hampson
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Chris Bryden
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
Entry deadline Sep 10, 2022, 1:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 3, 2022, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Civil Service Sports Council
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com), Phil Connolly (phildconnolly@hotmail.com) and Paul Buck (paul.buck1973@gmail.com)
More info
Welcome to Castle Club, Brighton for the knockout stages of the annual RCSL singles pool tournament.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Lee Mitchell
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Warren Yabsley
England
Paul Buck
Sat 10:13  Table 9
3   
Scotland
Chris Bryden
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
R1
Sat 10:25  Table 3
4   
Walk Over
England
Tony Baylis
 
5   
Scotland
Sergio Facchini
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Kevin Skinner
United Kingdom
Dan Mullarkey
Sat 10:33  Table 4
7   
Scotland
Stevie Branks
United Kingdom
Steve Sinclair
Sat 10:59  Table 8
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steve Moulding
 
9   
Northern Ireland
Phil Connolly
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Jake Hillier
England
Neil Bamber
R1
Sat 11:05 
11   
Wales
Nathan Sims
United Kingdom
Nick Hampson
Sat 11:05  Table 11
12   
Walk Over
England
Warren Smith
 
13   
Wales
Nicky Morris
Walk Over
 
14   
United Kingdom
Josh Dickinson
United Kingdom
Shoaib Rehman
Sat 11:08  Table 3
15   
Wales
Richard Hall
England
Pete Whitelegg
Sat 11:25  Table 9
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ian Davidson
 

Round 2

Race to 5
17   
England
Lee Mitchell
England
Paul Buck
Sat 11:40  Table 4
18   
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
England
Tony Baylis
Sat 11:43  Table 6
19   
Scotland
Sergio Facchini
United Kingdom
Dan Mullarkey
Sat 12:03  Table 10
20   
United Kingdom
Steve Sinclair
United Kingdom
Steve Moulding
Sat 12:14  Table 11
21   
Northern Ireland
Phil Connolly
R1
United Kingdom
Jake Hillier
Sat 12:04  Table 3
22   
Wales
Nathan Sims
England
Warren Smith
Sat 12:15  Table 2
23   
Wales
Nicky Morris
United Kingdom
Shoaib Rehman
R1
Sat 12:04  Table 9
24   
Wales
Richard Hall
United Kingdom
Ian Davidson
Sat 12:14  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 6
25   
England
Lee Mitchell
England
Tony Baylis
Sat 12:59  Table 3
26   
Scotland
Sergio Facchini
United Kingdom
Steve Moulding
Sat 14:24  Table 8
27   
Northern Ireland
Phil Connolly
England
Warren Smith
Sat 13:55  Table 10
28   
Wales
Nicky Morris
United Kingdom
Ian Davidson
Sat 13:46  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 6
29   
England
Lee Mitchell
United Kingdom
Steve Moulding
Sat 16:26  Table 2
30   
Northern Ireland
Phil Connolly
R1
Wales
Nicky Morris
R1
Sat 15:14  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
31   
England
Lee Mitchell
Northern Ireland
Phil Connolly
Sat 17:30  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants