Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 10, 2019

Q-Billiards Huistoernooi 8-Ball

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Pascal Meulenhoff
House of Billiards Weert Org
4 (4/0) 23 (16/7)
70%
2 Sang Vonk
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
3 Kenneth van Dijk
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
3 Mozes Leeflang
3 (2/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
5 Junus Nanlohy
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
5 Berry Schreuder
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
7 Wesley Grauwelman
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
7 Pascal Weidema
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
7 Jeremy van Horsen
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
Starts Sep 10, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Contact Sang Vonk (sangvonk@gmail.com, 0683256532)
More info
Inleg 12 euro waarvan 2 euro naar de jackpot. T/M 15 deelnemers poule fase. Vanaf 15 deelnemers DKO laatste 8

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Pascal Meulenhoff 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 2
2 Kenneth van Dijk 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Pascal Weidema 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sang Vonk 2 1 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 1
2 Berry Schreuder 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Jeremy van Horsen 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mozes Leeflang 2 2 0 0 7 1 6 0 0 0 0.875 2
2 Junus Nanlohy 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
3 Wesley Grauwelman 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Tue 21:13 
2-B   
South Korea
Sang Vonk
Netherlands
Jeremy van Horsen
Tue 20:22 
3-C   
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Netherlands
Junus Nanlohy
Tue 21:32 

Round 2

Race to 5
4-A   
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Netherlands
Kenneth van Dijk
Tue 20:32 
5-B   
Netherlands
Jeremy van Horsen
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Tue 20:53 
6-C   
Netherlands
Junus Nanlohy
Netherlands
Wesley Grauwelman
Tue 21:08 

Round 3

Race to 5
7-A   
Netherlands
Kenneth van Dijk
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Tue 20:40 
8-B   
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
South Korea
Sang Vonk
Tue 21:21 
9-C   
Netherlands
Wesley Grauwelman
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Tue 20:32 

Semi final

Race to 5
10   
South Korea
Sang Vonk
L
Netherlands
Kenneth van Dijk
Tue 21:45 
11   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Tue 22:41 

Final

Race to 5
12   
South Korea
Sang Vonk
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Tue 22:57 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment