Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 15, 2022

QLD BlackBall Women's Trials 2022

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Tracey Wessling
12 (12/0) 36 (28/8)
78%
2 BJ Borowicz
12 (7/5) 36 (21/15)
58%
3 Kayli Sue
12 (7/5) 36 (21/15)
58%
4 Mary Bock
12 (6/6) 36 (20/16)
56%
5 Lacey Turner
12 (7/5) 36 (19/17)
53%
6 Michelle Goonan
12 (8/4) 36 (19/17)
53%
7 Leonie Clyne
12 (5/7) 36 (19/17)
53%
8 Jodi Cox
12 (6/6) 36 (18/18)
50%
8 Katrina Smith
12 (6/6) 36 (18/18)
50%
8 Lisa Smith
12 (6/6) 36 (18/18)
50%
11 Helen Higgins
12 (4/8) 36 (13/23)
36%
12 Vikki Quaresmini
12 (3/9) 36 (12/24)
33%
13 Matilda Greene
12 (1/11) 36 (8/28)
22%
14 Sue Minter
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Entry deadline Jan 14, 2022, 10:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Full Dress code applies

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tracey Wessling 12 12 0 0 28 8 20 0 0 0 0.778 0
2 BJ Borowicz 12 7 0 5 21 15 6 0 0 0 0.583 0
3 Kayli Sue 12 7 0 5 21 15 6 0 0 0 0.583 0
4 Mary Bock 12 6 0 6 20 16 4 0 0 0 0.556 0
5 Lacey Turner 12 7 0 5 19 17 2 0 0 0 0.528 0
6 Michelle Goonan 12 8 0 4 19 17 2 0 0 0 0.528 0
7 Leonie Clyne 12 5 0 7 19 17 2 0 0 0 0.528 0
8 Lisa Smith 12 6 0 6 18 18 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
8 Jodi Cox 12 6 0 6 18 18 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
8 Katrina Smith 12 6 0 6 18 18 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
11 Helen Higgins 12 4 0 8 13 23 -10 0 0 0 0.361 0
12 Vikki Quaresmini 12 3 0 9 12 24 -12 0 0 0 0.333 0
13 Matilda Greene 12 1 0 11 8 28 -20 0 0 0 0.222 0
14 Sue Minter 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Australia
Mary Bock
Australia
Lisa Smith
Sat 10:27 
2   
Australia
Tracey Wessling
Australia
Leoni Clyne
Sat 10:15 
3   
Australia
Kayli Sue
Australia
Michelle Goonan
Sat 10:11 
4   
Australia
Jodi Cox
Australia
Sue Minter
Sat 08:08 
5   
Australia
BJ Borowicz
Australia
Matilda Greene
Sat 10:32 
6   
Australia
Helen Higgins
Australia
Lacey Turner
Sat 10:26 
7   
Australia
Katrina Smith
Australia
Vikki Quaresmini
Sat 10:16 

Round 2

Race to 3
8   
Australia
Mary Bock
Australia
Leoni Clyne
Sat 11:14 
9   
Australia
Lisa Smith
Australia
Michelle Goonan
Sat 11:26 
10   
Australia
Tracey Wessling
Australia
Sue Minter
 
11   
Australia
Kayli Sue
Australia
Matilda Greene
Sat 11:22 
12   
Australia
Jodi Cox
Australia
Lacey Turner
Sat 11:09 
13   
Australia
BJ Borowicz
Australia
Vikki Quaresmini
Sat 11:31 
14   
Australia
Helen Higgins
Australia
Katrina Smith
Sat 11:08 

Round 3

Race to 3
15   
Australia
Mary Bock
Australia
Michelle Goonan
Sat 11:59 
16   
Australia
Leoni Clyne
Australia
Sue Minter
 
17   
Australia
Lisa Smith
Australia
Matilda Greene
Sat 12:18 
18   
Australia
Tracey Wessling
Australia
Lacey Turner
Sat 12:04 
19   
Australia
Kayli Sue
Australia
Vikki Quaresmini
Sat 12:09 
20   
Australia
Jodi Cox
Australia
Katrina Smith
Sat 11:53 
21   
Australia
BJ Borowicz
Australia
Helen Higgins
Sat 12:34 

Round 4

Race to 3
22   
Australia
Mary Bock
Australia
Sue Minter
 
23   
Australia
Michelle Goonan
Australia
Matilda Greene
Sat 13:02 
24   
Australia
Leoni Clyne
Australia
Lacey Turner
Sat 13:17 
25   
Australia
Lisa Smith
Australia
Vikki Quaresmini
Sat 13:24 
26   
Australia
Tracey Wessling
Australia
Katrina Smith
Sat 13:12 
27   
Australia
Kayli Sue
Australia
Helen Higgins
Sat 13:02 
28   
Australia
Jodi Cox
Australia
BJ Borowicz
Sat 13:19 

Round 5

Race to 3
29   
Australia
Mary Bock
Australia
Matilda Greene
Sat 14:04 
30   
Australia
Sue Minter
Australia
Lacey Turner
 
31   
Australia
Michelle Goonan
Australia
Vikki Quaresmini
Sat 14:05 
32   
Australia
Leoni Clyne
Australia
Katrina Smith
Sat 13:50 
33   
Australia
Lisa Smith
Australia
Helen Higgins
Sat 14:04 
34   
Australia
Tracey Wessling
Australia
BJ Borowicz
Sat 14:00 
35   
Australia
Kayli Sue
Australia
Jodi Cox
Sat 13:54 

Round 6

Race to 3
36   
Australia
Mary Bock
Australia
Lacey Turner
Sat 14:47 
37   
Australia
Matilda Greene
Australia
Vikki Quaresmini
Sat 14:35 
38   
Australia
Sue Minter
Australia
Katrina Smith
 
39   
Australia
Michelle Goonan
Australia
Helen Higgins
Sat 14:45 
40   
Australia
Leoni Clyne
Australia
BJ Borowicz
Sat 14:44 
41   
Australia
Lisa Smith
Australia
Jodi Cox
Sat 14:42 
42   
Australia
Tracey Wessling
Australia
Kayli Sue
Sat 14:43 

Round 7

Race to 3
43   
Australia
Mary Bock
Australia
Vikki Quaresmini
Sat 15:22 
44   
Australia
Lacey Turner
Australia
Katrina Smith
Sat 15:19 
45   
Australia
Matilda Greene
Australia
Helen Higgins
Sat 15:36 
46   
Australia
Sue Minter
Australia
BJ Borowicz
 
47   
Australia
Michelle Goonan
Australia
Jodi Cox
Sat 15:24 
48   
Australia
Leoni Clyne
Australia
Kayli Sue
Sat 15:18 
49   
Australia
Lisa Smith
Australia
Tracey Wessling
Sat 15:49 

Round 8

Race to 3
50   
Australia
Mary Bock
Australia
Katrina Smith
Sat 16:20 
51   
Australia
Vikki Quaresmini
Australia
Helen Higgins
Sat 16:36 
52   
Australia
Lacey Turner
Australia
BJ Borowicz
Sat 16:32 
53   
Australia
Matilda Greene
Australia
Jodi Cox
Sat 16:19 
54   
Australia
Sue Minter
Australia
Kayli Sue
 
55   
Australia
Michelle Goonan
Australia
Tracey Wessling
Sat 16:25 
56   
Australia
Leoni Clyne
Australia
Lisa Smith
Sat 16:35 

Round 9

Race to 3
57   
Australia
Mary Bock
Australia
Helen Higgins
Sat 17:19 
58   
Australia
Katrina Smith
Australia
BJ Borowicz
Sat 16:20 
59   
Australia
Vikki Quaresmini
Australia
Jodi Cox
Sat 17:16 
60   
Australia
Lacey Turner
Australia
Kayli Sue
Sat 17:03 
61   
Australia
Matilda Greene
Australia
Tracey Wessling
Sat 17:03 
62   
Australia
Sue Minter
Australia
Lisa Smith
 
63   
Australia
Michelle Goonan
Australia
Leoni Clyne
Sat 17:16 

Round 10

Race to 3
64   
Australia
Mary Bock
Australia
BJ Borowicz
Sun 11:35 
65   
Australia
Helen Higgins
Australia
Jodi Cox
Sun 11:10 
66   
Australia
Katrina Smith
Australia
Kayli Sue
Sun 10:52 
67   
Australia
Vikki Quaresmini
Australia
Tracey Wessling
Sun 11:12 
68   
Australia
Lacey Turner
Australia
Lisa Smith
Sun 11:28 
69   
Australia
Matilda Greene
Australia
Leoni Clyne
Sun 11:20 
70   
Australia
Sue Minter
Australia
Michelle Goonan
 

Round 11

Race to 3
71   
Australia
Mary Bock
Australia
Jodi Cox
Sun 12:19 
72   
Australia
BJ Borowicz
Australia
Kayli Sue
Sun 12:33 
73   
Australia
Helen Higgins
Australia
Tracey Wessling
Sun 12:24 
74   
Australia
Katrina Smith
Australia
Lisa Smith
Sun 12:10 
75   
Australia
Vikki Quaresmini
Australia
Leoni Clyne
Sun 12:25 
76   
Australia
Lacey Turner
Australia
Michelle Goonan
Sun 12:10 
77   
Australia
Matilda Greene
Australia
Sue Minter
 

Round 12

Race to 3
78   
Australia
Mary Bock
Australia
Kayli Sue
Sun 13:13 
79   
Australia
Jodi Cox
Australia
Tracey Wessling
Sun 13:31 
80   
Australia
BJ Borowicz
Australia
Lisa Smith
Sun 13:50 
81   
Australia
Helen Higgins
Australia
Leoni Clyne
Sun 13:03 
82   
Australia
Katrina Smith
Australia
Michelle Goonan
Sun 12:55 
83   
Australia
Vikki Quaresmini
Australia
Sue Minter
 
84   
Australia
Lacey Turner
Australia
Matilda Greene
Sun 13:10 

Round 13

Race to 3
85   
Australia
Mary Bock
Australia
Tracey Wessling
Sun 14:48 
86   
Australia
Kayli Sue
Australia
Lisa Smith
Sun 14:30 
87   
Australia
Jodi Cox
Australia
Leonie Clyne
Sun 14:29 
88   
Australia
BJ Borowicz
Australia
Michelle Goonan
Sun 14:48 
89   
Australia
Helen Higgins
Australia
Sue Minter
 
90   
Australia
Katrina Smith
Australia
Matilda Greene
Sun 14:23 
91   
Australia
Vikki Quaresmini
Australia
Lacey Turner
Sun 14:28 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants