Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 23, 2018

Q-Billiards Huistoernooi 9-Ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Davy Piergiovanni
6 (5/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
2 Pascal Meulenhoff
House of Billiards Weert Org
5 (4/1) 36 (24/12)
67%
3 Sang Vonk
4 (3/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
3 Arek Skorski
5 (2/3) 32 (14/18)
44%
5 Arno Hartman
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
5 Peter Knuever
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
5 Wesley Grauwelman
3 (0/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
5 Mitchel Knuever
4 (3/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
9 Duke Boerboom
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
10 Jasper Stoppelenburg
3 (0/3) 18 (3/15)
17%
Entry deadline Oct 23, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 23, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Contact Arno Hartman (arno.hartman@icloud.com, +31631013654) and Sang Vonk (sangvonk@gmail.com, 0683256532)
More info
Inleg: 12 euro, waarvan 2 euro naar de jackpot. T/M 20 spelers poule fase daarna A en B ronde. Vanaf 20 spelers DKO laatste 8 inleg dan 10 euro.

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sang Vonk 2 2 0 0 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2
2 Arno Hartman 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 1
3 Duke Boerboom 2 0 0 2 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Pascal Meulenhoff 2 2 0 0 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Peter Knuever 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Wesley Grauwelman 2 0 0 2 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 0
4 Saiyo Lu 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mitchel Knuever 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 3
2 Davy Piergiovanni 3 2 0 1 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Arek Skorski 3 1 0 2 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 1
4 Jasper Stoppelenburg 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Netherlands
Arno Hartman
South Korea
Sang Vonk
Tue 22:06 
2-B   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Tue 20:52 
3-B   
Netherlands
Wesley Grauwelman
Netherlands
Saiyo Lu
 
4-C   
Italy
Davy Piergiovanni
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Tue 22:07 
5-C   
Poland
Arek Skorski
Netherlands
Jasper Stoppelenburg
Tue 20:55 

Round 2

Race to 5
6-A   
South Korea
Sang Vonk
Netherlands
Duke Boerboom
Tue 22:07 
7-B   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Saiyo Lu
 
8-B   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Wesley Grauwelman
Tue 21:18 
9-C   
Italy
Davy Piergiovanni
Netherlands
Jasper Stoppelenburg
Tue 22:08 
10-C   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Poland
Arek Skorski
Tue 21:15 

Round 3

Race to 5
11-A   
Netherlands
Duke Boerboom
Netherlands
Arno Hartman
Tue 22:07 
12-B   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Wesley Grauwelman
Tue 22:00 
13-B   
Netherlands
Saiyo Lu
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
 
14-C   
Italy
Davy Piergiovanni
Poland
Arek Skorski
Tue 22:06 
15-C   
Netherlands
Jasper Stoppelenburg
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Tue 22:08 

Quarter final

Race to 5
16   
South Korea
Sang Vonk
Netherlands
Wesley Grauwelman
Tue 22:28 
17   
Italy
Davy Piergiovanni
Netherlands
Arno Hartman
Tue 22:59 
18   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Tue 22:49 
19   
Poland
Arek Skorski
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Tue 22:52 

Semi final

Race to 5
20   
South Korea
Sang Vonk
Italy
Davy Piergiovanni
Tue 23:14 
21   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Poland
Arek Skorski
Tue 23:24 

Final

Race to 5
22   
Italy
Davy Piergiovanni
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Wed 00:14 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment