Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 4, 2019

ProStar CUP VII - Group 3

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Arjan Matrizi
7 (7/0) 44 (35/9)
80%
2 Massimiliano Corso
7 (5/2) 48 (30/18)
63%
3 Sergio Gandolfi
7 (5/2) 44 (27/17)
61%
4 Simone Clapasson
7 (5/2) 52 (27/25)
52%
5 Simone Capponi
7 (3/4) 51 (23/28)
45%
6 Luca Montanari
7 (2/5) 47 (19/28)
40%
7 Stefano Coletti
7 (1/6) 53 (21/32)
40%
8 Nicola Fortunato
7 (0/7) 45 (10/35)
22%
Entry deadline Oct 5, 2019, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Oct 4, 2019, 3:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Pool Events
Contact Marco Conventi (events@federspia.it)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Arjan Matrizi 7 7 0 0 35 9 26 0 0 0 0.795 14
2 Massimiliano Corso 7 5 0 2 30 18 12 0 0 0 0.625 10
3 Sergio Gandolfi 7 5 0 2 27 17 10 0 0 0 0.614 10
4 Simone Clapasson 7 5 0 2 27 25 2 0 0 0 0.519 10
5 Simone Capponi 7 3 0 4 23 28 -5 0 0 0 0.451 6
6 Luca Montanari 7 2 0 5 19 28 -9 0 0 0 0.404 4
7 Stefano Coletti 7 1 0 6 21 32 -11 0 0 0 0.396 2
8 Nicola Fortunato 7 0 0 7 10 35 -25 0 0 0 0.222 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Italy
Massimiliano Corso
Albania
Arjan Matrizi
Fri 16:11  Table 6
2   
Italy
Nicola Fortunato
Italy
Simone Clapasson
Fri 15:23  Table 16
3   
Italy
Stefano Coletti
Italy
Luca Montanari
Fri 15:23  Table 4
4   
Italy
Simone Capponi
Italy
Sergio Gandolfi
Fri 15:53  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 5
5   
Italy
Massimiliano Corso
Italy
Simone Clapasson
Fri 17:05  Table 14
6   
Albania
Arjan Matrizi
Italy
Luca Montanari
Fri 17:05  Table 6
7   
Italy
Nicola Fortunato
Italy
Sergio Gandolfi
Fri 16:35  Table 4
8   
Italy
Stefano Coletti
Italy
Simone Capponi
Fri 16:34  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 5
9   
Italy
Massimiliano Corso
Italy
Luca Montanari
Fri 18:16  Table 16
10   
Italy
Simone Clapasson
Italy
Sergio Gandolfi
Fri 18:16  Table 4
11   
Albania
Arjan Matrizi
Italy
Simone Capponi
Fri 17:29  Table 5
12   
Italy
Nicola Fortunato
Italy
Stefano Coletti
Fri 17:44  Table 8

Round 4

Race to 5
13   
Italy
Massimiliano Corso
Italy
Sergio Gandolfi
Fri 19:16  Table 4
14   
Italy
Luca Montanari
Italy
Simone Capponi
Fri 19:15  Table 8
15   
Italy
Simone Clapasson
Italy
Stefano Coletti
Fri 19:12  Table 6
16   
Albania
Arjan Matrizi
Italy
Nicola Fortunato
Fri 18:52  Table 8

Round 5

Race to 5
17   
Italy
Massimiliano Corso
Italy
Simone Capponi
Fri 20:04  Table 14
18   
Italy
Sergio Gandolfi
Italy
Stefano Coletti
Fri 20:08  Table 4
19   
Italy
Luca Montanari
Italy
Nicola Fortunato
Fri 20:03  Table 8
20   
Italy
Simone Clapasson
Albania
Arjan Matrizi
Fri 20:07  Table 15

Round 6

Race to 5
21   
Italy
Massimiliano Corso
Italy
Stefano Coletti
Fri 20:49  Table 4
22   
Italy
Simone Capponi
Italy
Nicola Fortunato
Fri 20:43  Table 8
23   
Italy
Sergio Gandolfi
Albania
Arjan Matrizi
Fri 20:50  Table 15
24   
Italy
Luca Montanari
Italy
Simone Clapasson
Fri 20:50  Table 16

Round 7

Race to 5
25   
Italy
Massimiliano Corso
Italy
Nicola Fortunato
Fri 21:31  Table 6
26   
Italy
Stefano Coletti
Albania
Arjan Matrizi
Fri 21:31  Table 7
27   
Italy
Simone Capponi
Italy
Simone Clapasson
Fri 21:50  Table 14
28   
Italy
Sergio Gandolfi
Italy
Luca Montanari
Fri 21:50  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants