Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 14 - February 21, 2022

Premier League Pool

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Albin Ouschan
31 (21/10) 239 (131/108)
55%
2 Joshua Filler
31 (21/10) 241 (139/102)
58%
3 Shane Van Boening
30 (19/11) 226 (121/105)
54%
3 Jayson Shaw
30 (17/13) 223 (119/104)
53%
5 Skyler Woodward
29 (17/12) 219 (115/104)
53%
6 Alex Kazakis
KING8
29 (17/12) 209 (106/103)
51%
7 David Alcaide Bermudez
24 (14/10) 181 (96/85)
53%
8 Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
24 (12/12) 177 (88/89)
50%
9 Mieszko Fortuński
24 (11/13) 187 (91/96)
49%
10 Omar Al Shaheen
24 (7/17) 188 (84/104)
45%
11 Aloysius Yapp
15 (6/9) 114 (54/60)
47%
12 Olivér Szolnoki
15 (5/10) 109 (49/60)
45%
13 Naoyuki Oi
15 (5/10) 108 (47/61)
44%
14 Kelly Fisher
15 (5/10) 113 (45/68)
40%
15 Max Lechner
15 (4/11) 119 (53/66)
45%
16 Eklent KaÇi
15 (2/13) 109 (43/66)
39%
Starts Feb 14, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Tailor-made (16 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Matchroom Pool

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joshua Filler 29 20 0 9 127 92 35 4 0 0 0.58 20
2 Albin Ouschan 29 19 0 10 117 97 20 8 0 0 0.547 19
3 Shane Van Boening 29 19 0 10 115 98 17 3 0 0 0.54 19
4 Jayson Shaw 29 17 0 12 116 97 19 5 0 0 0.545 17
5 Skyler Woodward 29 17 0 12 115 104 11 3 0 0 0.525 17
6 Alex Kazakis 29 17 0 12 106 103 3 2 0 0 0.507 17
7 David Alcaide Bermudez 24 14 0 10 96 85 11 5 0 0 0.53 14
8 Francisco Sanchez Ruiz 24 12 0 12 88 89 -1 5 0 0 0.497 12
9 Mieszko Fortuński 24 11 0 13 91 96 -5 1 0 0 0.487 11
10 Omar Al Shaheen 24 7 0 17 84 104 -20 4 0 0 0.447 7
11 Aloysius Yapp 15 6 0 9 54 60 -6 1 0 0 0.474 6
12 Olivér Szolnoki 15 5 0 10 49 60 -11 2 0 0 0.45 5
13 Naoyuki Oi 15 5 0 10 47 61 -14 2 0 0 0.435 5
14 Kelly Fisher 15 5 0 10 45 68 -23 0 0 0 0.398 5
15 Max Lechner 15 4 0 11 53 66 -13 1 0 0 0.445 4
16 Eklent KaÇi 15 2 0 13 43 66 -23 4 0 0 0.394 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Stage 1

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Germany
Joshua Filler
United States
Skyler Woodward
Wed 17:59  Table 1
2   
United States
Shane Van Boening
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Fri 17:39  Table 1
3   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Wed 10:08  Table 2
4   
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
Wed 10:08  Table 1
5   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Tue 14:26  Table 2
6   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
Thu 13:03  Table 1
7   
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Austria
Max Lechner
Thu 21:00  Table 1
8   
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Wed 14:16  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 5
9   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Fri 10:38  Table 1
10   
United States
Skyler Woodward
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Fri 20:21  Table 1
11   
United States
Shane Van Boening
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
Wed 19:37  Table 1
12   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Fri 14:00  Table 1
13   
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
Fri 17:40  Table 2
14   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Austria
Max Lechner
Mon 18:24  Table 2
15   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Mon 13:26  Table 2
16   
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Wed 13:29  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 5
17   
Germany
Joshua Filler
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Wed 20:38  Table 2
18   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
Fri 14:00  Table 2
19   
United States
Skyler Woodward
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Thu 12:06  Table 1
20   
United States
Shane Van Boening
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
R1
Tue 13:32  Table 1
21   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Austria
Max Lechner
Mon 12:19  Table 2
22   
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Thu 09:50  Table 2
23   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Thu 17:56  Table 2
24   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Wed 21:51  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 5
25   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
Tue 13:58  Table 2
26   
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Thu 21:01  Table 2
27   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
Thu 18:50  Table 2
28   
United States
Skyler Woodward
Austria
Max Lechner
R1
Wed 10:46  Table 1
29   
United States
Shane Van Boening
R1
Austria
Albin Ouschan
R1
Fri 10:40  Table 1
30   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Mon 11:11  Table 1
31   
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Fri 10:40  Table 1
32   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Tue 20:55  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 5
33   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Fri 12:40  Table 1
34   
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
Mon 19:12  Table 2
35   
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Austria
Max Lechner
Tue 18:33  Table 2
36   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Austria
Albin Ouschan
R1
Thu 14:18  Table 2
37   
United States
Skyler Woodward
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Thu 21:01  Table 1
38   
United States
Shane Van Boening
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Thu 09:49  Table 1
39   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Wed 13:19  Table 2
40   
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Greece
Alex Kazakis
R1
Wed 12:58  Table 1

Round 6

Race to 5
41   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
Mon 13:01  Table 1
42   
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Austria
Max Lechner
Tue 11:20  Table 2
43   
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Tue 12:53  Table 2
44   
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Tue 08:59  Table 1
45   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Thu 10:37  Table 1
46   
United States
Skyler Woodward
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Mon 20:23  Table 1
47   
United States
Shane Van Boening
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Mon 20:58  Table 1
48   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Mon 16:55  Table 2

Round 7

Race to 5
49   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Austria
Max Lechner
Thu 19:59  Table 1
50   
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Wed 10:51  Table 2
51   
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Tue 18:37  Table 1
52   
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Mon 17:48  Table 1
53   
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Thu 11:19  Table 1
54   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Wed 21:15  Table 1
55   
United States
Skyler Woodward
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Thu 16:06  Table 2
56   
United States
Shane Van Boening
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Thu 16:05  Table 1

Round 8

Race to 5
57   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Wed 19:37  Table 2
58   
Austria
Max Lechner
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Tue 20:05  Table 2
59   
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Tue 17:50  Table 2
60   
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Fri 21:06  Table 1
61   
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Fri 11:19  Table 1
62   
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Wed 14:08  Table 2
63   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
R1
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Tue 14:23  Table 1
64   
United States
Skyler Woodward
United States
Shane Van Boening
Mon 14:29  Table 1

Round 9

Race to 5
65   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Thu 12:32  Table 2
66   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Tue 19:27  Table 1
67   
Austria
Max Lechner
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Fri 13:00  Table 1
68   
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Fri 18:28  Table 2
69   
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Tue 19:27  Table 2
70   
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Tue 16:51  Table 2
71   
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
United States
Shane Van Boening
Tue 16:50  Table 1
72   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
United States
Skyler Woodward
Tue 21:13  Table 1

Round 10

Race to 5
73   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Mon 19:27  Table 1
74   
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
R2
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
R1
Fri 10:47  Table 2
75   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Tue 09:55  Table 2
76   
Austria
Max Lechner
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Thu 13:29  Table 2
77   
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Wed 18:32  Table 1
78   
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
United States
Shane Van Boening
Thu 13:47  Table 1
79   
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
United States
Skyler Woodward
Tue 10:51  Table 2
80   
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Mon 13:51  Table 1

Round 11

Race to 5
81   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Tue 11:47  Table 1
82   
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Fri 09:08  Table 2
83   
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Mon 14:16  Table 2
84   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Thu 12:06  Table 2
85   
Austria
Max Lechner
United States
Shane Van Boening
Fri 11:43  Table 1
86   
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
United States
Skyler Woodward
Fri 18:18  Table 1
87   
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Mon 17:38  Table 2
88   
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Thu 17:59  Table 1

Round 12

Race to 5
89   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Tue 20:22  Table 1
90   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Mon 12:02  Table 1
91   
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
R4
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
R5
Thu 21:24  Table 2
92   
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
R1
United States
Shane Van Boening
R2
Thu 21:23  Table 1
93   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
United States
Skyler Woodward
Fri 10:39  Table 2
94   
Austria
Max Lechner
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Wed 16:47  Table 2
95   
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Fri 14:01  Table 2
96   
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
Wed 11:53  Table 1

Round 13

Race to 5
97   
Germany
Joshua Filler
R2
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
R1
Mon 09:57  Table 2
98   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Thu 10:53  Table 2
99   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
United States
Shane Van Boening
Wed 21:15  Table 2
100   
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
United States
Skyler Woodward
Fri 12:13  Table 2
101   
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Wed 11:36  Table 2
102   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Fri 18:28  Table 1
103   
Austria
Max Lechner
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
Mon 20:49  Table 2
104   
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
R2
Mon 10:43  Table 2

Round 14

Race to 5
105   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Fri 20:21  Table 2
106   
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
R1
United States
Shane Van Boening
Tue 17:50  Table 1
107   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
United States
Skyler Woodward
Mon 16:55  Table 1
108   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Fri 19:25  Table 1
109   
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Tue 10:51  Table 1
110   
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
R1
Fri 19:41  Table 2
111   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Mon 20:00  Table 2
112   
Austria
Max Lechner
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
Wed 12:31  Table 2

Round 15

Race to 5
113   
Germany
Joshua Filler
United States
Shane Van Boening
Wed 16:47  Table 1
114   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
United States
Skyler Woodward
Tue 12:35  Table 1
115   
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Tue 09:55  Table 1
116   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Wed 18:48  Table 2
117   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
Thu 19:27  Table 2
118   
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Wed 20:38  Table 1
119   
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
Tue 11:46  Table 2
120   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Austria
Max Lechner
Mon 09:57  Table 1

Stage 2

Round 16

Race to 5
121   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
Sun 17:06  Table 1
122   
United States
Shane Van Boening
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Sat 11:49  Table 2
123   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Sat 12:31  Table 1
124   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
United States
Skyler Woodward
Sat 10:38  Table 2
125   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Sat 15:00  Table 1

Round 17

Race to 5
126   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Sat 12:31  Table 2
127   
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Sat 13:31  Table 2
128   
United States
Shane Van Boening
United States
Skyler Woodward
Sat 09:55  Table 2
129   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Sat 14:45  Table 1
130   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Sat 13:26  Table 1

Round 18

Race to 5
131   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Sat 11:16  Table 1
132   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
United States
Skyler Woodward
Sat 21:13  Table 2
133   
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
R1
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Sat 17:52  Table 2
134   
United States
Shane Van Boening
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Sat 17:52  Table 1
135   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Sat 21:19  Table 1

Round 19

Race to 5
136   
Germany
Joshua Filler
United States
Skyler Woodward
Sat 19:29  Table 1
137   
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Sat 17:51  Table 2
138   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Sat 21:45  Table 2
139   
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
R2
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
R2
Sat 18:39  Table 2
140   
United States
Shane Van Boening
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Sat 17:51  Table 1

Round 20

Race to 5
141   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Sat 20:06  Table 1
142   
United States
Skyler Woodward
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Sat 18:38  Table 1
143   
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
R1
Sat 19:05  Table 2
144   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Sun 12:49  Table 1
145   
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
United States
Shane Van Boening
Sun 10:35  Table 1

Round 21

Race to 5
146   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Sun 11:06  Table 2
147   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Sun 14:11  Table 1
148   
United States
Skyler Woodward
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Sun 09:55  Table 2
149   
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
United States
Shane Van Boening
Sun 13:18  Table 2
150   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
Sun 11:57  Table 1

Round 22

Race to 5
151   
Germany
Joshua Filler
R1
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
R1
Sun 11:51  Table 2
152   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Sun 12:05  Table 1
153   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
United States
Shane Van Boening
Sun 09:55  Table 1
154   
United States
Skyler Woodward
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
Sun 12:28  Table 2
155   
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Sun 20:19  Table 2

Round 23

Race to 5
156   
Germany
Joshua Filler
R1
Austria
Albin Ouschan
R2
Sun 18:30  Table 1
157   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
United States
Shane Van Boening
Sun 21:43  Table 1
158   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
Sun 18:19  Table 2
159   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Sun 17:48  Table 2
160   
United States
Skyler Woodward
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
R1
Sun 19:36  Table 1

Round 24

Race to 5
161   
Germany
Joshua Filler
United States
Shane Van Boening
Sun 17:48  Table 1
162   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Kuwait
Omar Al Shaheen
Sun 19:36  Table 2
163   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Sun 17:06  Table 2
164   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
R1
Sat 09:55  Table 1
165   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
R1
United States
Skyler Woodward
R1
Sun 20:33  Table 1

Stage 3

Round 25

Race to 5
166   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Mon 09:50  Table 2
167   
United States
Skyler Woodward
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Mon 10:40  Table 1
168   
United States
Shane Van Boening
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Mon 11:46  Table 1

Round 26

Race to 5
169   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Mon 11:45  Table 2
170   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Austria
Albin Ouschan
R1
Mon 13:20  Table 1
171   
United States
Skyler Woodward
United States
Shane Van Boening
Mon 09:50  Table 1

Round 27

Race to 5
172   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Mon 10:36  Table 2
173   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
United States
Shane Van Boening
Mon 13:00  Table 2
174   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
United States
Skyler Woodward
R1
Mon 12:21  Table 1

Round 28

Race to 5
175   
Germany
Joshua Filler
United States
Shane Van Boening
Mon 17:49  Table 1
176   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
R3
United States
Skyler Woodward
R1
Mon 16:52  Table 2
177   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Mon 18:37  Table 2

Round 29

Race to 5
178   
Germany
Joshua Filler
United States
Skyler Woodward
Mon 18:37  Table 1
179   
United States
Shane Van Boening
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Mon 16:52  Table 1
180   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Mon 17:35  Table 2

Stage 4

Semi final

Race to 7
181   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Mon 19:27  Table 1
182   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
R2
United States
Shane Van Boening
R1
Mon 19:27  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
183   
Germany
Joshua Filler
R1
Austria
Albin Ouschan
R1
Mon 20:58  Table 1

Participants