Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 14, 2017

Q-Academy MK Friday Night Flyer

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
3 Neil Goodyer
4 (3/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
3 Jimmy Wharton
4 (3/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
5 Lauren Williams
3 (2/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
5 Mike Chappell
3 (2/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
5 Clive Howe
3 (2/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
5 Gary Drewitt
3 (2/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
9 Steve Rose
2 (1/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
9 Maria Lewis
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Emma Cunningham
2 (1/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
Show more
9 Keith Jones
2 (1/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
9 Terry Davidson
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Adam Marlow
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 Terry Dullighan
2 (1/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
9 Jamie McGauley
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
17 Stuart Douglas
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Jason Francis Bayes
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 1 Bye1
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 2 Bye2
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 3 Bye3
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Lee Kirk
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Ryan Vincent
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Lisa Reynolds
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Mitch Drewett
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Scott Rutter
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Matt Newland
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Alex Dyson
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Adam Skinner
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Colin Thomas
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Luke Clinton
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Nick Bowden
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
Starts Apr 14, 2017, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Contact Maria Lewis (marialewis1969@gmail.com, 07807050171)
More info
Good FrIday Flyer

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Alex Dyson
United Kingdom
Neil Goodyer
Fri 21:23 
2   
Adam Skinner
Terry Dullighan
Fri 21:17 
3   
United Kingdom
Gary Drewett
2 Bye2
Fri 20:33 
4   
United Kingdom
Luke Clinton
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Fri 20:54 
5   
Colin Thomas
Wales
Lauren Williams
Fri 21:22 
6   
Adam Marlow
England
Mitch Drewett
Fri 20:55 
7   
England
Keith Jones
United Kingdom
Nick Bowden
Fri 20:56 
8   
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Fri 20:57 
9   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
England
Lisa Reynolds
Fri 21:45 
10   
England
Scott Rutter
England
Jimmy Wharton
Fri 21:45 
11   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
3 Bye3
Fri 20:33 
12   
United Kingdom
Ryan Vincent
United Kingdom
Clive Howe
Fri 22:01 
13   
England
Jason Bayes
Terry Davidson
Fri 22:34 
14   
United Kingdom
Stuart Douglas
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Fri 21:45 
15   
England
Steve Rose
1 Bye1
Fri 20:33 
16   
Ireland
Mike Chappell
England
Matt Newland
Fri 23:07 

Round 2

Race to 4
17   
United Kingdom
Neil Goodyer
Terry Dullighan
Fri 22:11 
18   
United Kingdom
Gary Drewett
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Fri 22:15 
19   
Wales
Lauren Williams
Adam Marlow
Fri 22:38 
20   
England
Keith Jones
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Fri 22:28 
21   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
England
Jimmy Wharton
Fri 23:05  Table 5
22   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
United Kingdom
Clive Howe
Fri 22:48  Table 6
23   
Terry Davidson
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Fri 23:44 
24   
England
Steve Rose
Ireland
Mike Chappell
Fri 23:42 

Quarter final

Race to 4
25   
United Kingdom
Neil Goodyer
United Kingdom
Gary Drewett
Fri 23:43  Table 9
26   
Wales
Lauren Williams
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Fri 23:44  Table 7
27   
England
Jimmy Wharton
United Kingdom
Clive Howe
Sat 00:40 
28   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Ireland
Mike Chappell
Sat 00:03 

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
United Kingdom
Neil Goodyer
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 00:36 
30   
England
Jimmy Wharton
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Fri 23:19 

Final

Race to 4
31   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Fri 23:48 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment