Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 13 - November 25, 2024

Premier Pool League 2024 - Knockouts

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Feb 13, 2024, 7:30 PM Until Nov 25, 2024 (local time)
Organizer Premier Pool League
Contact Eugene Abdol (ewabdol@gmail.com, +27848418846)
Rankings Premier Pool League Group Ranking
Format Single elimination (21 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
South Africa
Liesel Du Plessis
Walk Over
 
2   
South Africa
Rayden Hill
South Africa
Eugene Abdol
Feb 20, 2024, 7:30 PM 
3   
South Africa
Rayner Fisher
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
South Africa
Conrad Stoffels
 
5   
South Africa
Emile Haughton
Walk Over
 
6   
South Africa
Adrian Smith
South Africa
Deon Maroen
Feb 20, 2024, 7:30 PM 
7   
South Africa
Danzel Martin
South Africa
Andreas Adonis
Feb 20, 2024, 7:30 PM 
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Grant Twigg
 
9   
South Africa
Jorgio Abrahams
Walk Over
 
10   
South Africa
Basie Basson
South Africa
Ziyaad Gallie
Feb 20, 2024, 6:30 PM 
11   
South Africa
Remi Machelm
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
South Africa
Theodore Fitz
 
13   
South Africa
Jermaine Pama
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
South Africa
Virginia Frans
 
15   
South Africa
Shaun Marais
South Africa
Marvin Christians
Feb 20, 2024, 7:30 PM 
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Romano Swanepoel
 

Last sixteen

Race to 7
17   
South Africa
Liesel Du Plessis
South Africa
Eugene Abdol
Mar 19, 2024, 7:30 PM 
18   
South Africa
Rayner Fisher
South Africa
Conrad Stoffels
Mar 19, 2024, 7:30 PM 
19   
South Africa
Emile Haughton
Winner of match 6
Mar 19, 2024, 7:30 PM 
20   
Winner of match 7
South Africa
Grant Twigg
Mar 19, 2024, 7:30 PM 
21   
South Africa
Jorgio Abrahams
South Africa
Ziyaad Gallie
Mar 19, 2024, 7:30 PM 
22   
South Africa
Remi Machelm
South Africa
Theodore Fitz
Mar 19, 2024, 7:30 PM 
23   
South Africa
Jermaine Pama
South Africa
Virginia Frans
Mar 19, 2024, 7:30 PM 
24   
South Africa
Shaun Marais
South Africa
Romano Swanepoel
Mar 19, 2024, 7:30 PM 

Quarter final

Race to 7
25   
Winner of match 17
Winner of match 18
Apr 16, 2024, 7:30 PM 
26   
Winner of match 19
Winner of match 20
Apr 16, 2024, 7:30 PM 
27   
Winner of match 21
Winner of match 22
Apr 16, 2024, 7:30 PM 
28   
Winner of match 23
Winner of match 24
Apr 16, 2024, 7:30 PM 

Semi final

Race to 7
29   
Winner of match 25
Winner of match 26
Jul 16, 2024, 7:30 PM 
30   
Winner of match 27
Winner of match 28
Jul 16, 2024, 7:30 PM 

Final

Race to 7
31   
Winner of match 29
Winner of match 30
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants