Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 25, 2022

Q - NK Snooker 2022 - Zondag Ochtend

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Maurice le Duc
4 (4/0) 8 (8/0)
100%
55
1 Hugo van Houten
5 (5/0) 10 (10/0)
100%
61, 41, 36, 32
1 Bram Hofland
4 (3/0) 8 (7/1)
88%
54
1 Aman Cheung
4 (3/0) 8 (7/1)
88%
48, 39
5 Erik Kerkhoven
4 (3/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
5 Marinjo van der Ven
4 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
30
5 Kevin Slotboom
5 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
5 Peter Bertens
4 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
9 Bas Verwijmeren
4 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
Show more
9 Erik van den Berg
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Miguel Silva Rosso
4 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
32
9 Gozewijn van Laatum
5 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
9 Banot Chakraborty
4 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
14 Rien Baak
5 (0/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
14 Peter Rath
5 (0/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
14 René de Winter
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
14 Cor Wever
5 (0/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
14 Fred Wurtz
4 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
19 Rob Konijn
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
19 Indy Hemmes
4 (0/3) 8 (1/7)
13%
19 Riet de Vlieger
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
Entry deadline Sep 26, 2022, 12:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 25, 2022, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (21 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode C
Pantalon (geen spijkerbroek)
Polo/Overhemd
Nette schoenen
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Sebastiaan Kan (Seb147@gmail.com, +31 06-14212761)
More info
Kwalificatie toernooi zondagochtend
09:30 melden, 10:00 spelen
Om stipt 09:45 wordt de loting gedaan. Niet binnen en geen bericht? dan wordt je naam uit het schema gehaald.

Er wordt gespeeld in poules, waarbij de nummers 1 en 2 zich plaatsen voor de kruisfinales Deze worden op dezelfde dag gespeeld. De winnaars van de kruisfinales plaatsen zich voor het finale weekend.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bram Hofland 4 3 1 0 7 1 6 0 0 0 0.875 3.5
2 Marinjo van der Ven 4 2 1 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2.5
3 Miguel Silva Rosso 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Fred Wurtz 4 0 3 1 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1.5
5 Indy Hemmes 4 0 1 3 1 7 -6 0 0 0 0.125 0.5
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hugo van Houten 5 5 0 0 10 0 10 0 0 0 1 5
2 Kevin Slotboom 5 2 2 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Gozewijn van Laatum 5 1 3 1 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2.5
4 Rien Baak 5 0 3 2 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1.5
4 Peter Rath 5 0 3 2 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1.5
4 Cor Wever 5 0 3 2 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1.5
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Maurice le Duc 4 4 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 1 4
2 Erik Kerkhoven 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Erik van den Berg 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 René de Winter 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 Riet de Vlieger 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Aman Cheung 4 3 1 0 7 1 6 0 0 0 0.875 3.5
2 Peter Bertens 4 2 1 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2.5
3 Bas Verwijmeren 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Banot Chakraborty 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Rob Konijn 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Netherlands
Fred Wurtz
Netherlands
Miguel Silva Rosso
Sun 10:03 
2-A   
Netherlands
Marinjo van der Ven
Netherlands
Indy Hemmes
Sun 10:03 
3-B   
Netherlands
Gozewijn van Laatum
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sun 10:04 
4-B   
Netherlands
Kevin Slotboom
Netherlands
Hugo van Houten
Sun 10:04 
5-B   
Netherlands
Rien Baak
Netherlands
Cor Wever
Sun 10:04 
6-C   
Netherlands
Riet de Vlieger
Netherlands
Maurice le Duc
Sun 10:04 
7-C   
Netherlands
René de Winter
Netherlands
Erik van den Berg
Sun 10:04 
8-D   
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Sun 10:04 
9-D   
Netherlands
Aman Cheung
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
Sun 10:04 

Round 2

Race to 2
10-A   
Netherlands
Miguel Silva Rosso
Netherlands
Indy Hemmes
Sun 13:09 
11-A   
Netherlands
Fred Wurtz
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Sun 14:12 
12-B   
Netherlands
Gozewijn van Laatum
Netherlands
Hugo van Houten
Sun 10:57 
13-B   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Cor Wever
Sun 11:10 
14-B   
Netherlands
Kevin Slotboom
Netherlands
Rien Baak
Sun 11:08 
15-C   
Netherlands
Maurice le Duc
Netherlands
Erik van den Berg
Sun 10:59 
16-C   
Netherlands
Riet de Vlieger
Netherlands
Erik Kerkhoven
Sun 10:33 
17-D   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
Sun 12:14 
18-D   
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Netherlands
Banot Chakraborty
Sun 11:34 

Round 3

Race to 2
19-A   
Netherlands
Indy Hemmes
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Sun 10:40 
20-A   
Netherlands
Miguel Silva Rosso
Netherlands
Marinjo van der Ven
Sun 14:01 
21-B   
Netherlands
Gozewijn van Laatum
Netherlands
Cor Wever
Sun 15:27 
22-B   
Netherlands
Hugo van Houten
Netherlands
Rien Baak
Sun 12:24 
23-B   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Kevin Slotboom
Sun 14:11 
24-C   
Netherlands
Erik van den Berg
Netherlands
Erik Kerkhoven
Sun 13:46 
25-C   
Netherlands
Maurice le Duc
Netherlands
René de Winter
Sun 13:05 
26-D   
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
Netherlands
Banot Chakraborty
Sun 10:26 
27-D   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Aman Cheung
Sun 11:00 

Round 4

Race to 2
28-A   
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Netherlands
Marinjo van der Ven
Sun 12:49 
29-A   
Netherlands
Indy Hemmes
Netherlands
Fred Wurtz
Sun 11:53 
30-B   
Netherlands
Gozewijn van Laatum
Netherlands
Rien Baak
Sun 13:17 
31-B   
Netherlands
Cor Wever
Netherlands
Kevin Slotboom
Sun 13:01 
32-B   
Netherlands
Hugo van Houten
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sun 13:14 
33-C   
Netherlands
Erik Kerkhoven
Netherlands
René de Winter
Sun 11:42 
34-C   
Netherlands
Erik van den Berg
Netherlands
Riet de Vlieger
Sun 12:04 
35-D   
Netherlands
Banot Chakraborty
Netherlands
Aman Cheung
Sun 13:30 
36-D   
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Sun 13:42 

Round 5

Race to 2
37-A   
Netherlands
Marinjo van der Ven
Netherlands
Fred Wurtz
Sun 10:54 
38-A   
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Netherlands
Miguel Silva Rosso
Sun 11:31 
39-B   
Netherlands
Gozewijn van Laatum
Netherlands
Kevin Slotboom
Sun 11:58 
40-B   
Netherlands
Rien Baak
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sun 15:31 
41-B   
Netherlands
Cor Wever
Netherlands
Hugo van Houten
Sun 14:19 
42-C   
Netherlands
René de Winter
Netherlands
Riet de Vlieger
Sun 14:17 
43-C   
Netherlands
Erik Kerkhoven
Netherlands
Maurice le Duc
Sun 15:06 
44-D   
Netherlands
Aman Cheung
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Sun 12:41 
45-D   
Netherlands
Banot Chakraborty
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Sun 14:44 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants